Okehampton & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Julian Bray | okesnooker@hotmail.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Okehampton Snooker League Doubles Cup 2018/9 | Okehampton Snooker League Handicap Cup 2018/9 | Okehampton Snooker League Jim Langford Memorial Cup | Okehampton Snooker League Scratch Cup 2018/9 | Okehampton Team KO Cup 2018/9 |
Okehampton Snooker League Handicap Cup 2018/9
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Preliminary Round
1
On Thursday, November 01, 2018
Dave Griffiths
(South Zeal C)
-50
3 - 1
-15
Ian Gill
(British Legion)
2
On Thursday, November 01, 2018
Keith Monnox
(South Zeal A)
-25
2 - 3
-45
Lance Turner
(South Zeal C)
3
On Thursday, November 01, 2018
Brian Holland
(South Zeal A)
0
1 - 3
-50
Alan Short
(British Legion)
4
On Thursday, November 01, 2018
Andy Bissett
(Sheepwash C)
-45
1 - 3
-50
Dave Howell
(South Zeal C)
5
On Thursday, November 01, 2018
Dave Stallion
(South Zeal A)
-5
1 - 3
-35
Greg Moyse
(Sheepwash C)
6
On Thursday, November 01, 2018
Adam Wonnacott
(Halwill Junction)
-20
0 - 3
0
Adrian Browning
(Winkleigh A)
7
On Thursday, November 01, 2018
Grant Powell
(Halwill Junction)
-5
0 - 3
-5
Chris Ball
(British Legion)
First Round
8
On Sunday, January 20, 2019
Adrian Goodgroves
(Winkleigh A)
-35
1 - 3
0
Adrian Browning
(Winkleigh A)
9
On Sunday, January 20, 2019
Richard Thomas
(British Legion)
-15
3 - 2
-30
Simon Tremlett
(Sheepwash C)
10
On Sunday, January 20, 2019
Lance Turner
(South Zeal C)
-45
3 - 0
-50
Ben Watkins
(Halwill Junction)
11
On Sunday, January 20, 2019
Dave Howell
(South Zeal C)
-50
3 - 1
-40
Julian Bray
(Sheepwash C)
12
On Sunday, January 20, 2019
Andrew Wonnacott
(Halwill Junction)
-50
1 - 3
-50
Dave Williams
(Kings)
13
On Sunday, January 20, 2019
Matt Bailey
(South Zeal C)
-50
0 - 3
-35
Greg Moyse
(Sheepwash C)
14
On Sunday, January 20, 2019
Chris Ball
(British Legion)
-5
0 - 3
-50
Alan Short
(British Legion)
15
On Sunday, January 20, 2019
Joe Bray
(Sheepwash C)
-5
0 - 3
-50
Dave Griffiths
(South Zeal C)
Quarter-Final
16
By Tuesday, March 12, 2019
Dave Howell
(South Zeal C)
-50
3 - 2
0
Adrian Browning
(Winkleigh B)
17
By Tuesday, March 12, 2019
Lance Turner
(South Zeal C)
-45
3 - 2
-50
Alan Short
(British Legion)
18
By Tuesday, March 12, 2019
Greg Moyse
(Sheepwash C)
-35
0 - 3
-50
Dave Williams
(Kings)
19
By Tuesday, March 12, 2019
Dave Griffiths
(South Zeal C)
-50
1 - 3
-15
Richard Thomas
(British Legion)
Semi-Final
20
By Sunday, April 14, 2019
Richard Thomas
(British Legion)
-15
0 - 3
-50
Dave Williams
(Kings)
21
By Sunday, April 14, 2019
Lance Turner
(South Zeal C)
-45
0 - 3
-50
Dave Howell
(South Zeal C)
Final
22
On Wednesday, May 01, 2019
Dave Howell
(South Zeal C)
-50
4 - 3
-50
Dave Williams
(Kings)