Okehampton & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Julian Bray | okesnooker@hotmail.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Okehampton Snooker League Doubles Cup 2018/9 | Okehampton Snooker League Handicap Cup 2018/9 | Okehampton Snooker League Jim Langford Memorial Cup | Okehampton Snooker League Scratch Cup 2018/9 | Okehampton Team KO Cup 2018/9 |
Okehampton Snooker League Scratch Cup 2018/9
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Preliminary Round
1
On Sunday, November 11, 2018
Greg Moyse
(Sheepwash C)
2 - 3
Ben Watkins
(Halwill Junction)
2
On Sunday, November 11, 2018
3 - 1
Alan Short
(British Legion)
3
On Sunday, November 11, 2018
Dave Griffiths
(South Zeal C)
1 - 3
Julian  Bray
(Sheepwash C)
4
On Sunday, November 11, 2018
Adrian  Browning
(Winkleigh A)
0 - 3
Lance  Turner
(South Zeal C)
5
On Sunday, November 11, 2018
Adam Wonnacott
(Halwill Junction)
0 - 3
Andrew Wonnacott
(Halwill Junction)
6
On Sunday, November 11, 2018
Matt Bailey
(South Zeal C)
3 - 0
Ian Gill
(British Legion)
Second Round
7
On Sunday, January 20, 2019
Ben Watkins
(Halwill Junction)
0 - 3
Adrian Goodgroves
(Winkleigh A)
8
On Sunday, January 20, 2019
Andy Bissett
(Sheepwash C)
3 - 0
Grant Powell
(Halwill Junction)
9
On Sunday, January 20, 2019
1 - 3
Julian  Bray
(Sheepwash C)
10
On Sunday, January 20, 2019
Dave  Howell
(South Zeal C)
3 - 0
Joe Bray
(Sheepwash C)
11
On Sunday, January 20, 2019
Lance  Turner
(South Zeal C)
3 - 2
Keith Monnox
(South Zeal A)
12
On Sunday, January 20, 2019
Brian Holland
(South Zeal A)
0 - 3
Andrew Wonnacott
(Halwill Junction)
13
On Sunday, January 20, 2019
Chris Ball
(British Legion)
0 - 3
Matt Bailey
(South Zeal C)
14
On Sunday, January 20, 2019
Richard Thomas
(British Legion)
3 - 0
Dave Stallion
(South Zeal A)
Quarter-Final
15
By Tuesday, March 12, 2019
Adrian Goodgroves
(Winkleigh A)
3 - 2
Andy Bissett
(Sheepwash C)
16
By Tuesday, March 12, 2019
Dave  Howell
(South Zeal C)
3 - 0
Richard Thomas
(British Legion)
17
By Tuesday, March 12, 2019
Lance  Turner
(South Zeal C)
3 - 2
Andrew Wonnacott
(Halwill Junction)
18
By Tuesday, March 12, 2019
Julian  Bray
(Sheepwash C)
3 - 0
Matt Bailey
(South Zeal C)
Semi-Final
19
On Sunday, April 14, 2019
Julian  Bray
(Sheepwash C)
3 - 2
Lance  Turner
(South Zeal C)
20
On Sunday, April 14, 2019
Dave  Howell
(South Zeal C)
3 - 1
Adrian Goodgroves
(Winkleigh A)
Final
21
On Tuesday, April 30, 2019
Julian  Bray
(Sheepwash C)
3 - 4
Dave  Howell
(South Zeal C)