Torbay & Match Room Winter Snooker League -
Administrator - Dan Lewis | danlewis87@hotmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Fred Jarvis Cup | Joe Gill Cup | John Vasey Cup | Johns Cup | Locock Cup | Newman Cup | Powe Cup | Sutton Cup |
Fred Jarvis Cup
Best of 5.
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
First Round
1
By Wednesday, January 02, 2019
Chay Mearns -25
(Match Room A)
-25
1 - 0
-15
Jason Miles -15
(St Marychurch Cons C)
2
By Wednesday, January 02, 2019
Wayne Taylor +10
(Galaxy F)
+10
0 - 3
0
Pete Bicknell Scr
(St Marychurch Cons A)
3
By Wednesday, January 02, 2019
0
0 - 3
0
Chris Reeman (Captain) Scr
(Totnes Cons B)
4
By Wednesday, January 02, 2019
Gary Mager +40
(Galaxy C)
+40
0 - 0
+30
Philip Hawkshaw +30
(Match Room E)
5
By Wednesday, January 02, 2019
-10
3 - 0
0
Christian Hill Scr
(Galaxy E)
6
By Wednesday, January 02, 2019
James Lee (Captain) -45
(Match Room A)
-45
3 - 1
0
Dan Ward (Captain) Scr
(Ellacombe Cons A)
7
By Wednesday, January 02, 2019
Jordan Reeves -5
(St Annes D)
-5
3 - 0
+5
Ritchie Elliott +5
(Match Room E)
8
By Wednesday, January 02, 2019
Simon Woods -10
(Match Room)
-10
3 - 1
+30
Phil Smith +30
(Paignton Cons B)
9
By Wednesday, January 02, 2019
Terry Garbutt +20
(Roundham A)
+20
2 - 3
+25
George Tozer (Captain) +25
(St Marychurch Cons C)
10
By Wednesday, January 02, 2019
Shaun Peters -7
(Totnes Cons B)
-7
2 - 3
+20
Norman Cuthbertson +20
(Galaxy E)
11
By Wednesday, January 02, 2019
-5
2 - 3
-45
Andy Neck -45
(Galaxy C)
12
By Wednesday, January 02, 2019
Will Snook -10
(Galaxy F)
-10
2 - 3
+5
Andy Morrison (Captain) +5
(Match Room C)
13
By Wednesday, January 02, 2019
Phil Cholerton +15
(Roundham A)
+15
1 - 0
-20
Lee Mcarthur Jnr -20
(St Annes E)
14
By Wednesday, January 02, 2019
Mike Stockman +20
(Roundham B)
+20
2 - 3
-5
Brian Milden -5
(St Annes E)
Second Round
15
By Thursday, February 07, 2019
Andy Neck -45
(Galaxy C)
-45
3 - 1
+5
Andy Morrison (Captain) +5
(Match Room C)
16
By Thursday, February 07, 2019
Andy Neck -45
(Galaxy C)
-45
3 - 1
+5
Andy Morrison (Captain) +5
(Match Room C)
17
By Thursday, February 07, 2019
Chay Mearns -25
(Match Room A)
-25
1 - 3
+20
Norman Cuthbertson +20
(Galaxy E)
18
By Thursday, February 07, 2019
Phil Cholerton +15
(Roundham A)
+15
0 - 3
+25
George Tozer (Captain) +25
(St Marychurch Cons C)
19
By Thursday, February 07, 2019
James Lee (Captain) -45
(Match Room A)
-45
3 - 1
-5
Jordan Reeves -5
(St Annes D)
20
By Thursday, February 07, 2019
Simon Woods -10
(Match Room)
-10
3 - 2
0
Chris Reeman (Captain) Scr
(Totnes Cons B)
Quarter-Final
21
By Wednesday, March 13, 2019
James Lee (Captain) -45
(Match Room A)
-45
3 - 0
0
Pete Bicknell Scr
(St Marychurch Cons A)
22
By Wednesday, March 13, 2019
Andy Neck -45
(Galaxy C)
-45
3 - 0
-10
Darren Nicholls -10
(Galaxy C)
23
By Wednesday, March 13, 2019
George Tozer (Captain) +25
(St Marychurch Cons C)
+25
3 - 2
+20
Norman Cuthbertson +20
(Galaxy E)
24
By Wednesday, March 13, 2019
Simon Woods -10
(Match Room)
-10
3 - 0
-5
Brian Milden -5
(St Annes E)
Semi-Final
25
By Wednesday, April 03, 2019
George Tozer (Captain) +25
(St Marychurch Cons C)
+25
1 - 3
-10
Simon Woods -10
(Match Room)
26
By Wednesday, April 03, 2019
Andy Neck -45
(Galaxy C)
-45
1 - 3
-45
James Lee (Captain) -45
(Match Room A)
Final
27
By Wednesday, April 17, 2019
James Lee (Captain) -45
(Match Room A)
-45
3 - 0
-10
Simon Woods -10
(Match Room)