Norwich & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Jimmy Cross | jimmy.cross75@gmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Jim Brodie Trophy - Open Six Reds | Open Snooker Pairs | Open Snooker Singles | Open Snooker Subsidiary | Open Team KO | Senior Pairs (over 40's) | Senior Singles (over 40's) | Super Senior Pairs (over 60's) | Super Senior Singles (over 60's) |
Open Snooker Singles
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
First Round
1
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
Darren Rix
(Woodside Dragons)
0 - 3
Grant Miles
(Woodside Rockets)
2
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
Andy Rose
(Spireites A)
3 - 1
Steve Johnson
(Broadland A)
3
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
Gary Griffin
(Spireites C)
3 - 1
Jimmy Cross
(Spireites A)
4
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
David Church
(Woodside Dragons)
1 - 3
Simon Gooda
(Spireites B)
5
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
Darryl Newman
(St Philips A)
0 - 3
Sam Betts
(Woodside Rockets)
6
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
Reggie Edwards
(Woodside Rockets)
3 - 0
Roberto Facchini
(Gothic)
7
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
Steve Waldron
(Broadland A)
3 - 0
Orin Drake
(Spireites B)
8
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
Darren Roberts
(St Philips B)
0 - 3
Nik Charalambous
(St Philips A)
9
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
Luke Priestley
(Broadland C)
3 - 0
BYE BYE
(BYE)
10
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
Callum Davison
(Woodside Warriors)
3 - 0
BYE BYE
(BYE)
11
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
Jamie  Edwards
(Spireites A)
3 - 0
BYE BYE
(BYE)
12
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
Jinyoung Foulger
(Woodside Dragons)
3 - 0
BYE BYE
(BYE)
13
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
Chris  Zanone
(Woodside Rockets)
3 - 0
BYE BYE
(BYE)
14
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
Ben Baker
(Broadland C)
3 - 0
BYE BYE
(BYE)
15
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
Lee  Hodge
(Woodside Wizards)
3 - 0
BYE BYE
(BYE)
16
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
Luke Pinches
(Woodside Dragons)
3 - 1
Simon Carpenter
(Spireites D)
Second Round
17
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00)
Sam Betts
(Woodside Rockets)
2 - 3
Grant Miles
(Woodside Rockets)
18
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00)
Steve Waldron
(Broadland A)
3 - 0
Jinyoung Foulger
(Woodside Dragons)
19
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00)
Chris  Zanone
(Woodside Rockets)
3 - 1
Jamie  Edwards
(Spireites A)
20
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00)
Andy Rose
(Spireites A)
3 - 2
Callum Davison
(Woodside Warriors)
21
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00)
Reggie Edwards
(Woodside Rockets)
3 - 1
Luke Priestley
(Broadland C)
22
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00)
Ben Baker
(Broadland C)
3 - 2
Gary Griffin
(Spireites C)
23
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00)
Lee  Hodge
(Woodside Wizards)
0 - 3
Luke Pinches
(Woodside Dragons)
24
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00)
Nik Charalambous
(St Philips A)
3 - 0
Simon Gooda
(Spireites B)
Quarter-Final
25
By Saturday, February 24, 2018 (22:00)
Chris  Zanone
(Woodside Rockets)
-
Steve Waldron
(Broadland A)
26
On Saturday, February 24, 2018 (22:00)
Andy Rose
(Spireites A)
-
Luke Pinches
(Woodside Dragons)
27
On Saturday, February 24, 2018 (22:00)
Grant Miles
(Woodside Rockets)
-
Nik Charalambous
(St Philips A)
28
On Saturday, February 24, 2018 (22:00)
Reggie Edwards
(Woodside Rockets)
-
Ben Baker
(Broadland C)