Liverpool Snooker League -
Administrator - Gary Tully | garyltully@gmail.com | 07952 245584
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Billiards Supply Handicap Cup | Clare Cup | Norman Clare Memorial Trophy (Secretaries Cup) | Pairs Competiton |
Billiards Supply Handicap Cup
Individual Handicap Competition - all rounds best of 3.

See Rule 22 for further details.

Results to Keith Rawlinson (07985322962) and Gary Tully (07952245584)

  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
Friday, December 15, 2017
Lee Proctor
(Rileys)
2
w/o -
23
John Beahan
(Pipeline)
2
Friday, December 15, 2017
Alan McLoughlin
(Fazakerley Leg-ion)
23
2 - 0
0
Ged McDonald (Sec)
(Rileys)
3
Friday, December 15, 2017
Andy McDowall
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
-8
scr - scr
38
Mike Freeman
(Aintree Conservative Club)
4
Friday, December 15, 2017
Jordan Scogings
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
9
2 - 1
-14
Dean Hulme
(Aintree Conservative Club)
5
Friday, December 15, 2017
John Garnett
(Aintree Conservative Club)
4
1 - 2
50
Colin Baines
(Police 'E' District)
6
Friday, December 15, 2017
Chris Douglas
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
-20
2 - 0
37
Colin Skinley (Sec/Capt)
(Pipeline)
7
Friday, December 15, 2017
Glen Cooper
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
11
1 - 2
-40
John Roberts
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
8
Friday, December 15, 2017
Steve Doran
(Rileys)
6
2 - 0
-12
Paul Armitage (Sec/Capt)
(Fazakerley Leg-ion)
9
Friday, December 15, 2017
Mark Davies
(Police 'E' District)
34
w/o -
47
Ronnie Disley
(Pipeline)
10
Friday, December 15, 2017
Dominic Armstrong
(Fazakerley Leg-ion)
49
1 - 2
-14
Paul Jones
(Thingwall Recs)
First Round
11
Friday, January 26, 2018
Colin Baines
(Police 'E' District)
50
1 - 2
14
Jamie Cutler
(Fazakerley Leg-ion)
12
Friday, January 26, 2018
Jordan Scogings
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
9
2 - 0
30
Mark Gilmore
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
13
Friday, January 26, 2018
Alan McLoughlin
(Fazakerley Leg-ion)
23
2 - 1
-17
Richie Green (Sec/Capt)
(Aintree Conservative Club)
14
Friday, January 26, 2018
Chris Douglas
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
-20
-
8
Colin Grugel
(Aintree Conservative Club)
15
Friday, January 26, 2018
John Roberts
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
-40
-
39
Samuel Rosborough
(Pipeline)
16
Friday, January 26, 2018
Steve Doran
(Rileys)
6
-
-14
Paul Jones
(Thingwall Recs)
17
Friday, January 26, 2018
Mark Davies
(Police 'E' District)
34
-
12
Mark Nimmo
(Aintree Conservative Club)
18
Friday, January 26, 2018
Lee Proctor
(Rileys)
2
- W/O
22
Terry Walsh
(Fazakerley Leg-ion)
19
By Friday, January 26, 2018
Keith Rawlinson (Sec/Capt)
(Police 'E' District)
22
2 - 0
-19
Ian Jones
(Rileys)
20
Friday, January 26, 2018
0
-
44
Sam Garnett
(Aintree Conservative Club)
21
Friday, January 26, 2018
Francis Mulligan
(Fazakerley Leg-ion)
40
2 - 0
-15
Billy Nuttie
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
22
Friday, January 26, 2018
Dominic Green
(Pipeline)
-9
2 - 0
-1
Gary Tully
(Pipeline)
23
Friday, January 26, 2018
Keith Skinley
(Pipeline)
36
-
3
Jon Day
(Pipeline)
24
Friday, January 26, 2018
John Hughes (Sec)
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
13
-
-26
Tony Hannaford
(Aintree Conservative Club)
25
Friday, January 26, 2018
Paddy Robinson (Capt)
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
30
1 - 2
-22
Jimmy Flynn
(Thingwall Recs)
26
Friday, January 26, 2018
Joe Clements
(Aintree Conservative Club)
-2
2 - 1
37
Neil Roberts
(Police 'E' District)
Second Round
27
By Friday, March 02, 2018
Keith Rawlinson (Sec/Capt)
(Police 'E' District)
22
-
40
Francis Mulligan
(Fazakerley Leg-ion)
28
By Friday, March 02, 2018
Alan McLoughlin
(Fazakerley Leg-ion)
23
-
-9
Dominic Green
(Pipeline)