Exeter & District Snooker League -
Administrator - William Norris | billyboyx9@sky.com | 07842334690
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups BREALY ROSE BOWL | CAPTAINS CUP DIV 1 | CAPTAINS CUP DIV 2 | GORDON MANN TRIPLES | GRAND MASTERS | HANDICAP SNOOKER | INTER CLUB KO (SCRATCH) | INTER TEAM KO | JOHN STREET CUP | PAIRS HANDICAP | SNOOKER OPEN |
SNOOKER OPEN
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
First Round
1
By Friday, December 21, 2018 (19:00)
LANCE TURNER
(Polsloe & Priory A)
27
3 - 0
0
JULIAN BRAY
(S.T.S.C. B)
2
By Friday, December 21, 2018 (19:00)
MICHAEL STONE
(Whipton Labour A)
0
0 - 3
-7
GARETH CLARK
(Polsloe & Priory A)
3
By Friday, December 21, 2018 (19:00)
LEE HABEYAB
(Allstars A)
0
1 - 3
31
GERAINT WILLIAMS
(Whipton Labour A)
Second Round
4
By Thursday, January 31, 2019 (19:00)
IAN MOORE
(S.T.S.C. A)
22
3 - 2
5
IAN DAVIE
(Heavitree Social Club A)
5
By Thursday, January 31, 2019 (19:00)
DAVID O'NEILL
(GWR West C)
46
0 - 3
20
JOHN MILLS
(Heavitree Social Club A)
6
By Thursday, January 31, 2019 (19:00)
GARETH CLARK
(Polsloe & Priory A)
-7
3 - 0
36
ALEX BUCKINGHAM
(S.T.S.C. A)
7
By Thursday, January 31, 2019 (19:00)
CHRIS WILLS
(Whipton Labour A)
52
0 - 3
7
JAMIE DENHAM
(Heavitree A)
8
By Thursday, January 31, 2019 (19:00)
GERAINT WILLIAMS
(Whipton Labour A)
31
3 - 1
8
NEIL DUIGNAN
(Pinhoe B)
9
By Thursday, January 31, 2019 (19:00)
NEIL ALLUM
(Pinhoe B)
16
3 - 2
27
LANCE TURNER
(Polsloe & Priory A)
10
By Thursday, January 31, 2019 (19:00)
BILLY GINN
(Pinhoe A)
10
3 - 1
24
SHAYNE TREGALE
(Heavitree Social Club A)
11
By Thursday, January 31, 2019 (19:00)
SHAUN ORMANDY
(Heavitree A)
34
0 - 3
20
TONY GRIFFITHS
(Heavitree A)
Third Round
12
By Thursday, March 07, 2019 (19:00)
GARETH CLARK
(Polsloe & Priory A)
-7
3 - 0
22
IAN MOORE
(S.T.S.C. A)
13
By Thursday, March 07, 2019 (19:00)
NEIL ALLUM
(Pinhoe B)
16
2 - 3
20
JOHN MILLS
(Heavitree Social Club A)
14
By Thursday, March 07, 2019 (19:00)
TONY GRIFFITHS
(Heavitree A)
20
0 - 3
10
BILLY GINN
(Pinhoe A)
15
By Thursday, March 07, 2019 (19:00)
JAMIE DENHAM
(Heavitree A)
7
3 - 1
31
GERAINT WILLIAMS
(Whipton Labour A)
Semi-Final
16
On Wednesday, March 20, 2019 (19:00)
BILLY GINN
(Pinhoe A)
10
3 - 1
-7
GARETH CLARK
(Polsloe & Priory A)
17
On Sunday, April 07, 2019 (19:00)
JOHN MILLS
(Heavitree Social Club A)
20
2 - 3
7
JAMIE DENHAM
(Heavitree A)
Final
18
On Thursday, May 02, 2019
BILLY GINN
(Pinhoe A)
10
3 - 4
7
JAMIE DENHAM
(Heavitree A)