Exeter & District Snooker League -
Administrator - William Norris | billyboyx9@sky.com | 07842334690
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups BREALY ROSE BOWL | CAPTAINS CUP DIV 1 | CAPTAINS CUP DIV 2 | GORDON MANN TRIPLES | GRAND MASTERS | HANDICAP SNOOKER | INTER CLUB KO (SCRATCH) | INTER TEAM KO | JOHN STREET CUP | PAIRS HANDICAP | SNOOKER OPEN |
HANDICAP SNOOKER
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
First Round
1
By Friday, December 21, 2018 (19:00)
NEIL ALLUM
(Pinhoe B)
16
2 - 1
36
LEE HABEYAB
(Allstars A)
2
By Friday, December 21, 2018 (19:00)
JON PERRY
(Heavitree Social Club B)
16
2 - 0
33
RICHARD SCANT
(GWR West C)
3
By Friday, December 21, 2018 (19:00)
CHRIS WILLS
(Whipton Labour A)
52
1 - 2
36
LES WELLAND
(Pinhoe A)
4
By Friday, December 21, 2018 (19:00)
IAN MOORE
(S.T.S.C. A)
22
2 - 0
-7
GARETH CLARK
(Polsloe & Priory A)
5
By Friday, December 21, 2018 (19:00)
JAMES BOWLEY
(Heavitree Social Club B)
52
1 - 2
20
TONY GRIFFITHS
(Heavitree A)
6
By Friday, December 21, 2018 (19:00)
JULIAN BRAY
(S.T.S.C. B)
28
0 - 2
37
RICHARD DOROTHY
(Heavitree A)
7
By Friday, December 21, 2018 (19:00)
BILLY GINN
(Pinhoe A)
10
2 - 0
27
LANCE TURNER
(Polsloe & Priory A)
8
By Friday, December 21, 2018 (19:00)
MARK BREWER
(Whipton Labour A)
39
1 - 2
45
MALCOLM HOBBS
(Whipton Labour A)
9
By Friday, December 21, 2018 (19:00)
MARK DE SOUZA
(Heavitree Social Club B)
42
0 - 2
34
SHAUN ORMANDY
(Heavitree A)
10
By Friday, December 21, 2018 (19:00)
CLIVE HUTCHINGS
(Heavitree A)
34
0 - 2
52
WILLIAM NORRIS
(Pinhoe A)
11
By Friday, December 21, 2018 (19:00)
SHAYNE TREGALE
(Heavitree Social Club A)
24
1 - 2
20
JOHN MILLS
(Heavitree Social Club A)
12
By Friday, December 21, 2018 (19:00)
ALEX BUCKINGHAM
(S.T.S.C. A)
36
2 - 0
31
GERAINT WILLIAMS
(Whipton Labour A)
Second Round
13
By Thursday, January 31, 2019 (19:00)
JAMIE DENHAM
(Heavitree A)
7
1 - 2
22
IAN MOORE
(S.T.S.C. A)
14
On Thursday, January 31, 2019 (19:00)
JON PERRY
(Heavitree Social Club B)
16
2 - 1
27
KEVIN MELHUISH
(Heavitree A)
15
By Thursday, January 31, 2019 (19:00)
LES WELLAND
(Pinhoe A)
36
2 - 0
45
MALCOLM HOBBS
(Whipton Labour A)
16
By Thursday, January 31, 2019 (19:00)
BILLY GINN
(Pinhoe A)
10
2 - 1
20
TONY GRIFFITHS
(Heavitree A)
17
By Thursday, January 31, 2019 (19:00)
NEIL ALLUM
(Pinhoe B)
16
1 - 2
37
RICHARD DOROTHY
(Heavitree A)
18
By Thursday, January 31, 2019 (19:00)
JOHN MILLS
(Heavitree Social Club A)
20
2 - 0
33
MICHAEL STONE
(Whipton Labour A)
19
By Thursday, January 31, 2019 (19:00)
DAVID O'NEILL
(GWR West C)
46
2 - 0
52
WILLIAM NORRIS
(Pinhoe A)
20
On Monday, February 04, 2019 (19:00)
ALEX BUCKINGHAM
(S.T.S.C. A)
36
1 - 2
34
SHAUN ORMANDY
(Heavitree A)
Third Round
21
By Sunday, March 10, 2019 (19:00)
DAVID O'NEILL
(GWR West C)
46
2 - 0
16
JON PERRY
(Heavitree Social Club B)
22
By Sunday, March 10, 2019 (19:00)
LES WELLAND
(Pinhoe A)
36
2 - 1
34
SHAUN ORMANDY
(Heavitree A)
23
By Sunday, March 10, 2019 (19:00)
BILLY GINN
(Pinhoe A)
10
2 - 1
20
JOHN MILLS
(Heavitree Social Club A)
24
By Sunday, March 10, 2019 (19:00)
RICHARD DOROTHY
(Heavitree A)
37
1 - 2
22
IAN MOORE
(S.T.S.C. A)
Semi-Final
25
By Tuesday, April 09, 2019
LES WELLAND
(Pinhoe A)
36
2 - 3
22
IAN MOORE
(S.T.S.C. A)
26
By Tuesday, April 09, 2019 (19:00)
BILLY GINN
(Pinhoe A)
10
3 - 1
46
DAVID O'NEILL
(GWR West C)
Final
27
On Thursday, May 09, 2019 (19:00)
IAN MOORE
(S.T.S.C. A)
22
2 - 3
10
BILLY GINN
(Pinhoe A)