Stafford & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Darren Pountney | sdbsl.1911@gmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Brian Thomas Grand Masters Cup (50+) - Individual - Best of 3 (Handicapped) FINAL @ PERKINS | CE Denham Cup - Doubles - 2 Frame Aggregate (No Handicap) FINAL @ CONS | Consolation Team KO - 5 Frame Aggregate (Handicapped) FINAL @ KENNYS | Division 1 KO Cup (1 Frame Handicapped) @ CONS CLUB | Division 2 KO Cup (1 Frame Handicapped) @ UNIVERSAL | FJ Fairbrother Shield - U25's Individual - Best of 3 (No Handicap) ALL ROUNDS @ CONS CLUB | Hatfield Cup - Individual - Best of 3 (No Handicap) - FINAL @ CONS | Pountney Cup - Team - 5 Frame Aggregate (Handicapped) FINAL @ KENNYS | Reg Booth Team Knockout - 5 Frame Aggregate (Handicapped) FINAL @ KENNYS | Roy Goode Secretaries/Captains Cup - Individual - Best of 3 (Handicapped) FINAL @ CONS |
Division 2 KO Cup (1 Frame Handicapped) @ UNIVERSAL
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Preliminary Round
1
Wednesday, February 22, 2017
Pete Randall
(Cons C)
-
T.B.A 
(TBA)
2
Wednesday, February 22, 2017
Carl Shenton
(Bradley House A)
-
T.B.A 
(TBA)
3
Wednesday, February 22, 2017
Ben Davy
(Bradley House A)
-
T.B.A 
(TBA)
4
Wednesday, February 22, 2017
Tom Blurton
(Bradley House A)
-
T.B.A 
(TBA)
5
Wednesday, February 22, 2017
Gary Johnson
(Bradley House A)
-
T.B.A 
(TBA)
6
Wednesday, February 22, 2017
Steve Harvey
(Kennys B)
-
T.B.A 
(TBA)
7
Wednesday, February 22, 2017
-
T.B.A 
(TBA)
8
Wednesday, February 22, 2017
John Connor
(Kennys B)
-
T.B.A 
(TBA)
9
Wednesday, February 22, 2017
Ray Spurway
(Cons E (Thur))
-
T.B.A 
(TBA)
10
Wednesday, February 22, 2017
Paul Lingard
(Cons C)
-
T.B.A 
(TBA)
11
Wednesday, February 22, 2017
-
T.B.A 
(TBA)
12
Wednesday, February 22, 2017
Stephen Barber
(Bradley House C)
-
T.B.A 
(TBA)
13
Wednesday, February 22, 2017
James Halpin
(Bradley House C)
-
T.B.A 
(TBA)
14
Wednesday, February 22, 2017
Paul Gilson
(Bradley House A)
-
T.B.A 
(TBA)
15
Wednesday, February 22, 2017
Dan Clarke
(Universal A)
-
T.B.A 
(TBA)
16
Wednesday, February 22, 2017
Ian Mace
(Universal A)
-
T.B.A 
(TBA)
17
Wednesday, February 22, 2017
Sam Clews
(Universal A)
-
T.B.A 
(TBA)
18
Wednesday, February 22, 2017
Steve Riley
(Universal A)
-
T.B.A 
(TBA)
19
Wednesday, February 22, 2017
Andy Whitehall
(Universal A)
-
T.B.A 
(TBA)
20
Wednesday, February 22, 2017
Anthony Davies
(Universal A)
-
T.B.A 
(TBA)
21
Wednesday, February 22, 2017
-
T.B.A 
(TBA)
22
Wednesday, February 22, 2017
Geoff Greaves
(Bradley House B (Thur))
-
T.B.A 
(TBA)
23
Wednesday, February 22, 2017
Nick Weaver
(Perkins B)
-
T.B.A 
(TBA)
24
Wednesday, February 22, 2017
Mark Mitchell
(Perkins B)
-
T.B.A 
(TBA)
25
Wednesday, February 22, 2017
Barry Wilcox
(Perkins B)
-
T.B.A 
(TBA)
26
Wednesday, February 22, 2017
Grant Houghton
(Perkins B)
-
T.B.A 
(TBA)
27
Wednesday, February 22, 2017
T.B.A 
(TBA)
-
T.B.A 
(TBA)
28
Wednesday, February 22, 2017
T.B.A 
(TBA)
-
T.B.A 
(TBA)
29
Wednesday, February 22, 2017
T.B.A 
(TBA)
-
T.B.A 
(TBA)
30
Wednesday, February 22, 2017
T.B.A 
(TBA)
-
T.B.A 
(TBA)
31
Wednesday, February 22, 2017
T.B.A 
(TBA)
-
T.B.A 
(TBA)
32
Wednesday, February 22, 2017
T.B.A 
(TBA)
-
T.B.A 
(TBA)
Quarter-Final
33
Wednesday, March 01, 2017 (19:30)
Carl Shenton
(Bradley House A)
L - W
Ian Mace
(Universal A)
34
Wednesday, March 01, 2017 (19:30)
W - L
Andy Whitehall
(Universal A)
35
Wednesday, March 01, 2017 (19:30)
Geoff Greaves
(Bradley House B (Thur))
W - L
James Halpin
(Bradley House C)
36
Wednesday, March 01, 2017 (20:00)
Sam Clews
(Universal A)
W - L
John Connor
(Kennys B)
Final
37
Wednesday, March 01, 2017 (21:00)
Sam Clews
(Universal A)
W - L
Ian Mace
(Universal A)