Torbay & Match Room Winter Snooker League -
Administrator - Dan Lewis | danlewis87@hotmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Fred Jarvis Cup | Joe Gill Cup | John Vasey Cup | Johns Cup | Locock Cup | Newman Cup | Powe Cup | Sutton Cup |
Newman Cup
Best of 5.
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
First Round
1
By Wednesday, January 02, 2019
Shaun Peters -7
(Totnes Cons B)
1 - 0
Leighton Harper (Captain) -10
(Galaxy C)
2
By Wednesday, January 02, 2019
1 - 0
Ritchie Elliott +5
(Match Room E)
3
By Wednesday, January 02, 2019
0 - 3
Andy Astin -25
(St Annes A)
4
By Wednesday, January 02, 2019
Ryan Gibson -10
(Galaxy C)
2 - 3
Pete Lewis -10
(St Marychurch Cons A)
5
By Wednesday, January 02, 2019
Alex Mucklow -40
(Match Room A)
0 - 1
Andy Neck -45
(Galaxy C)
6
By Wednesday, January 02, 2019
0 - 3
Pete Bicknell Scr
(St Marychurch Cons A)
7
By Wednesday, January 02, 2019
3 - 0
Norman Cuthbertson +20
(Galaxy E)
8
By Wednesday, January 02, 2019
Shaun Attwood -12
(Match Room D)
3 - 2
Will Snook -10
(Galaxy F)
9
By Wednesday, January 02, 2019
3 - 2
Chay Mearns -25
(Match Room A)
10
By Wednesday, January 02, 2019
Simon Woods -10
(Match Room)
1 - 0
Gary Mager +40
(Galaxy C)
11
By Wednesday, January 02, 2019
John Halliwell -40
(St Annes A)
3 - 0
Jordan Reeves -5
(St Annes D)
12
By Wednesday, January 02, 2019
Jason Miles -15
(St Marychurch Cons C)
0 - 1
Alan Tunney -45
(St Annes A)
13
By Wednesday, January 02, 2019
Brian Milden -5
(St Annes E)
1 - 0
Bye 
(Match Room)
14
By Wednesday, January 02, 2019
0 - 3
James Lee (Captain) -45
(Match Room A)
Second Round
15
By Thursday, February 21, 2019
Andy Astin -25
(St Annes A)
3 - 0
Andy Neck -45
(Galaxy C)
16
By Thursday, February 21, 2019
Pete Bicknell Scr
(St Marychurch Cons A)
3 - 1
Shaun Attwood -12
(Match Room D)
17
By Thursday, February 21, 2019
3 - 2
Brian Milden -5
(St Annes E)
18
By Thursday, February 21, 2019
3 - 1
Alan Tunney -45
(St Annes A)
19
By Thursday, February 21, 2019
1 - 0
Shaun Peters -7
(Totnes Cons B)
Quarter-Final
20
By Wednesday, March 27, 2019
0 - 3
Jason Whittaker (Captain) -40
(St Annes A)
21
By Wednesday, March 27, 2019
Simon Woods -10
(Match Room)
0 - 3
James Lee (Captain) -45
(Match Room A)
22
By Wednesday, March 27, 2019
Andy Astin -25
(St Annes A)
3 - 2
Darren Smith (Captain) -25
(St Annes Q)
23
By Wednesday, March 27, 2019
Pete Bicknell Scr
(St Marychurch Cons A)
3 - 2
John Halliwell -40
(St Annes A)
Semi-Final
24
By Wednesday, April 17, 2019
3 - 0
Andy Astin -25
(St Annes A)
25
By Wednesday, April 17, 2019
3 - 0
Pete Bicknell Scr
(St Marychurch Cons A)
Final
26
On Friday, May 03, 2019
0 - 4
Jason Whittaker (Captain) -40
(St Annes A)