Basingstoke & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Chris Jordan | xxjordan74xx@aol.com | | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | First Division Singles | Handicap Doubles | Handicap Singles | Handicap Singles Plate | Premier Division Singles | Team Knockout | | |||
|
Premier Division Singles |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Away Player | ||
Preliminary Round | ||||
1 |
By Sunday, March 3, 2019 |
James Fretwell (Academy Lions) |
3 - 2 |
Mark Nickless (Academy Breakers) |
2 |
By Sunday, March 3, 2019 |
Chris Jordan (Academy Wizards) |
3 - 1 |
Dave Green (Academy Wizards) |
3 |
By Sunday, March 3, 2019 |
Scott Devlin (Academy Ex-Cons) |
3 - 1 |
Murphy Ging (Academy Ex-Cons) |
First Round | ||||
4 |
By Sunday, March 31, 2019 |
James Fretwell (Academy Lions) |
3 - 1 |
Gareth Harris (Academy Lions) |
5 |
By Sunday, March 31, 2019 |
Scott Haynes (Academy Lions) |
1 - 3 |
Mickey Joyce (Academy Ex-Cons) |
6 |
By Sunday, March 31, 2019 |
Steve Smith (Academy Breakers) |
3 - 1 |
Roshan Bappoo (Academy Lions) |
7 |
By Sunday, March 31, 2019 |
Mason Hollow (Academy Chargers) |
3 - 0 |
Chris Jordan (Academy Wizards) |
8 |
By Sunday, March 31, 2019 |
Aaron Sheridan (Academy Gliders) |
0 - 3 |
Wayne Lee-Buckland (Academy Lions) |
9 |
By Sunday, March 31, 2019 |
Andy Buck (Academy Chargers) |
1 - 3 |
Neil Grogan (Academy Wizards) |
10 |
By Sunday, March 31, 2019 |
Mick Sawkins (Academy Ex-Cons) |
0 - 3 |
Scott Lawner (Academy Gliders) |
11 |
By Sunday, March 31, 2019 |
Matt Wood (Academy Breakers) |
0 - 3 |
Scott Devlin (Academy Ex-Cons) |
Quarter-Final | ||||
12 |
By Sunday, April 28, 2019 |
James Fretwell (Academy Lions) |
2 - 3 |
Mickey Joyce (Academy Ex-Cons) |
13 |
By Sunday, April 28, 2019 |
Steve Smith (Academy Breakers) |
3 - 2 |
Mason Hollow (Academy Chargers) |
14 |
By Sunday, April 28, 2019 |
Wayne Lee-Buckland (Academy Lions) |
3 - 2 |
Neil Grogan (Academy Wizards) |
15 |
By Sunday, April 28, 2019 |
Scott Lawner (Academy Gliders) |
1 - 3 |
Scott Devlin (Academy Ex-Cons) |
Semi-Final | ||||
16 |
By Sunday, May 26, 2019 |
Mickey Joyce (Academy Ex-Cons) |
3 - 0 |
Steve Smith (Academy Breakers) |
17 |
By Sunday, May 26, 2019 |
Wayne Lee-Buckland (Academy Lions) |
1 - 3 |
Scott Devlin (Academy Ex-Cons) |
Final | ||||
18 |
By Sunday, June 30, 2019 |
Mickey Joyce (Academy Ex-Cons) |
4 - 1 |
Scott Devlin (Academy Ex-Cons) |