Knutsford & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Tony Crompton | kadasl@aol.com | 0788-573-6905
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups 6 Reds | Bert Astles Memorial Pairs | Jay Trophy | JME Transport Alternate Pairs | Redwood Hire Champions | Rotary Cup | Taylor Trophy | Team Knock-Out | Three Player |
Rotary Cup
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Venue
First Round
1
Wednesday, November 22, 2017 (11:00)
Chris Bushell
(Mere A)
15
1 - 2
0
Tony Crompton
(Mobberley A)
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial
2
Saturday, November 25, 2017 (12:00)
Philip Simpson
(Mere C)
30
0 - 2
0
Mike Roylance
(Mobberley A)
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial
3
Friday, December 01, 2017 (19:00)
Alan Williams
(Mobberley D)
25
1 - 2
5
Gary Long
(Brook Street A)
Brook Street
4
On Monday, January 08, 2018 (19:00)
Arthur Hasford
(Mere A)
25
1 - 2
20
Rob Clarke
(Tatton)
The Tatton
5
On Wednesday, January 10, 2018 (19:00)
Laughlan Anderson
(Wilmslow Cons B)
30
0 - 2
10
Scott Marshall
(Shaw Heath)
Wilmslow Conservative
6
On Wednesday, January 10, 2018 (19:00)
Mark Anderson
(Wilmslow Cons A)
20
2 - 1
5
Sam Jackson
(Shaw Heath)
Wilmslow Conservative
7
On Wednesday, January 17, 2018 (19:00)
Brian Foden
(Alderley Union)
5
1 - 2
15
Andy Long
(Brook Street A)
Brook Street
8
On Wednesday, January 17, 2018 (19:00)
Arthur Faux
(Alderley Union)
5
0 - 2
15
Bob Jones
(Brook Street A)
Brook Street
9
On Thursday, January 18, 2018
Gary Williams
(Shaw Heath)
20
1 - 2
10
Dave Mullins
(Shaw Heath)
Shaw Heath Social
10
On Thursday, January 18, 2018 (18:00)
Adam Byrne
(Alderley Union)
20
2 - 0
15
Colin Brereton
(Alderley Union)
Alderley Union
11
On Monday, January 22, 2018 (20:00)
Richard Bayley
(Wilmslow Cons A)
5
-
0
Bruce Tulley
(Mobberley A)
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial
12
Wednesday, February 07, 2018
Jamie Way
(Shaw Heath)
5
0 - 2
30
Steven Bloor
(Mere C)
Bye
Second Round
13
Wednesday, February 21, 2018 (19:00)
Richard Owen
(Mere A)
20
-
0
Mark Newall
(Mobberley A)
Shaw Heath Social
14
Wednesday, February 21, 2018 (19:00)
Andy Towers
(Alderley Union)
10
-
5
Dave Whalley
(Alderley Union)
Shaw Heath Social
15
Wednesday, February 21, 2018 (19:00)
Gary Long
(Brook Street A)
5
-
0
Tony Crompton
(Mobberley A)
Mere Parish
16
On Wednesday, February 21, 2018 (19:00)
Mike Roylance
(Mobberley A)
0
-
20
Mark Anderson
(Wilmslow Cons A)
Brook Street
17
On Wednesday, February 21, 2018 (19:00)
Andy Long
(Brook Street A)
15
-
10
Scott Marshall
(Shaw Heath)
Mere Parish
18
On Wednesday, February 21, 2018 (19:00)
Bob Jones
(Brook Street A)
15
-
30
Steven Bloor
(Mere C)
Wilmslow Conservative
19
On Wednesday, February 21, 2018 (19:00)
Adam Byrne
(Alderley Union)
20
-
10
Dave Mullins
(Shaw Heath)
Brook Street