Totnes & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Noel Edmonds | stepnfetchit@hotmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Division 1 Individual Scratch | Division 2 Individual Scratch | Doubles Handicap | Individual Handicap | The Bob Jerwood Trophy | The Finch Build Trophy (Div 2 Team) | The WEMCo Trophy (Div 1 Team) |
Individual Handicap
Best of 3 frames up until the final which is best of 5. Lower ranked player to start each frame with a handicap head start as per the handicap. Ties are to be arranged by the home player during the scheduled cup week.
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Preliminary Round
1
Monday, October 23, 2017
Chris Reeve (c)
(Halwell K)
9
conceded - to
9
Roy Stevens (c)
(Mill B)
2
Monday, October 23, 2017
Mike Buckpitt (c)
(Halwell G)
16
walk - over
-66
Darren Clarke (-40)
(Modbury)
3
Thursday, November 16, 2017 (19:30)
Colin Drury
(Woodlands)
-5
0 - 2
-19
Noel Edmonds
(Dartmouth)
4
Thursday, November 16, 2017 (20:30)
Barrie Taylor
(Halwell G)
9
2 - 0
-5
Luke Beard
(Mill B)
5
Friday, November 17, 2017 (19:30)
-26
1 - 2
-26
Mike Collins (c)
(Modbury)
6
Tuesday, November 21, 2017 (19:30)
Adrian Rendle (c)
(Woodlands)
-12
0 - 2
21
Kristian Newnham
(Halwell K)
7
Tuesday, November 21, 2017 (19:30)
Steve Caithness
(Modbury)
Scr
2 - 1
Scr
Stephen Archer
(Mill B)
First Round
8
Tuesday, November 21, 2017 (19:30)
Colin Finch (c)
(Halwell B)
Scr
2 - 0
-19
Hamish MacLachlan
(Regal)
9
Wednesday, November 22, 2017
Charlie Kneil
(Halwell B)
-19
conceded - to
9
Barrie Taylor
(Halwell G)
10
Wednesday, November 22, 2017
Kevin Wreyford
(Halwell C)
-5
conceded - to
-19
Noel Edmonds
(Dartmouth)
11
Friday, December 01, 2017 (19:30)
Steve Caithness
(Modbury)
Scr
2 - 0
16
Mike Buckpitt (c)
(Halwell G)
12
Friday, December 01, 2017 (19:30)
-26
2 - 0
28
Geoff Holt
(Halwell G)
13
Wednesday, December 13, 2017 (19:30)
Phil Harris (c)
(Dartmouth)
-19
2 - 1
9
Roy Stevens (c)
(Mill B)
14
Thursday, December 14, 2017 (19:30)
Kristian Newnham
(Halwell K)
21
conceded - to
Scr
John Harris
(Halwell C)
15
Tuesday, December 19, 2017 (19:30)
Dave Nicholls
(Dartmouth)
-14
2 - 0
9
Andy Dix
(Halwell K)
Quarter-Final
16
On Monday, February 05, 2018 (19:30)
Phil Harris (c)
(Dartmouth)
-19
0 - 2
-14
Dave Nicholls
(Dartmouth)
17
On Tuesday, February 06, 2018 (19:30)
Steve Caithness
(Modbury)
Scr
1 - 2
Scr
Colin Finch (c)
(Halwell B)
18
On Tuesday, February 06, 2018 (19:30)
Barrie Taylor
(Halwell G)
9
0 - 2
-26
Mike Collins (c)
(Modbury)
19
By Friday, February 09, 2018
Noel Edmonds
(Dartmouth)
-19
walk - over
Scr
John Harris
(Halwell C)
Semi-Final
20
On Tuesday, March 06, 2018 (19:30)
Noel Edmonds
(Dartmouth)
-19
2 - 1
-14
Dave Nicholls
(Dartmouth)
21
On Friday, March 23, 2018 (19:30)
-26
0 - 2
Scr
Colin Finch (c)
(Halwell B)
Final
22
On Tuesday, April 10, 2018 (19:30)
Colin Finch (c)
(Halwell B)
Scr
0 - 3
-19
Noel Edmonds
(Dartmouth)