Prescot & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Mark Willis | markwillis2015@gmail.com | 07715 489001 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | BILLIARDS Championship | BILLIARDS Handicap | Colin Taylor Over 50's Individual | Rosebowl Cup Knockout Stage | Snooker Championship | Snooker Handicap | Snooker Pairs | Snooker Three Man Team | | |||
|
Snooker Championship |
SNOOKER SCRATCH CHAMPIONSHIP 2017-18 ALL QUARTER FINAL MATCHES MUST BE PLAYED: BEFORE TUESDAY 03RD APRIL 2018 ALL results must be sent to: LIAM DEMPSTER on 07712 358407 immediately after the match is concluded THE FIRST NAMED PLAYER DRAWN OUT IS DEEMED AT HOME AND MUST CONTACT THE AWAY PLAYER WITH 3 SEPARATE DATES TO PLAY THE MATCH - OTHERWISE THE AWAY PLAYER WILL GO THROUGH TO NEXT RND. ALL MATCHES TO BE PLAYED STRICTLY BEFORE THE ABOVE DATE. ALL GAMES ARE BEST OF THREE FRAMES AND LEAGUE HANDICAPS (AS DISPLAYED) MUST BE USED IN EACH FRAME |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Away Player | ||
First Round | ||||
1 |
Monday, January 8, 2018 |
John Turner (Woolton Conservative) |
Lost - Won |
Darren Bethell (Christ The King) |
2 |
Monday, January 8, 2018 |
Clayton Humphries (Parish Church 1) |
Lost - Won |
Craig Unsworth (Parish Church 2) |
3 |
Monday, January 8, 2018 |
Liam Dempster (Parish Church 2) |
Lost - Won |
Roy Bennett (Christ The King) |
4 |
Monday, January 8, 2018 |
Tony Cook (Woolton Conservative) |
Lost - Won |
Tony Burns (Parish Church 1) |
5 |
Monday, January 8, 2018 |
Frank Pennington (Prescot Reform 1) |
Lost - Won |
Peter Stanley (Christ The King) |
6 |
Monday, January 8, 2018 |
Gary Blackmore (Prescot Reform 1) |
Lost - Won |
Jamie Jones (Christ The King) |
7 |
Monday, January 8, 2018 |
Steve Moglione (Huyton Constitutional 1) |
Lost - Won |
Colin McCarthy (Parish Church 1) |
8 |
Monday, January 8, 2018 |
Peter Shaw (Huyton Constitutional 1) |
Lost - Won |
Steve Winstone (Parish Church 1) |
9 |
Monday, January 8, 2018 |
Mark Raw (Prescot Reform 1) |
Won - Lost |
Lewis Wilson (Parish Church 2) |
10 |
Monday, January 8, 2018 |
Anthony Jeffers (Huyton Constitutional 1) |
Lost - Won |
John Wignell (Prescot Reform 1) |
11 |
Monday, January 8, 2018 |
Phill Whitehead (Woolton Conservative) |
Won - Lost |
Brian Robertson (C.A.D.W.A.) |
12 |
Monday, January 8, 2018 |
Lee Evans (Woolton Conservative) |
Lost - Won |
Paul Rugg (Parish Church 1) |
13 |
Monday, January 8, 2018 |
Gary McKune (Huyton Constitutional 1) |
- |
Bye - (Bye) |
14 |
Monday, January 8, 2018 |
Brandon Winstone (Parish Church 1) |
- |
Bye - (Bye) |
15 |
Monday, January 8, 2018 |
Andy Molyneux (Woolton Conservative) |
- |
Bye - (Bye) |
16 |
Monday, January 8, 2018 |
Ronnie Wynne (Parish Church 1) |
- |
Bye - (Bye) |
Second Round | ||||
17 |
By Monday, February 19, 2018 |
Craig Unsworth (Parish Church 2) |
Won - Lost |
Ronnie Wynne (Parish Church 1) |
18 |
By Monday, February 19, 2018 |
Jamie Jones (Christ The King) |
Won - Lost |
Andy Molyneux (Woolton Conservative) |
19 |
By Monday, February 19, 2018 |
Brandon Winstone (Parish Church 1) |
Won - Lost |
Paul Rugg (Parish Church 1) |
20 |
By Monday, February 19, 2018 |
Roy Bennett (Christ The King) |
Won - Lost |
Darren Bethell (Christ The King) |
21 |
By Monday, February 19, 2018 |
Peter Stanley (Christ The King) |
Won - Lost |
Gary McKune (Huyton Constitutional 1) |
22 |
By Monday, February 19, 2018 |
Colin McCarthy (Parish Church 1) |
Lost - Won |
Mark Raw (Prescot Reform 1) |
23 |
By Monday, February 19, 2018 |
Tony Burns (Parish Church 1) |
Won - Lost |
Phill Whitehead (Woolton Conservative) |
24 |
By Monday, February 19, 2018 |
John Wignell (Prescot Reform 1) |
Won - Lost |
Steve Winstone (Parish Church 1) |
Quarter-Final | ||||
25 |
By Monday, April 2, 2018 |
Craig Unsworth (Parish Church 2) |
Won - Lost |
Mark Raw (Prescot Reform 1) |
26 |
By Monday, April 2, 2018 |
Roy Bennett (Christ The King) |
Won - Lost |
Tony Burns (Parish Church 1) |
27 |
By Monday, April 2, 2018 |
Jamie Jones (Christ The King) |
Lost - Won |
Brandon Winstone (Parish Church 1) |
28 |
By Monday, April 2, 2018 |
John Wignell (Prescot Reform 1) |
Lost - Won |
Peter Stanley (Christ The King) |
Semi-Final | ||||
29 |
On Wednesday, April 25, 2018 |
Roy Bennett (Christ The King) |
Won - Lost |
Craig Unsworth (Parish Church 2) |
30 |
On Wednesday, April 25, 2018 |
Brandon Winstone (Parish Church 1) |
Lost - Won |
Peter Stanley (Christ The King) |
Final | ||||
31 |
On Wednesday, May 9, 2018 |
Roy Bennett (Christ The King) |
3 - 0 |
Peter Stanley (Christ The King) |