Norwich & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Jimmy Cross | jimmy.cross75@gmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Jim Brodie Trophy - Open Six Reds | Open Snooker Pairs | Open Snooker Singles | Open Snooker Subsidiary | Open Team KO | Senior Pairs (over 40's) | Senior Singles (over 40's) | Super Senior Pairs (over 60's) | Super Senior Singles (over 60's) |
Senior Singles (over 40's)
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Preliminary Round
1
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
Steve Waldron
(Broadland A)
3 - 0
Roberto Facchini
(Gothic)
2
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
Darren Rix
(Woodside Dragons)
0 - 3
Andy Rose
(Spireites A)
3
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
Steve Knowles
(Spireites B)
0 - 3
Lee  Hodge
(Woodside Wizards)
4
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
Chris Cator
(Broadland A)
0 - 3
Jimmy Cross
(Spireites A)
5
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
Chris  Zanone
(Woodside Rockets)
3 - 0
Darren Roberts
(St Philips B)
6
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
Steve Curtis
(St. Faiths Centre)
3 - 2
Andy Hawes
(Gothic)
7
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
Simon Carpenter
(Spireites D)
0 - 3
Steve Johnson
(Broadland A)
8
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
Jason Ding
(Woodside Wizards)
0 - 3
Simon Gooda
(Spireites B)
9
Saturday, November 11, 2017 (22:00)
Graham Neave
(Woodside Warriors)
3 - 2
Adrian Elvin
(Hethersett)
First Round
10
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00)
Robert Williamson
(Woodside Wizards)
1 - 3
Graham Neave
(Woodside Warriors)
11
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00)
Richard Benton
(St Philips B)
1 - 3
Steve Johnson
(Broadland A)
12
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00)
Steve Curtis
(St. Faiths Centre)
3 - 0
Lee  Hodge
(Woodside Wizards)
13
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00)
Richard Floate
(Ludham)
3 - 1
Simon Gooda
(Spireites B)
14
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00)
Andy Rose
(Spireites A)
3 - 0
Gareth Bartholomew
(St. Faiths Centre)
15
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00)
Allen Cheetham
(St Philips A)
0 - 3
Chris  Zanone
(Woodside Rockets)
16
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00)
Eamonn Tooke
(St Philips B)
0 - 3
Darryl Newman
(St Philips A)
17
Saturday, January 13, 2018 (22:00)
Steve Waldron
(Broadland A)
3 - 0
Jimmy Cross
(Spireites A)
Quarter-Final
18
By Saturday, February 24, 2018 (22:00)
Steve Waldron
(Broadland A)
3 - 0
Graham Neave
(Woodside Warriors)
19
On Saturday, February 24, 2018 (22:00)
Steve Curtis
(St. Faiths Centre)
0 - 3
Chris  Zanone
(Woodside Rockets)
20
On Saturday, February 24, 2018 (22:00)
Richard Floate
(Ludham)
0 - 3
Steve Johnson
(Broadland A)
21
On Saturday, February 24, 2018 (22:00)
Darryl Newman
(St Philips A)
3 - 1
Andy Rose
(Spireites A)
Semi-Final
22
By Saturday, April 07, 2018 (22:00)
Steve Waldron
(Broadland A)
3 - 0
Chris  Zanone
(Woodside Rockets)
23
By Saturday, April 07, 2018 (22:00)
Darryl Newman
(St Philips A)
3 - 0
Steve Johnson
(Broadland A)
Final
24
On Wednesday, April 25, 2018 (19:00)
Steve Waldron
(Broadland A)
3 - 1
Darryl Newman
(St Philips A)