Liverpool Snooker League -
Administrator - Gary Tully | garyltully@gmail.com | 07952 245584
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Billiards Supply Handicap Cup | C H Jones Trophy | Clare Cup | N Beeby Trophy | Norman Clare Memorial Trophy (Secretaries Cup) | The Hall and Brown Pairs Competiton |
Billiards Supply Handicap Cup
Individual Handicap Competition

a) All games best of three frames. All games prior to the semi-finals to be played on the table of the first drawn player. Home player must send opponent three dates, over a period of not less than ten days, excluding weekends, opponent must accept one of these dates.

b) All matches to start by the toss of a coin to determine the order of play. The break off order to remain alternate throughout.

c) Maximum start 60 points.

d) All results to Keith Rawlinson (07985322962) and Gary Tully (07952245584) on or before the closing date.

  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
By Friday, December 21, 2018
Ian Jones
(PSD Sports Lounge)
-28
0 - 2
2
Gary Tully
(Pipeline)
2
By Friday, December 21, 2018
Mark Davies
(Police 'E' District)
39
1 - 2
7
Steve Doran
(PSD Sports Lounge)
First Round
3
By Friday, February 01, 2019
Gary Tully
(Pipeline)
2
2 - 0
7
Steve Doran
(PSD Sports Lounge)
4
By Friday, February 01, 2019
Glen Cooper
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
4
2 - 1
24
John Beahan
(Pipeline)
5
By Friday, February 01, 2019
Tony Hannaford
(Aintree Conservative Club)
-22
1 - 2
-6
Dominic Green
(Pipeline)
6
By Friday, February 01, 2019
Ged McDonald (Sec)
(PSD Sports Lounge)
3
2 - 0
45
Gary Pring
(Aintree Conservative Club)
7
By Friday, February 01, 2019
Paddy Robinson
(Pipeline)
28
1 - 2
22
Terry Walsh
(Fazakerley Sports and Social club)
8
By Friday, February 01, 2019
Jordan Scogings
(Aintree Conservative Club)
1
2 - 1
34
Keith Skinley
(Pipeline)
9
By Friday, February 01, 2019
Billy Nuttie
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
-19
0 - 2
6
John Hughes (Sec)
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
10
By Friday, February 01, 2019
Alan McLoughlin
(Fazakerley Sports and Social club)
25
- W/O
42
Neil Roberts
(Police 'E' District)
11
By Friday, February 01, 2019
Keith Rawlinson (Sec/Capt)
(Police 'E' District)
24
0 - 2
-8
Tony Fisher (Capt)
(PSD Sports Lounge)
12
By Friday, February 01, 2019
Richie Green (Sec/Capt)
(Aintree Conservative Club)
-17
2 - 0
-8
Dean Hulme
(Aintree Conservative Club)
13
By Friday, February 01, 2019
Colin Grugel
(Aintree Conservative Club)
9
2 - 1
27
Mark Gilmore
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
14
By Friday, February 01, 2019
Sam Garnett
(Aintree Conservative Club)
33
2 - 0
36
Francis Mulligan
(Fazakerley Sports and Social club)
15
By Friday, February 01, 2019
Samuel Rosborough
(Pipeline)
42
1 - 2
10
Paul Kinsella
(Fazakerley Sports and Social club)
16
By Friday, February 01, 2019
Ian Gelhardt
(PSD Sports Lounge)
-40
2 - 1
40
Ricky Bates
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
17
By Friday, February 01, 2019
John Garnett
(Aintree Conservative Club)
-1
1 - 2
40
Colin Skinley (Sec/Capt)
(Pipeline)
18
By Friday, February 01, 2019
Ronnie Disley
(Pipeline)
48
0 - 2
44
Colin Baines
(Police 'E' District)
Second Round
19
By Friday, March 01, 2019
40
2 - 1
44
Colin Baines
(Police 'E' District)
20
By Friday, March 01, 2019
Paul Kinsella
(Fazakerley Sports and Social club)
10
w/o -
-40
Ian Gelhardt
(PSD Sports Lounge)
21
By Friday, March 01, 2019
Colin Grugel
(Aintree Conservative Club)
9
2 - 0
33
Sam Garnett
(Aintree Conservative Club)
22
By Friday, March 01, 2019
Tony Fisher (Capt)
(PSD Sports Lounge)
-8
1 - 2
-17
Richie Green (Sec/Capt)
(Aintree Conservative Club)
23
By Friday, March 01, 2019
Terry Walsh
(Fazakerley Sports and Social club)
22
2 - 1
42
Neil Roberts
(Police 'E' District)
24
By Friday, March 01, 2019
John Hughes (Sec)
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
6
2 - 0
3
Ged McDonald (Sec)
(PSD Sports Lounge)
25
By Friday, March 01, 2019
Dominic Green
(Pipeline)
-6
0 - 2
1
Jordan Scogings
(Aintree Conservative Club)
26
By Friday, March 01, 2019
Gary Tully
(Pipeline)
2
1 - 2
4
Glen Cooper
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
Quarter-Final
27
By Friday, March 29, 2019
Glen Cooper
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
4
2 - 1
1
Jordan Scogings
(Aintree Conservative Club)
28
By Friday, March 29, 2019
John Hughes (Sec)
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
6
1 - 2
22
Terry Walsh
(Fazakerley Sports and Social club)
29
By Friday, March 29, 2019
Richie Green (Sec/Capt)
(Aintree Conservative Club)
-17
2 - 1
9
Colin Grugel
(Aintree Conservative Club)
30
By Friday, March 29, 2019
Paul Kinsella
(Fazakerley Sports and Social club)
10
0 - 2
40
Colin Skinley (Sec/Capt)
(Pipeline)
Semi-Final
31
On Tuesday, April 30, 2019
Richie Green (Sec/Capt)
(Aintree Conservative Club)
-17
2 - 1
40
Colin Skinley (Sec/Capt)
(Pipeline)
PSD Sports Lounge
32
On Tuesday, April 30, 2019
Glen Cooper
(B.R.N.E.S.C)
4
1 - 2
22
Terry Walsh
(Fazakerley Sports and Social club)
PSD Sports Lounge
Final
33
On Tuesday, May 14, 2019
Terry Walsh
(Fazakerley Sports and Social club)
22
1 - 2
-17
Richie Green (Sec/Capt)
(Aintree Conservative Club)
PSD Sports Lounge