Whitchurch & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Allen George | allen.george2@sky.com | 01948840926 | 07980757819
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups BILLIARDS | DAVE FISHER CUP | SENIOR OPEN | SNOOKER INDIVIDUAL | SNOOKER PAIRS | TEAM KNOCK OUT | Under 25's |
SNOOKER INDIVIDUAL
Home players to make contact by the 15th of the month or fixtures will be reversed so the away player becomes the home player, matches to be played by the 28th of the month or both players will be scratched. All results to Robert Dubicki on 07973444978 or Allen George. All matches are best of 5
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
First Round
1
By Sunday, October 28, 2018
1 - 3
Tommy Lloyd
(Malpas SC B)
2
By Sunday, October 28, 2018
John Smith
(Raven C)
0 - 3
Mike Dorey
(Malpas SC A)
3
By Sunday, October 28, 2018
3 - 1
H Wilson Snr
(AWC F)
4
By Sunday, October 28, 2018
Mark Gibbins
(Overton A)
3 - 2
Lee Gorton
(Malpas SC A)
5
By Sunday, October 28, 2018
L - W
Karl Dooris
(Raven C)
6
By Sunday, October 28, 2018
Wayne Jones
(Overton A)
3 - 1
Martin Evans
(Overton A)
7
By Sunday, October 28, 2018
0 - 3
Mike Dubicki
(Raven A)
8
By Sunday, October 28, 2018
3 - 0
Thomas Dorey
(Overton B)
9
By Sunday, October 28, 2018
Chris Chapman
(Malpas SC A)
-
Bye -
(Raven C)
10
By Sunday, October 28, 2018
Matthew Roberts
(Overton A)
-
Bye -
(Raven C)
11
By Sunday, October 28, 2018
L Stephens
(Malpas SC A)
-
Bye -
(Raven C)
12
By Sunday, October 28, 2018
Robert Dubicki
(Raven A)
-
Bye -
(Raven C)
13
By Sunday, October 28, 2018
Daniel Gorton
(Raven A)
-
Bye -
(Raven C)
14
By Sunday, October 28, 2018
Danny Williams
(Overton B)
-
Bye -
(Raven C)
15
By Sunday, October 28, 2018
Nathan Davenport
(Overton A)
-
Bye -
(Raven C)
16
By Sunday, October 28, 2018
Gerald Hoggins
(Overton A)
-
Bye -
(Raven C)
Second Round
17
By Wednesday, November 28, 2018
Wayne Jones
(Overton A)
-
Nathan Davenport
(Overton A)
18
By Wednesday, November 28, 2018
Danny Williams
(Overton B)
-
Chris Chapman
(Malpas SC A)
19
By Wednesday, November 28, 2018
Robert Dubicki
(Raven A)
-
Mark Gibbins
(Overton A)
20
By Wednesday, November 28, 2018
3 - 2
Matthew Roberts
(Overton A)
21
By Wednesday, November 28, 2018
Mike Dorey
(Malpas SC A)
-
Mike Dubicki
(Raven A)
22
By Wednesday, November 28, 2018
Karl Dooris
(Raven C)
-
L Stephens
(Malpas SC A)
23
By Wednesday, November 28, 2018
Daniel Gorton
(Raven A)
-
Gerald Hoggins
(Overton A)
24
By Wednesday, November 28, 2018
Tommy Lloyd
(Malpas SC B)
-
Hamble Smith
(AWC F)