Darley Dale and District Orme Snooker League -
Administrator - Ricki Slack | bolehillsec@yahoo.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups "B" (Intermediate) Individual Handicap | Alan Hopkinson Trophy (6 reds Christmas Shootout H'cap) | Bob McCartin Cup (6 reds Team Handicap) | Captains Cup (Team Agg Handicap) | Denis Morton Cup (Pairs Handicap) | Eddie Lomas Trophy (Christmas Speed Snooker H'cap Shootout) | George Mills Trophy (6 reds Christmas Pairs Shootout H'cap) | Jaeger Trophy (Champion of Champions Play offs) | Jimmy Harper Plate (Team Agg Handicap) | OMYA Cup (Open Individual Scratch) | Open Individual Handicap | Presidents Cup (H/Break Scotch Doubles) |
OMYA Cup (Open Individual Scratch)
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
First Round
1
Monday, December 04, 2017 (19:30)
Neil Parkinson
(Edgefold Club Matlock No 1)
2 - 3
Duncan Harwood
(Edgefold Club Matlock No 1)
2
Monday, December 04, 2017 (19:30)
Justin Weller
(Belper Strutt Club)
3 - 1
Steve Bullock
(Belper Strutt Club)
3
Monday, December 04, 2017 (19:30)
Graham Jones
(Matlock Golf Club)
3 - 1
Ade Smith
(Crich Comrades Club)
4
Tuesday, December 05, 2017 (19:30)
Ryan Taylor
(Alfreton Palmer Morewood Club)
2 - 3
Ady Lowe
(Crich Comrades Club)
5
Tuesday, December 05, 2017 (19:30)
Kevin Munnelly
(Bolehill Institute No 2)
1 - 3
Ricki Slack
(Bolehill Institute No 1)
6
Wednesday, December 06, 2017 (19:30)
Robert Muxlow
(Edgefold Club Matlock No 1)
0 - 3
John Smith (Jnr)
(Alfreton Palmer Morewood Club)
Second Round
7
Tuesday, January 23, 2018 (19:30)
Ricki Slack
(Bolehill Institute No 1)
-
Sean Dobney
(Edgefold Club Matlock No 2)
8
Wednesday, January 24, 2018 (19:30)
Rob Dicken
(Edgefold Club Matlock No 2)
-
Graham Jones
(Matlock Golf Club)
9
Wednesday, January 24, 2018 (19:30)
John Smith (Jnr)
(Alfreton Palmer Morewood Club)
-
Ady Lowe
(Crich Comrades Club)
10
Wednesday, January 24, 2018 (19:30)
Justin Weller
(Belper Strutt Club)
-
Duncan Harwood
(Edgefold Club Matlock No 1)