Gloucestershire Inter Town League -
Administrator - GBSL League Secretary | jp005b1731@blueyonder.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups County Individual Championship |
County Individual Championship
  Closing Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Venue
Second Round
1
By Wednesday, November 14, 2018
J Davis
(Gloucester Warner)
0 - 3
Hassan Vaizie
(Gloucester Lampard)
South West Academy
2
By Wednesday, November 14, 2018
Paul Mount
(Gloucester Warner)
0 - wo
Jon Coleman
(Forest Of Dean Lampard)
South West Academy
3
By Wednesday, November 14, 2018
Jason Pankhurst
(Gloucester Lampard)
wo - 0
Ashley Wyer
(Gloucester Lampard)
South West Academy
4
By Wednesday, November 14, 2018
Lewis Parnham
(Gloucester Lampard)
3 - 1
Dean Anderson
(Gloucester Warner)
South West Academy
5
By Wednesday, November 14, 2018
Larry Wedley
(Gloucester Warner)
0 - wo
A Baylis
(Gloucester Warner)
Wotton Hall Club
6
By Wednesday, November 14, 2018
John Gore Jnr
(Cheltenham Warner)
0 - wo
B Tanner
(Cheltenham Warner)
Albion House
7
By Wednesday, November 14, 2018
Jerry Smith
(Gloucester Lampard)
3 - 0
G Singh Singh
(Gloucester Lampard)
Wotton Hall Club
8
By Wednesday, November 14, 2018
Chris Cheshire
(Cheltenham Lampard)
0 - wo
Frank Hill
(Cheltenham Warner)
Albion House
9
By Wednesday, November 14, 2018
Gary Griffin
(Cheltenham Lampard)
0 - wo
Paul Dempster
(Gloucester Warner)
Albion House
10
By Wednesday, November 14, 2018
D May
(Cheltenham Warner)
1 - 3
Matt Smith
(Gloucester Warner)
Albion House
11
By Wednesday, November 14, 2018
Luke Newman
(Cheltenham Lampard)
3 - 1
Keith Sulliven
(Gloucester Warner)
Suffolk Bowling Club
12
By Wednesday, November 14, 2018
Simon Brooks
(Gloucester Lampard)
wo - 0
J Wright
(Cheltenham Warner)
South West Academy
13
By Wednesday, November 14, 2018
Martin  Ray
(Cheltenham Lampard)
0 - wo
Wayne Gore
(Cheltenham Lampard)
Albion House
14
By Wednesday, November 14, 2018
Aarron Cook
(Gloucester Lampard)
0 - 3
Tom Johnson
(Cheltenham Lampard)
South West Academy
15
By Wednesday, November 14, 2018
Ben Wall
(Gloucester Lampard)
wo - 0
 wo
(Cheltenham Lampard)
No Club
16
By Wednesday, November 14, 2018
D Palmer
(Cheltenham Warner)
wo - 0
 wo
(Cheltenham Warner)
No Club
Third Round
17
By Monday, January 14, 2019
Hassan Vaizie
(Gloucester Lampard)
3 - 1
Paul Dempster
(Gloucester Warner)
South West Academy
18
By Monday, January 14, 2019
Jon Coleman
(Forest Of Dean Lampard)
3 - 0
Matt Smith
(Gloucester Warner)
South West Academy
19
By Monday, January 14, 2019
Jason Pankhurst
(Gloucester Lampard)
1 - 3
Luke Newman
(Cheltenham Lampard)
South West Academy
20
By Monday, January 14, 2019
Simon Brooks Cpt
(Cheltenham Lampard)
2 - 3
Lewis Parnham
(Gloucester Lampard)
South West Academy
21
By Monday, January 14, 2019
A Baylis
(Gloucester Warner)
0 - 3
Wayne Gore
(Cheltenham Lampard)
South West Academy
22
By Monday, January 14, 2019
Tom Johnson
(Cheltenham Lampard)
0 - wo
B Tanner
(Cheltenham Warner)
Albion House
23
By Monday, January 14, 2019
Ben Wall
(Gloucester Lampard)
3 - 0
Jerry Smith
(Gloucester Lampard)
South West Academy
24
By Monday, January 14, 2019
Frank Hill
(Cheltenham Warner)
0 - 3
D Palmer
(Cheltenham Warner)
Wotton Hall Club
Quarter-Final
25
By Thursday, February 21, 2019
Hassan Vaizie
(Gloucester Lampard)
wo - o
Jon Coleman
(Forest Of Dean Lampard)
South West Academy
26
By Thursday, February 21, 2019
Lewis Parnham
(Gloucester Lampard)
3 - 0
Luke Newman
(Cheltenham Lampard)
South West Academy
27
By Thursday, February 21, 2019
Wayne Gore
(Cheltenham Lampard)
3 - 0
B Tanner
(Cheltenham Warner)
Albion House
28
By Thursday, February 21, 2019
D Palmer
(Cheltenham Warner)
0 - 3
Ben Wall
(Gloucester Lampard)
Albion House
Semi-Final
29
By Thursday, March 21, 2019
Hassan Vaizie
(Gloucester Lampard)
3 - 1
Lewis Parnham
(Gloucester Lampard)
South West Academy
30
By Thursday, March 21, 2019
Wayne Gore
(Cheltenham Lampard)
3 - 2
Ben Wall
(Gloucester Lampard)
Albion House
Final
31
On Monday, April 08, 2019 (19:00)
Hassan Vaizie
(Gloucester Lampard)
3 - 4
Wayne Gore
(Cheltenham Lampard)
Alstone Snooker