Don & Dearne District Snooker League -
Administrator - Andy Lockwood | elandra1@btinternet.com | 07544596847
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Doubles | Singles | Steve Sapey Memorial Trophy | team aggregate | Team Knockout |
Singles
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
First Round
1
Wednesday, December 13, 2017 (17:30)
Paul Maloney
(Union Jack)
12
2 - 1
-13
Jordan Nettleton
(Cafe Sport B)
2
Thursday, December 14, 2017 (19:00)
Andy  Rose
(St Albans)
24
2 - 1
8
Richard Mcmurray
(Ivanhoe )
3
Sunday, December 17, 2017 (19:30)
Melvyn Bond
(Cafe Sport B)
8
0 - 2
-8
C Nicholson
(Coronation)
4
Monday, December 18, 2017 (18:30)
Jonathan  Goodwin
(Cafe Sport B)
12
2 - 0
5
Dan Beech
(Mexborough Ath B)
5
On Monday, December 18, 2017 (19:30)
Ryan Petty
(Highgate A)
33
2 - 1
14
Brendan Dove
(Union Jack)
6
By Monday, December 18, 2017 (19:30)
Gaz Wild
(Union Jack)
21
2 - 0
2
Dale Lindley
(Highgate A)
7
Tuesday, December 19, 2017 (17:00)
Andrew Squire
(Cafe Sport B)
1
0 - 2
6
Gareth Smith
(Union Jack)
8
By Wednesday, December 20, 2017 (19:00)
Kev Lawrence
(Ivanhoe )
20
0 - 2
12
Scott Beevers
(Mexborough Ath B)
9
Thursday, December 21, 2017 (18:00)
Shaun Bramall
(Cafe Sport A)
20
H - W
7
Mick Goodyear
(Ivanhoe )
10
On Wednesday, December 27, 2017 (19:30)
Dean Parkes
(Cafe Sport B)
-3
2 - 0
12
Billy Harris
(Ivanhoe )
11
On Thursday, December 28, 2017 (19:00)
Paul  Hollins
(Cafe Sport A)
30
2 - 1
35
Mick Stead
(St Albans)
12
On Thursday, December 28, 2017 (19:00)
Shane Hopkinson
(Highgate A)
21
2 - 1
40
Eric Beal
(Mexborough Ath A)
13
On Friday, December 29, 2017 (19:30)
Wayne Agar
(Ivanhoe )
19
2 - 0
19
Nigel  Swift
(Ivanhoe )
14
On Thursday, January 04, 2018 (19:30)
Tony Duke
(Mexborough Ath A)
28
2 - 0
26
Terry King
(Golden Nuggett)
15
On Thursday, January 04, 2018 (20:30)
Carl Drury
(Highgate A)
16
0 - 2
14
Des Smith
(St Albans)
16
By Friday, January 05, 2018 (19:30)
Richard  Burkinshaw
(Mexborough Ath A)
23
1 - 2
47
Michael Barron
(Mexborough Ath B)
Second Round
17
On Wednesday, January 10, 2018 (18:00)
Shaun Bramall
(Cafe Sport A)
20
1 - 2
-3
Dean Parkes
(Cafe Sport B)
18
On Thursday, January 11, 2018 (19:30)
Gaz Wild
(Union Jack)
21
2 - 1
24
Andy  Rose
(St Albans)
19
On Wednesday, January 17, 2018 (18:00)
C Nicholson
(Coronation)
-8
0 - 2
28
Tony Duke
(Mexborough Ath A)
20
On Thursday, January 25, 2018 (19:30)
Wayne Agar
(Ivanhoe )
19
0 - 2
12
Scott Beevers
(Mexborough Ath B)
21
On Thursday, January 25, 2018 (20:00)
Jonathan  Goodwin
(Cafe Sport B)
12
1 - 2
14
Des Smith
(St Albans)
22
On Monday, January 29, 2018 (19:00)
Shane Hopkinson
(Highgate A)
21
0 - 2
6
Gareth Smith
(Union Jack)
23
On Monday, February 12, 2018 (19:00)
Paul Maloney
(Union Jack)
12
0 - W/0
33
Ryan Petty
(Highgate A)
24
On Tuesday, February 13, 2018 (19:00)
Paul  Hollins
(Cafe Sport A)
30
0 - 2
47
Michael Barron
(Mexborough Ath B)
Quarter-Final
25
On Thursday, February 15, 2018 (19:00)
Des Smith
(St Albans)
14
2 - 0
-3
Dean Parkes
(Cafe Sport B)
26
On Monday, February 19, 2018 (19:00)
Scott Beevers
(Mexborough Ath B)
12
2 - 0
21
Gaz Wild
(Union Jack)
27
On Thursday, March 08, 2018 (19:30)
Gareth Smith
(Union Jack)
6
1 - 2
47
Michael Barron
(Mexborough Ath B)
Semi-Final
28
On Thursday, March 22, 2018 (19:30)
Michael Barron
(Mexborough Ath B)
47
2 - 3
14
Des Smith
(St Albans)
Quarter-Final
29
On Thursday, April 05, 2018 (19:00)
Tony Duke
(Mexborough Ath A)
28
1 - 2
33
Ryan Petty
(Highgate A)
Semi-Final
30
On Saturday, April 14, 2018 (18:30)
Scott Beevers
(Mexborough Ath B)
12
0 - 3
33
Ryan Petty
(Highgate A)
Final
31
On Wednesday, May 09, 2018 (19:30)
Ryan Petty
(Highgate A)
33
-
14
Des Smith
(St Albans)