Eccles & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Dave Thornton | dcthornton33@gmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Broster Cup | Gerry Ambrose Trophy | League Doubles Trophy | League Individual Trophy | Neil Davenport Memorial Trophy |
League Individual Trophy
6th December 2017 - 1st / 2nd Round @ Swinton Pool Hall
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
First Round
1
Wednesday, December 06, 2017
Adam Boyd
(Walkden Legion A)
-6
W - L
-18
Nick Tiene
(Langworthy Social)
2
Wednesday, December 06, 2017
Steve Davies
(Pendlebury Social B)
17
W - L
7
Terry Curran
(Langworthy Social)
3
Wednesday, December 06, 2017
Sam Warwick
(Winton Social B)
-1
W - L
0
Bye 
(Winton Social B)
4
Wednesday, December 06, 2017
Bye 
(Moorside Social A)
0
W - L
17
Dave Coppel
(Moorside Social A)
5
Wednesday, December 06, 2017
Gary Pitt
(Winton Social B)
-12
W - L
0
Bye 
(Winton Social B)
6
Wednesday, December 06, 2017
Carl Wright
(Moorside Social A)
16
L - W
20
Fred Kent
(Langworthy Social)
7
Wednesday, December 06, 2017
Bye 
(St Marys)
0
L - W
14
Paul Kilfoyle
(St Marys)
8
Wednesday, December 06, 2017
Matt Lomax
(Borough Social B)
-26
W - L
14
Danny Gradwell
(Winton Social B)
9
Wednesday, December 06, 2017
Eddie Kilfoyle
(Pendlebury Social A)
-4
L - W
-4
Dave Thornton
(Moorside Social A)
10
Wednesday, December 06, 2017
Nathan Sollinger
(Borough Social B)
31
L - W
2
Oscar Mungins
(De La Salle)
11
Wednesday, December 06, 2017
Josh Thomond
(Winton Social A)
-40
W - L
-23
Derek Branchflower
(Pendlebury Social A)
12
Wednesday, December 06, 2017
Carl Hamlett
(Moorside Social A)
-14
W - L
0
Bye 
(Moorside Social A)
13
Wednesday, December 06, 2017
Joe Quinn
(Winton Social A)
-5
W - L
0
Bye 
(Winton Social A)
14
Wednesday, December 06, 2017
John Coppel
(Moorside Social A)
17
L - W
0
Pete Jordan
(Pendlebury Social A)
15
Wednesday, December 06, 2017
Lee Austin
(Langworthy Social)
4
L - W
8
Steve Fawcett
(Moorside Social A)
16
Wednesday, December 06, 2017
Andy Eckersley
(Moorside Social A)
12
W - L
0
Bye 
(Moorside Social A)
17
Wednesday, December 06, 2017
Bye 
(Langworthy Social)
0
L - W
11
Mike McCaffery
(Langworthy Social)
18
Wednesday, December 06, 2017
Bye 
(Langworthy Social)
0
L - W
5
Tom Barlow
(Langworthy Social)
19
Wednesday, December 06, 2017
Paul Lawton
(Pendlebury Social A)
-16
L - W
22
Nathan Dean
(Borough Social B)
Second Round
20
Wednesday, December 06, 2017
Adam Boyd
(Walkden Legion A)
-6
W - L
17
Steve Davies
(Pendlebury Social B)
21
Wednesday, December 06, 2017
Sam Warwick
(Winton Social B)
-1
W - L
17
Dave Coppel
(Moorside Social A)
22
Wednesday, December 06, 2017
Gary Pitt
(Winton Social B)
-12
L - W
20
Fred Kent
(Langworthy Social)
23
Wednesday, December 06, 2017
Paul Kilfoyle
(St Marys)
14
L - W
-26
Matt Lomax
(Borough Social B)
24
Wednesday, December 06, 2017
Dave Thornton
(Moorside Social A)
-4
L - W
2
Oscar Mungins
(De La Salle)
25
Wednesday, December 06, 2017
Josh Thomond
(Winton Social A)
-40
L - W
-14
Carl Hamlett
(Moorside Social A)
26
Wednesday, December 06, 2017
Joe Quinn
(Winton Social A)
-5
L - W
0
Pete Jordan
(Pendlebury Social A)
27
Wednesday, December 06, 2017
Steve Fawcett
(Moorside Social A)
8
L - W
12
Andy Eckersley
(Moorside Social A)
28
Wednesday, December 06, 2017
Tom Barlow
(Langworthy Social)
5
W - L
11
Mike McCaffery
(Langworthy Social)
29
Wednesday, December 06, 2017
Bye 
(Borough Social B)
0
L - W
22
Nathan Dean
(Borough Social B)
Third Round
30
Wednesday, December 06, 2017
Pete Jordan
(Pendlebury Social A)
0
L - W
12
Andy Eckersley
(Moorside Social A)
31
Wednesday, December 06, 2017
Tom Barlow
(Langworthy Social)
5
W - L
22
Nathan Dean
(Borough Social B)
Quarter-Final
32
By Friday, March 23, 2018
Adam Boyd
(Walkden Legion A)
-6
L - W
-1
Sam Warwick
(Winton Social B)
33
By Friday, March 23, 2018
Fred Kent
(Langworthy Social)
20
W - L
-26
Matt Lomax
(Borough Social B)
34
By Friday, March 23, 2018
Oscar Mungins
(De La Salle)
2
L - W
-14
Carl Hamlett
(Moorside Social A)
35
By Friday, March 23, 2018
Andy Eckersley
(Moorside Social A)
12
W - L
5
Tom Barlow
(Langworthy Social)
Semi-Final
36
By Friday, April 20, 2018
Sam Warwick
(Winton Social B)
-3
W - L
21
Fred Kent
(Langworthy Social)
37
By Friday, April 20, 2018
Carl Hamlett
(Moorside Social A)
-14
-
12
Andy Eckersley
(Moorside Social A)