Okehampton & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Julian Bray | okesnooker@hotmail.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Charlie Curtis Pot Black 2017/18 | Okehampton and District Snooker League H'cap Singles Competition 2017/2018 | Okehampton and District Snooker League Jim Langford Memorial Cup 2017/2018 | Okehampton and District Snooker League KO Cup 2017/18 | Okehampton and District Snooker League Ray Hearn Doubles Competition 2017/2018 | Okehampton and District Snooker League Scratch Singles Competition 2017/2018 | Okehampton and District Snooker League Six Reds |
Charlie Curtis Pot Black 2017/18
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Preliminary Round
1
On Wednesday, December 20, 2017
Richard Thomas
(South Zeal A)
-20
39 - 60
-40
Andrew Wonnacott
(Halwill Junction)
2
On Wednesday, December 20, 2017
Simon Tremlett
(South Zeal D)
-25
53 - 6
-25
Keith Monnox
(South Zeal A)
3
On Wednesday, December 20, 2017
Andrew Wonnacott
(Halwill Junction)
-40
26 - 72
-25
Keith Monnox
(South Zeal A)
4
On Wednesday, December 20, 2017
Keith Monnox
(South Zeal A)
-25
37 - 58
-20
Richard Thomas
(South Zeal A)
5
On Wednesday, December 20, 2017
Simon Tremlett
(South Zeal D)
-25
45 - 59
-40
Andrew Wonnacott
(Halwill Junction)
6
On Wednesday, December 20, 2017
Alan Short
(South Zeal C)
-50
21 - 48
-40
Adrian Goodgroves
(Winkleigh)
7
On Wednesday, December 20, 2017
Nick Hardie
(South Zeal D)
-15
59 - 96
-50
Dave  Howell
(South Zeal C)
8
On Wednesday, December 20, 2017
Adrian Goodgroves
(Winkleigh)
-40
51 - 68
-15
Nick Hardie
(South Zeal D)
9
On Wednesday, December 20, 2017
Alan Short
(South Zeal C)
-50
48 - 58
-50
Dave  Howell
(South Zeal C)
10
On Wednesday, December 20, 2017
Dave  Howell
(South Zeal C)
-50
80 - 35
-40
Adrian Goodgroves
(Winkleigh)
11
On Wednesday, December 20, 2017
Julian  Bray
(Sheepwash C)
-45
82 - 62
0
Joe Bray
(Sheepwash C)
12
On Wednesday, December 20, 2017
Adam Wonnacott
(Halwill Junction)
-15
41 - 73
-45
Julian  Bray
(Sheepwash C)
13
On Wednesday, December 20, 2017
Joe Bray
(Sheepwash C)
0
54 - 60
-15
Adam Wonnacott
(Halwill Junction)
14
On Wednesday, December 20, 2017
Matt Bailey
(South Zeal C)
-40
55 - 64
-5
Phil Hawking
(South Zeal A)
15
On Wednesday, December 20, 2017
Dave Griffiths
(South Zeal C)
-50
62 - 53
-40
Matt Bailey
(South Zeal C)
16
On Wednesday, December 20, 2017
Phil Hawking
(South Zeal A)
-5
69 - 41
-50
Dave Griffiths
(South Zeal C)
17
On Wednesday, December 20, 2017
Richard Thomas
(South Zeal A)
-20
57 - 42
-25
Simon Tremlett
(South Zeal D)
18
On Wednesday, December 20, 2017
Nick Hardie
(South Zeal D)
-15
80 - 85
-50
Alan Short
(South Zeal C)
Quarter-Final
19
On Wednesday, December 20, 2017
Andrew Wonnacott
(Halwill Junction)
-40
77 - 8
-50
Dave Griffiths
(South Zeal C)
20
On Wednesday, December 20, 2017
Julian  Bray
(Sheepwash C)
-45
52 - 37
-40
Adrian Goodgroves
(Winkleigh)
21
On Wednesday, December 20, 2017
Dave  Howell
(South Zeal C)
-50
25 - 50
-15
Adam Wonnacott
(Halwill Junction)
22
On Wednesday, December 20, 2017
Phil Hawking
(South Zeal A)
-5
45 - 51
-20
Richard Thomas
(South Zeal A)
Semi-Final
23
On Wednesday, December 20, 2017
Andrew Wonnacott
(Halwill Junction)
-40
44 - 86
-15
Adam Wonnacott
(Halwill Junction)
24
On Wednesday, December 20, 2017
Julian  Bray
(Sheepwash C)
-45
45 - 75
-20
Richard Thomas
(South Zeal A)
Final
25
On Wednesday, December 20, 2017
Adam Wonnacott
(Halwill Junction)
-15
49 - 18
-20
Richard Thomas
(South Zeal A)