Newcastle & Gateshead Snooker League -
Administrator - Richard Nicholson | richardnicholson@email.com | 07816397945
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Doubles | G Jardine Memorial Trophy | Knockout Cup | Over 50's | Singles |
Singles
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
Monday, November 07, 2016
Alan McCarthy
(Crawcrook)
0 - 2
Declan Weston
(Gateshead S C 'B' )
Crawcrook
2
Monday, November 07, 2016
John Astley
(Gateshead S C 'A' )
2 - 0
Ronny Temple
(Gateshead S C 'B' )
Gateshead Snooker Centre
3
Monday, November 07, 2016
David Lilley
(Gateshead S C 'A' )
2 - 0
M Todd
(Gateshead S C 'A' )
Gateshead Snooker Centre
4
Monday, November 07, 2016
R Randell
(Associates 'A' )
0 - 2
Peter Drane
(Gateshead S C 'B' )
Associates
5
Monday, November 07, 2016
Robbie Purdham
(Gateshead S C 'A' )
2 - 0
Nigel Peters
(Associates 'B' )
Gateshead Snooker Centre
6
Monday, November 07, 2016
Derek Carroll
(Westfield )
0 - 2
Billy Hunter
(Gateshead S C 'B' )
Westfield
7
Monday, November 07, 2016
J Woodley
(Prudhoe S C)
2 - 1
Malcolm Drinkeld
(Bentinck )
Prudhoe Snooker Centre
8
Monday, November 07, 2016
Simon Bowden
(Associates 'B' )
0 - 2
Adam Ball
(Crawcrook)
Associates
First Round
9
Monday, December 05, 2016
David Brown
(Winlaton New West End S C)
0 - 2
D Hodgson
(Prudhoe S C)
Winlaton New East End S C
10
Monday, December 05, 2016
Bob McDonald
(Westfield )
0 - 2
Michael Astley
(Gateshead S C 'A' )
Westfield
11
Monday, December 05, 2016
J Woodley
(Prudhoe S C)
2 - 0
Malcolm Hewitt
(Associates 'B' )
Prudhoe Snooker Centre
12
Monday, December 05, 2016
John Astley
(Gateshead S C 'A' )
0 - 2
David Lilley
(Gateshead S C 'A' )
Gateshead Snooker Centre
13
Monday, December 05, 2016
2 - 0
Declan Weston
(Gateshead S C 'B' )
Crawcrook
14
Monday, December 05, 2016
Peter Drane
(Gateshead S C 'B' )
0 - 2
Robbie Purdham
(Gateshead S C 'A' )
Gateshead Snooker Centre
15
Monday, December 05, 2016
Peter Drane
(Gateshead S C 'B' )
0 - 2
Robbie Purdham
(Gateshead S C 'A' )
Gateshead Snooker Centre
16
Monday, December 05, 2016
Adam Ball
(Crawcrook)
0 - 2
Billy Hunter
(Gateshead S C 'B' )
Crawcrook
17
Monday, December 05, 2016
Thomas Jackson
(Gateshead S C 'A' )
2 - 0
John Shipley
(Westfield )
Gateshead Snooker Centre
Quarter-Final
18
Monday, February 06, 2017
Michael Astley
(Gateshead S C 'A' )
2 - 0
Thomas Jackson
(Gateshead S C 'A' )
Gateshead Snooker Centre
19
Monday, February 06, 2017
J Woodley
(Prudhoe S C)
2 - 1
D Hodgson
(Prudhoe S C)
Prudhoe Snooker Centre
20
Monday, February 06, 2017
J Woodley
(Prudhoe S C)
2 - 1
D Hodgson
(Prudhoe S C)
Prudhoe Snooker Centre
21
Monday, February 06, 2017
Robbie Purdham
(Gateshead S C 'A' )
0 - 2
Billy Hunter
(Gateshead S C 'B' )
Gateshead Snooker Centre
22
Monday, February 06, 2017
0 - 2
David Lilley
(Gateshead S C 'A' )
Crawcrook
Semi-Final
23
Monday, March 06, 2017
David Lilley
(Gateshead S C 'A' )
3 - 1
Billy Hunter
(Gateshead S C 'B' )
Gateshead Snooker Centre
24
Monday, March 06, 2017
J Woodley
(Prudhoe S C)
3 - 1
Michael Astley
(Gateshead S C 'A' )
Prudhoe Snooker Centre
Final
25
Thursday, May 25, 2017
David Lilley
(Gateshead S C 'A' )
3 - 0
J Woodley
(Prudhoe S C)
Teams Social club
26
Thursday, May 25, 2017
David Lilley
(Gateshead S C 'A' )
3 - 0
J Woodley
(Prudhoe S C)
Teams Social club