Otley Snooker League -
Administrator - John Allen | otleysnookerleague@live.co.uk | 07804 285378
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Doubles Cup | George Emmett Trophy | Ronnie Lee Trophy | Singles Cup | Veterans |
Singles Cup
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
First Round
1
By Friday, November 30, 2018
David Forrest
(Otley Social)
-4
2 - 1
28
Ken Lodge
(Yeadon Cons A)
2
By Friday, November 30, 2018
Andrew Coates
(Addingham)
23
1 - 2
-17
Graham Elsworth
(Yeadon Cons A)
3
By Friday, November 30, 2018
Paul Dearing
(Menstone D)
-9
0 - 2
21
Royston Lewis
(Highroyds A)
4
By Friday, November 30, 2018
Nick Miller
(Burley Social A)
1
-
0
A Bye
(Menstone C)
5
By Friday, November 30, 2018
John Mckie
(Hollygarth B)
15
-
0
A Bye
(Menstone C)
6
By Friday, November 30, 2018
Derek Coleman
(Hawkhill)
-16
-
0
A Bye
(Menstone C)
7
By Friday, November 30, 2018
Richard Chadwick
(Burley Social A)
5
2 - 0
27
Chris Cooper
(Highroyds A)
8
By Friday, November 30, 2018
Mark New
(Falcon B)
-2
0 - 2
30
Rod Brumfitt
(Otley Cons A)
9
By Friday, November 30, 2018
Dave Boyd
(Falcon A)
30
1 - 2
-23
Phil Smith
(Addingham)
10
By Friday, November 30, 2018
Ivan Lee
(Highroyds A)
30
1 - 2
23
John Allen
(Falcon A)
11
By Friday, November 30, 2018
Phil Nicholson
(Yeadon Libs)
-15
0 - 2
14
Keith Prince
(Hollygarth B)
12
By Friday, November 30, 2018
Steve Parker
(Hawkhill)
-8
2 - 0
16
Simon Ellner
(Yeadon Cons A)
13
By Friday, November 30, 2018
A Bye
(Menstone C)
0
-
7
Richard Potter
(Otley Cons A)
14
By Friday, November 30, 2018
Malcolm Osborne
(Falcon B)
12
0 - 2
30
Chris Jones
(Addingham)
15
By Friday, November 30, 2018
Alan Thompson
(Menstone C)
25
2 - 1
16
John Hargreaves
(Otley Cons B)
16
By Friday, November 30, 2018
Aimee Benn
(Menstone B)
30
1 - 2
6
Howard Geary
(Menstone B)
17
By Friday, November 30, 2018
Jeff Sharp
(Otley Social)
6
2 - 0
6
Mark Davis
(Falcon B)
18
By Friday, November 30, 2018
Adam Cohen
(Hawkhill)
15
-
-9
John Steval
(Falcon B)
19
By Friday, November 30, 2018
A Bye
(Menstone C)
0
-
-1
Andy Jacques
(Hawkhill)
20
By Friday, November 30, 2018
A Bye
(Menstone C)
0
-
10
Howard Dadge
(Otley Cons B)
21
By Friday, November 30, 2018
Brian Westcott
(Guiseley Bowls)
15
2 - 0
15
Stephen Burrows
(Menstone D)
22
By Friday, November 30, 2018
Eric Bell
(Otley Social)
18
1 - 2
25
Raymond Clarke
(Falcon A)
23
By Friday, November 30, 2018
Kevin Barras
(Otley Social)
0
1 - 2
-5
Adam Smithson
(Hollygarth A)
24
By Friday, November 30, 2018
Andy Harrison
(Yeadon Libs)
-21
0 - 2
-18
Mark Thompson
(Otley Social)
25
By Friday, November 30, 2018
Robert Thompson
(Menstone C)
-17
1 - 2
0
Mohammad Abubakr
(Menstone C)
26
By Friday, November 30, 2018
Jonny Westcott
(Menstone B)
17
2 - 0
-4
David Graham
(Menstone B)
27
By Friday, November 30, 2018
A Bye
(Menstone C)
0
2 - 1
20
Oliver Burrows
(Menstone C)
28
By Friday, November 30, 2018
Mick Brown
(Falcon A)
25
2 - 1
-17
Jez Benn
(Menstone B)
29
By Friday, November 30, 2018
A Bye
(Menstone C)
0
-
-15
Ian Turton
(Hollygarth A)
30
By Friday, November 30, 2018
A Bye
(Menstone C)
0
-
4
Darren Mitchell
(Hawkhill)
31
By Friday, November 30, 2018
A Bye
(Menstone C)
0
0 - 0
9
Dave Longfield
(Hollygarth B)
32
By Friday, November 30, 2018
Ben Davis
(Falcon B)
25
1 - 2
4
Neil Procter
(Yeadon Cons A)
Second Round
33
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
Dave Longfield
(Hollygarth B)
9
