St. Helens & District (Weds.) Snooker League -
Administrator - Dave ODowd | david_odowd@hotmail.com | 07984 309268
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Bert Harris Memorial Cup (U25's) | Chris Barrow Memorial Cup (H/Cap Ind.) | Craig Harrison Champions Cup (Scratch) | Frank Owen Trophy (Ov.50's) | Jimmy Hendey Challenge Shield | The Reporter Cup (3-a-Side) | Tommy Burke Challenge Cup |
   
Craig Harrison Champions Cup (Scratch)
SNOOKER SCRATCH CHAMPIONSHIP 2018-2019

ALL QUARTER Final MATCHES MUST BE PLAYED:

ON or BEFORE 21st APRIL 2019

ALL results must be sent to STE WHITTAKER ON 07936 933976 immediately after the match is concluded. Normal Competition Rules Apply. All draws and Entry Lists can also be found in the DOCUMENTS section of the website.
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Venue
First Round
1
By Tuesday, November 20, 2018
Simon Holland
(East Sutton Labour)
Won - Lost
Martin Sedgwick
(Parr Cons WMC A)
East Sutton Labour Club
2
By Tuesday, November 20, 2018
Lee Jones
(Parr Cons WMC B)
Won - Lost
Liam Waterworth
(Sidac Sports & Social)
Parr Cons & Workingmens Club
3
By Tuesday, November 20, 2018
Colin Bromilow
(Huyton Constitutional 2)
Won - Lost
Graham Johnson
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
Huyton with Roby Constitutional Club
Second Round
4
By Tuesday, January 08, 2019
Mike Bennett
(St. Teresas)
Won - Lost
Lee Chisnall
(Parr Cons WMC B)
St. Teresas Social Club
5
By Tuesday, January 08, 2019
Kieran Helsby
(Parr Cons WMC A)
Won - Lost
Anthony Hitchmough
(St. Annes)
Parr Cons & Workingmens Club
6
By Tuesday, January 08, 2019
Ray Roughley
(Holy Cross 2)
Won - Lost
Callum Jones
(Parr Cons WMC A)
Holy Cross Community Club
7
By Tuesday, January 08, 2019
Ronnie Wynne
(Huyton Constitutional 2)
Won - Lost
Darren Bethell
(Holy Cross 1)
Huyton with Roby Constitutional Club
8
By Tuesday, January 08, 2019
Phil Tsang
(Holy Cross 2)
Won - Lost
Adam Young
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
Holy Cross Community Club
9
By Tuesday, January 08, 2019
Andy Harper
(Holy Cross 2)
Lost - Won
Ste Whittaker
(Holy Cross 2)
Holy Cross Community Club
10
By Tuesday, January 08, 2019
Chris Hill
(East Sutton Labour)
Won - Lost
Paul Edwards
(Holy Cross 1)
East Sutton Labour Club
11
By Tuesday, January 08, 2019
Trevor Roberts
(Peasley Cross Cons.)
Lost - Won
Bill Atherton
(St. Teresas)
Peasley Cross Conservative Club
12
By Tuesday, January 08, 2019
Colin Bromilow
(Huyton Constitutional 2)
Won - Lost
Lee Jones
(Parr Cons WMC B)
Huyton with Roby Constitutional Club
13
By Tuesday, January 08, 2019
Frank Pennington
(Lowe House)
Won - Lost
Mark Richardson
(Parr Cons WMC A)
Lowe House Social Club
14
By Tuesday, January 08, 2019
Peter Derbyshire
(Holy Cross 1)
Lost - Won
Simon Holland
(East Sutton Labour)
Holy Cross Community Club
15
By Tuesday, January 08, 2019
Chris Richmond
(Eccleston Bowls 1)
Won - Lost
Chris Nelson
(Greenalls)
Eccleston Bowling Club
16
By Tuesday, January 08, 2019
Jonathan Harper
(Eccleston Bowls 1)
Won - Lost
Karen O'Dowd
(Holy Cross 2)
Eccleston Bowling Club
17
By Tuesday, January 08, 2019
Jon Roberts
(Parr Cons WMC A)
Won - Lost
Ryan Rennison
(Windleshaw)
Parr Cons & Workingmens Club
18
By Tuesday, January 08, 2019
Darren Webster
(Unison 1)
Won - Lost
Danny Thomas
(Holy Cross 2)
The Unison Sports & Social Club
19
By Tuesday, January 08, 2019
Kevin Carr
(Sidac Sports & Social)
Lost - Won
Anthony Bacon
(Parr Cons WMC A)
Sidac Sports & Social Club
Third Round
20
By Friday, March 22, 2019
Phil Tsang
(Holy Cross 2)
Won - Lost
Simon Holland
(East Sutton Labour)
Holy Cross Community Club
21
By Friday, March 22, 2019
Ray Roughley
(Holy Cross 2)
Won - Lost
Frank Pennington
(Lowe House)
Holy Cross Community Club
22
By Friday, March 22, 2019
Darren Webster
(Unison 1)
Lost - Won
Chris Hill
(East Sutton Labour)
The Unison Sports & Social Club
23
By Friday, March 22, 2019
Jonathan Harper
(Eccleston Bowls 1)
Lost - Won
Kieran Helsby
(Parr Cons WMC A)
Eccleston Bowling Club
24
By Friday, March 22, 2019
Ste Whittaker
(Holy Cross 2)
Won - Lost
Anthony Bacon
(Parr Cons WMC A)
Holy Cross Community Club
25
By Friday, March 22, 2019
Chris Richmond
(Eccleston Bowls 1)
Lost - Won
Ronnie Wynne
(Huyton Constitutional 2)
Eccleston Bowling Club
26
By Friday, March 22, 2019
Mike Bennett
(St. Teresas)
Won - Lost
Colin Bromilow
(Huyton Constitutional 2)
St. Teresas Social Club
27
By Friday, March 22, 2019
Jon Roberts
(Parr Cons WMC A)
Won - Lost
Bill Atherton
(St. Teresas)
Parr Cons & Workingmens Club
Quarter-Final
28
By Sunday, April 21, 2019
Ronnie Wynne
(Huyton Constitutional 2)
Lost - Won
Ste Whittaker
(Holy Cross 2)
Huyton with Roby Constitutional Club
29
By Sunday, April 21, 2019
Mike Bennett
(St. Teresas)
Lost - Won
Kieran Helsby
(Parr Cons WMC A)
St. Teresas Social Club
30
By Sunday, April 21, 2019
Phil Tsang
(Holy Cross 2)
Lost - Won
Ray Roughley
(Holy Cross 2)
Holy Cross Community Club
31
By Sunday, April 21, 2019
Jon Roberts
(Parr Cons WMC A)
Won - Lost
Chris Hill
(East Sutton Labour)
Parr Cons & Workingmens Club
Semi-Final
32
On Monday, May 27, 2019 (19:30)
Ste Whittaker
(Holy Cross 2)
3 - 0
Ray Roughley
(Holy Cross 2)
The Unison Sports & Social Club
33
On Monday, May 27, 2019 (19:30)
Jon Roberts
(Parr Cons WMC A)
2 - 3
Kieran Helsby
(Parr Cons WMC A)
The Unison Sports & Social Club
Final
34
On Tuesday, May 28, 2019 (19:30)
Ste Whittaker
(Holy Cross 2)
4 - 3
Kieran Helsby
(Parr Cons WMC A)
The Unison Sports & Social Club