Exeter & District Snooker League -
Administrator - William Norris | billyboyx9@sky.com | 07842334690
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups BREALY ROSE BOWL | CAPTAINS CUP DIV 1 | CAPTAINS CUP DIV 2 | GORDON MANN TRIPLES | GRAND MASTERS | HANDICAP SNOOKER | INTER CLUB KO (SCRATCH) | INTER TEAM KO | JOHN STREET CUP | PAIRS HANDICAP | SNOOKER OPEN |
GRAND MASTERS
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
First Round
1
By Saturday, December 01, 2018 (19:00)
STEVE ROOD
(Whipton Labour B)
48
2 - 1
33
RICHARD SCANT
(GWR West C)
Second Round
2
By Monday, December 31, 2018 (19:00)
KEVIN MELHUISH
(Heavitree A)
27
1 - 2
31
RICK FENWICK
(Pinhoe A)
3
On Monday, December 31, 2018 (19:00)
STEVE ROOD
(Whipton Labour B)
48
0 - 2
52
JAMES BOWLEY
(Heavitree Social Club B)
4
On Monday, December 31, 2018 (19:00)
DAVID O'NEILL
(GWR West C)
46
2 - 1
36
LES WELLAND
(Pinhoe A)
5
On Monday, December 31, 2018 (19:00)
MARK DE SOUZA
(Heavitree Social Club B)
42
2 - 1
52
WILLIAM NORRIS
(Pinhoe A)
6
On Monday, December 31, 2018 (19:00)
TERRY GREEN
(Whipton Labour A)
45
2 - 0
52
MALCOLM JOHNSON
(Whipton Labour B)
7
On Monday, December 31, 2018 (19:00)
GARETH CLARK
(Polsloe & Priory A)
-7
2 - 1
52
CHRIS WILLS
(Whipton Labour A)
8
On Monday, December 31, 2018 (19:00)
NEIL ALLUM
(Pinhoe B)
16
2 - 0
30
JONATHON ROBBINS
(Whipton Labour B)
9
On Monday, December 31, 2018 (19:00)
JON PERRY
(Heavitree Social Club B)
16
2 - 1
27
LANCE TURNER
(Polsloe & Priory A)
Third Round
10
By Friday, February 01, 2019 (19:00)
DAVID O'NEILL
(GWR West C)
46
2 - 1
42
MARK DE SOUZA
(Heavitree Social Club B)
11
By Friday, February 01, 2019 (19:00)
TERRY GREEN
(Whipton Labour A)
45
2 - 1
31
RICK FENWICK
(Pinhoe A)
12
By Friday, February 01, 2019 (19:00)
GARETH CLARK
(Polsloe & Priory A)
-7
2 - 0
52
JAMES BOWLEY
(Heavitree Social Club B)
13
By Friday, February 01, 2019 (19:00)
NEIL ALLUM
(Pinhoe B)
16
0 - 2
16
JON PERRY
(Heavitree Social Club B)
Semi-Final
14
By Thursday, February 28, 2019 (19:00)
DAVID O'NEILL
(GWR West C)
46
3 - 1
16
JON PERRY
(Heavitree Social Club B)
15
By Thursday, February 28, 2019 (19:00)
TERRY GREEN
(Whipton Labour A)
45
1 - 3
-7
GARETH CLARK
(Polsloe & Priory A)
Final
16
On Thursday, April 18, 2019 (19:00)
DAVID O'NEILL
(GWR West C)
46
3 - 2
-7
GARETH CLARK
(Polsloe & Priory A)