Knutsford & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Tony Crompton | kadasl@aol.com | 0788-573-6905
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups 6 Reds | Bert Astles Memorial Pairs | Jay Trophy | JME Transport Alternate Pairs | Presidents Charity Cup | Redwood Hire Champions | Rotary Cup | Sid Jones Legends | Taylor Trophy | Team Knock-Out | Three Player |
Redwood Hire Champions
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Venue
First Round
1
On Sunday, January 21, 2018 (09:00)
Gary Long
(Brook Street A)
0
1 - 0
0
Josh Street
(Mobberley C)
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial
2
On Sunday, January 21, 2018 (09:00)
Tony Crompton
(Mobberley A)
0
1 - 0
0
Dave Rainford
(Mobberley C)
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial
3
On Sunday, January 21, 2018 (09:00)
Sam Jackson
(Shaw Heath)
0
0 - 1
0
Arthur Faux
(Alderley Union)
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial
4
On Sunday, January 21, 2018 (09:30)
Andy Towers
(Alderley Union)
0
0 - 1
0
Mike Gittins
(Mobberley B)
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial
5
On Sunday, January 21, 2018 (09:30)
Mike Sullivan
(Wilmslow Cons A)
0
1 - 0
0
Bob Jones
(Brook Street A)
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial
6
On Sunday, January 28, 2018 (09:00)
Alan Williams
(Mobberley D)
20
0 - 1
20
Tony Jackson
(Mere B)
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial
7
On Sunday, January 28, 2018 (09:00)
Richard Owen
(Mere A)
20
1 - 0
20
Francis Evans
(Brook Street B)
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial
Second Round
8
On Sunday, January 21, 2018 (10:00)
Mark Newall
(Mobberley A)
0
1 - 0
0
Gary Long
(Brook Street A)
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial
9
On Sunday, January 21, 2018 (10:00)
Tony Crompton
(Mobberley A)
0
0 - 1
0
Arthur Faux
(Alderley Union)
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial
10
On Sunday, January 21, 2018 (10:00)
Mike Gittins
(Mobberley B)
0
0 - 1
0
Mike Roylance
(Mobberley A)
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial
11
On Sunday, January 21, 2018 (10:30)
Mike Sullivan
(Wilmslow Cons A)
0
0 - 1
0
Bruce Tulley
(Mobberley A)
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial
12
On Sunday, January 28, 2018 (09:00)
Gary Hammond
(Mobberley D)
20
0 - 1
20
Dave Blackburn
(Tatton)
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial
13
On Sunday, January 28, 2018 (10:00)
Rob Clarke
(Tatton)
20
1 - 0
20
Leung Yu
(Mobberley D)
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial
14
On Sunday, January 28, 2018 (10:30)
David Taylor
(Tatton)
20
1 - 0
20
Tony Jackson
(Mere B)
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial
15
On Sunday, January 28, 2018 (10:30)
Richard Owen
(Mere A)
20
0 - 1
20
Paul Townsend
(Tatton)
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial
Quarter-Final
16
On Sunday, January 21, 2018 (10:30)
Mark Newall
(Mobberley A)
0
1 - 0
0
Arthur Faux
(Alderley Union)
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial
17
On Sunday, January 21, 2018 (10:30)
Mike Roylance
(Mobberley A)
0
0 - 1
0
Bruce Tulley
(Mobberley A)
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial
18
On Sunday, January 28, 2018 (11:00)
Rob Clarke
(Tatton)
20
0 - 1
20
Paul Townsend
(Tatton)
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial
19
On Sunday, January 28, 2018 (11:00)
David Taylor
(Tatton)
20
0 - 1
20
Dave Blackburn
(Tatton)
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial
Semi-Final
20
On Sunday, February 18, 2018 (10:00)
Mark Newall
(Mobberley A)
0
128 - 105
20
Dave Blackburn
(Tatton)
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial
21
On Sunday, February 18, 2018 (10:00)
Bruce Tulley
(Mobberley A)
0
163 - 77
20
Paul Townsend
(Tatton)
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial
Final
22
On Sunday, February 18, 2018 (11:00)
Mark Newall
(Mobberley A)
0
97 - 63
0
Bruce Tulley
(Mobberley A)
Mobberley Victory Hall Memorial