Newcastle & Gateshead Snooker League - |
Administrator - Richard Nicholson | richardnicholson@email.com | 07816397945 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Doubles | G Jardine Memorial Trophy | Knockout Cup | Over 50's | Singles | | |||
|
Over 50's |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Away Player | Venue | ||
Preliminary Round | |||||
1 |
Monday, November 7, 2016 |
Gary Egdell (Westfield ) |
2 - 0 |
K Pendleton (Associates 'A' ) |
Westfield |
2 |
Monday, November 7, 2016 |
Don Gormley (Westfield ) |
2 - 0 |
Don Wears (Winlaton New West End S C) |
Westfield |
3 |
Monday, November 7, 2016 |
Bob McDonald (Westfield ) |
1 - 2 |
Colin Fairley (Westfield ) |
Westfield |
4 |
Monday, November 7, 2016 |
Malcolm Hewitt (Associates 'B' ) |
0 - 2 |
John Oxley (Associates 'B' ) |
Associates |
5 |
Monday, November 7, 2016 |
John Shipley (Westfield ) |
2 - 0 |
Alan McCarthy (Crawcrook) |
Westfield |
First Round | |||||
6 |
Monday, December 5, 2016 |
Paul Winham (Associates 'B' ) |
1 - 2 |
Micheal Young (Gateshead S C 'B' ) |
Associates |
7 |
Monday, December 5, 2016 |
Eddy Amos (Westfield ) |
0 - 2 |
Derek Carroll (Westfield ) |
Westfield |
8 |
Monday, December 5, 2016 |
Alan Day (Gateshead S C 'B' ) |
2 - 0 |
Richard Nicholson (Associates 'B' ) |
Gateshead Snooker Centre |
9 |
Monday, December 5, 2016 |
Peter Drane (Gateshead S C 'B' ) |
2 - 0 |
Dave Connor (Westfield ) |
Gateshead Snooker Centre |
10 |
Monday, December 5, 2016 |
John Shipley (Westfield ) |
0 - 2 |
Malcolm Drinkeld (Bentinck ) |
Westfield |
11 |
Monday, December 5, 2016 |
Colin Fairley (Westfield ) |
0 - 2 |
John Oxley (Associates 'B' ) |
Westfield |
12 |
Monday, December 5, 2016 |
Gary Egdell (Westfield ) |
0 - 2 |
Don Gormley (Westfield ) |
Westfield |
13 |
Monday, December 5, 2016 |
Gerry Dodd (Crawcrook) |
0 - 2 |
Paul Rutledge (Gateshead S C 'A' ) |
Crawcrook |
Second Round | |||||
14 |
Monday, January 9, 2017 |
Malcolm Drinkeld (Bentinck ) |
2 - 0 |
Micheal Young (Gateshead S C 'B' ) |
Bentinck Sports & Social Club |
15 |
Monday, January 9, 2017 |
Derek Carroll (Westfield ) |
2 - 0 |
Alan Day (Gateshead S C 'B' ) |
Westfield |
16 |
Monday, January 9, 2017 |
Don Gormley (Westfield ) |
2 - 0 |
John Oxley (Associates 'B' ) |
Westfield |
17 |
Monday, January 9, 2017 |
Paul Rutledge (Gateshead S C 'A' ) |
1 - 2 |
Peter Drane (Gateshead S C 'B' ) |
Westfield |
Semi-Final | |||||
18 |
Monday, March 6, 2017 |
Derek Carroll (Westfield ) |
3 - 2 |
Peter Drane (Gateshead S C 'B' ) |
Westfield |
19 |
Monday, March 6, 2017 |
Don Gormley (Westfield ) |
3 - 1 |
Malcolm Drinkeld (Bentinck ) |
Westfield |
Final | |||||
20 |
Thursday, April 6, 2017 |
Don Gormley (Westfield ) |
2 - 3 |
Derek Carroll (Westfield ) |
Westfield |