Prescot & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Mark Willis | markwillis2015@gmail.com | 07715 489001 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Bill Fletcher Trophy (Snooker Pairs) | Colin Taylor Trophy (Snooker Over 50's) | Gary Jones Trophy (Snooker Championship) | Harry Warburton Trophy (Snooker Handicap) | James Lea Trophy (BILLIARDS Handicap) | ROSEBOWL Snooker Knockout Cup | Simm-Bullock Trophy (BILLIARDS Championship) | Snooker Three Man Team | | |||
|
Gary Jones Trophy (Snooker Championship) |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Away Player | ||
First Round | ||||
1 |
By Saturday, November 30, 2019 |
Steve O'Hare (Scotties) |
2 - 1 |
Ian Chisnall (Scotties) |
2 |
By Saturday, November 30, 2019 |
Chris Smith (Woodcutters) |
2 - 1 |
John Turner (Woolton Conservative) |
3 |
By Saturday, November 30, 2019 |
Eddie Tully (Woolton Conservative) |
2 - 0 |
Denis Simcock (Woodcutters) |
4 |
By Saturday, November 30, 2019 |
Chris Douglas (Woolton Conservative) |
2 - 0 |
Peter Stanley (Christ The King) |
5 |
By Saturday, November 30, 2019 |
Craig Unsworth (Parish Church) |
2 - 0 |
Andy Molyneux (Woolton Conservative) |
6 |
By Saturday, November 30, 2019 |
Andy Edwards (Scotties) |
lost - won |
Ronnie Wynne (Parish Church) |
7 |
By Saturday, November 30, 2019 |
Gary McKune (Huyton Constitutional 1) |
L - W |
Billy Nuttie (Woolton Conservative) |
8 |
By Saturday, November 30, 2019 |
Lee Evans (Woolton Conservative) |
2 - 0 |
Nick Cromby (Woodcutters) |
9 |
By Saturday, November 30, 2019 |
Tony Burns (Parish Church) |
W - L |
Phill Whitehead (Scotties) |
Second Round | ||||
10 |
By Saturday, February 29, 2020 |
John Wignell (Prescot Reform 1) |
2 - 0 |
Lee Evans (Woolton Conservative) |
11 |
By Saturday, February 29, 2020 |
Chris Douglas (Woolton Conservative) |
2 - 0 |
Eddie Tully (Woolton Conservative) |
12 |
By Saturday, February 29, 2020 |
Frank Pennington (Prescot Reform 1) |
0 - 2 |
Steve O'Hare (Scotties) |
13 |
By Saturday, February 29, 2020 |
Brian Robertson (Old Swan Conservative Club) |
2 - 0 |
Paul Edwards (Christ The King) |
14 |
By Saturday, February 29, 2020 |
Tony Burns (Parish Church) |
2 - 0 |
Chris Smith (Woodcutters) |
15 |
By Saturday, February 29, 2020 |
Darren Bethell (Christ The King) |
0 - 2 |
Dave Holcroft (Prescot Reform 1) |
16 |
By Saturday, February 29, 2020 |
Gary Blackmore (Prescot Reform 1) |
1 - 2 |
Ronnie Wynne (Parish Church) |
17 |
By Saturday, February 29, 2020 |
Gary Blackmore (Prescot Reform 1) |
1 - 2 |
Ronnie Wynne (Parish Church) |
18 |
By Saturday, February 29, 2020 |
Billy Nuttie (Woolton Conservative) |
Bye - 0 |
Craig Unsworth (Parish Church) |
Quarter-Final | ||||
19 |
By Sunday, September 19, 2021 |
Billy Nuttie (Woolton Conservative) |
1 - 2 |
Tony Burns (Parish Church) |
20 |
By Sunday, September 19, 2021 |
John Wignell (Prescot Reform 1) |
2 - 1 |
Steve O'Hare (Scotties) |
21 |
By Sunday, September 19, 2021 |
Dave Holcroft (Prescot Reform 1) |
2 - 1 |
Chris Douglas (Woolton Conservative) |
22 |
By Sunday, September 19, 2021 |
Ronnie Wynne (Parish Church) |
0 - 2 |
Brian Robertson (Old Swan Conservative Club) |
Semi-Final | ||||
23 |
On Sunday, October 17, 2021 |
Brian Robertson (Old Swan Conservative Club) |
2 - 1 |
Tony Burns (Parish Church) |
24 |
On Sunday, October 17, 2021 |
John Wignell (Prescot Reform 1) |
1 - 2 |
Dave Holcroft (Prescot Reform 1) |
Final | ||||
25 |
On Wednesday, November 17, 2021 |
Brian Robertson (Old Swan Conservative Club) |
0 - 3 |
Dave Holcroft (Prescot Reform 1) |