Darley Dale and District Orme Snooker League -
Administrator - Ricki Slack | bolehillsec@yahoo.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups "B" (Intermediate) Individual Handicap | Alan Hopkinson Trophy (6 reds Christmas Shootout H'cap) | Bob McCartin Cup (6 reds Team Handicap) | Captains Cup (Team Agg Handicap) | Denis Morton Cup (Pairs Handicap) | Eddie Lomas Trophy (Christmas Speed Snooker H'cap Shootout) | George Mills Trophy (6 reds Christmas Pairs Shootout H'cap) | Jaeger Trophy (Champion of Champions Play offs) | Jimmy Harper Plate (Team Agg Handicap) | OMYA Cup (Open Individual Scratch) | Open Individual Handicap | Presidents Cup (H/Break Scotch Doubles) |
Open Individual Handicap
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
First Round
1
Monday, December 18, 2017 (19:30)
Guy Taylor
(Alfreton Palmer Morewood Club)
5
1 - 3
5
Andrew Haggarty
(Alfreton Palmer Morewood Club)
2
Tuesday, December 19, 2017 (19:30)
Ian McKay
(Matlock Golf Club)
-10
2 - 3
0
Kevin Munnelly
(Bolehill Institute No 2)
Second Round
3
Wednesday, December 20, 2017 (19:30)
Justin Weller
(Belper Strutt Club)
-15
3 - 2
-25
Ricki Slack
(Bolehill Institute No 1)
4
Tuesday, January 09, 2018 (19:30)
Neil Parkinson
(Edgefold Club Matlock No 1)
-5
-
-5
Ady Lowe
(Crich Comrades Club)
5
Tuesday, January 09, 2018 (19:30)
Ryan Taylor
(Alfreton Palmer Morewood Club)
-5
1 - 3
0
John Smith (Jnr)
(Alfreton Palmer Morewood Club)
6
Wednesday, January 10, 2018 (19:30)
Robert Muxlow
(Edgefold Club Matlock No 1)
-15
0 - 3
-10
Sean Dobney
(Edgefold Club Matlock No 2)
7
Wednesday, January 10, 2018 (19:30)
Ade Smith
(Crich Comrades Club)
10
3 - 0
-5
Steve Bullock
(Belper Strutt Club)
8
By Wednesday, January 10, 2018 (19:30)
Duncan Harwood
(Edgefold Club Matlock No 1)
-5
0 - 3
-15
Rob Dicken
(Edgefold Club Matlock No 2)
9
On Wednesday, January 10, 2018 (19:30)
Paul Holmes
(Matlock Club)
15
1 - 3
0
Kevin Munnelly
(Bolehill Institute No 2)
10
On Monday, January 15, 2018 (19:30)
Keith Manlove
(Matlock Club)
15
3 - 0
5
Andrew Haggarty
(Alfreton Palmer Morewood Club)