2 - 1
4
Neil Procter
(Yeadon Cons A)
34
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
Oliver Burrows
(Menstone C)
20
2 - 0
25
Mick Brown
(Falcon A)
35
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
Ian Turton
(Hollygarth A)
-15
2 - 0
4
Darren Mitchell
(Hawkhill)
36
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
Jonny Westcott
(Menstone B)
17
0 - 2
0
Mohammad Abubakr
(Menstone C)
37
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
Adam Smithson
(Hollygarth A)
-5
1 - 2
-18
Mark Thompson
(Otley Social)
38
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
Brian Westcott
(Guiseley Bowls)
15
1 - 2
25
Raymond Clarke
(Falcon A)
39
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
Royston Lewis
(Highroyds A)
21
2 - 1
1
Nick Miller
(Burley Social A)
40
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
John Mckie
(Hollygarth B)
15
2 - 0
6
Jeff Sharp
(Otley Social)
41
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
Andy Jacques
(Hawkhill)
-1
0 - 2
10
Howard Dadge
(Otley Cons B)
42
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
Alan Thompson
(Menstone C)
25
1 - 2
6
Howard Geary
(Menstone B)
43
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
Richard Potter
(Otley Cons A)
7
1 - 2
30
Chris Jones
(Addingham)
44
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
Steve Parker
(Hawkhill)
-8
2 - 0
14
Keith Prince
(Hollygarth B)
45
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
John Allen
(Falcon A)
23
0 - 2
5
Richard Chadwick
(Burley Social A)
46
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
Rod Brumfitt
(Otley Cons A)
30
1 - 2
-23
Phil Smith
(Addingham)
47
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
Derek Coleman
(Hawkhill)
-16
-
0
A Bye
(Menstone C)
48
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
David Forrest
(Otley Social)
-4
1 - 2
-17
Graham Elsworth
(Yeadon Cons A)
Third Round
49
By Tuesday, March 05, 2019
Graham Elsworth
(Yeadon Cons A)
-17
1 - 2
21
Royston Lewis
(Highroyds A)
50
By Tuesday, March 05, 2019
Richard Chadwick
(Burley Social A)
5
2 - 0
-23
Phil Smith
(Addingham)
51
By Tuesday, March 05, 2019
Steve Parker
(Hawkhill)
-8
0 - 2
30
Chris Jones
(Addingham)
52
By Tuesday, March 05, 2019
Howard Geary
(Menstone B)
6
1 - 2
15
John Mckie
(Hollygarth B)
53
By Tuesday, March 05, 2019
Derek Coleman
(Hawkhill)
-16
0 - 2
10
Howard Dadge
(Otley Cons B)
54
By Tuesday, March 05, 2019
Raymond Clarke
(Falcon A)
25
0 - 2
-18
Mark Thompson
(Otley Social)
55
By Tuesday, March 05, 2019
Mohammad Abubakr
(Menstone C)
0
0 - 2
20
Oliver Burrows
(Menstone C)
56
By Tuesday, March 05, 2019
Ian Turton
(Hollygarth A)
-15
0 - 2
9
Dave Longfield
(Hollygarth B)
Quarter-Final
57
By Tuesday, April 02, 2019
Oliver Burrows
(Menstone C)
20
1 - 2
9
Dave Longfield
(Hollygarth B)
58
By Tuesday, April 02, 2019
Howard Dadge
(Otley Cons B)
10
1 - 2
-18
Mark Thompson
(Otley Social)
59
By Tuesday, April 02, 2019
Chris Jones
(Addingham)
30
2 - 0
15
John Mckie
(Hollygarth B)
60
By Tuesday, April 02, 2019
Royston Lewis
(Highroyds A)
21
2 - 0
5
Richard Chadwick
(Burley Social A)
Semi-Final
61
By Tuesday, April 23, 2019
Royston Lewis
(Highroyds A)
21
2 - 0
30
Chris Jones
(Addingham)
62
On Tuesday, April 23, 2019
Mark Thompson
(Otley Social)
-18
1 - 2
9
Dave Longfield
(Hollygarth B)
Final
63
On Tuesday, May 07, 2019 (20:00)
Royston Lewis
(Highroyds A)
21
0 - 2
9
Dave Longfield
(Hollygarth B)