Stafford & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Stewart Fletcher | sdbsl.1911@gmail.com | 07850004465
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Denham Doubles Cup | Division 2 Cup | Division 3 - 4 Cup | Grand Masters Cup | Hatfield Cup | Junior Cup | Secretaries Cup | Team Handicap Cup |
Hatfield Cup
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
1
Tuesday, February 03, 2004
Stewart Fletcher
(Derrington C)
2 - 0
Mark Tams
(Universal G)
2
Tuesday, February 03, 2004
Jim Seaman
(Rangers A)
1 - 2
Neil Johnson
(Universal C)
3
Tuesday, February 03, 2004
Mick Fox
(St. Leonards A)
2 - 0
Aasim Bhatti
(Snooker Club B)
4
Tuesday, February 03, 2004
Andy Johnson
(Snooker Club B)
0 - 2
Mark Holmes
(Cons A)
5
Tuesday, February 03, 2004
Richard Spencer
(Jade Rooms A)
2 - 1
Adrian Hughes
(St. Leonards A)
6
Tuesday, February 03, 2004
Neil Dale
(St. Leonards A)
0 - 2
Richard Ormiston
(Snooker Club B)
7
Tuesday, February 03, 2004
James Wilkinson
(Snooker Club B)
1 - 2
Kevin Connor
(Railway SRFC)
8
Tuesday, February 03, 2004
0 - 2
Andy Ford
(Derrington C)
9
Tuesday, February 03, 2004
Lee Walker
(Universal C)
2 - 1
Jim Cummings
(Burton Manor C)
10
Tuesday, February 03, 2004
Kevin Lennard
(Universal C)
0 - 2
Tony Norman
(White Eagle A)
11
Tuesday, February 03, 2004
Chris Ward
(Universal C)
2 - 0
Alex Williams
(Universal G)
12
Tuesday, February 03, 2004
Eue Williams
(Universal G)
0 - 2
Claude Ravagnani
(Cons A)
13
Tuesday, February 03, 2004
Anthony Hill
(Burton Manor C)
1 - 2
Tony Keeling
(Burton Manor C)
14
Tuesday, February 03, 2004
Robert Wharne
(Institute A)
2 - 0
Alex Fisher
(Snooker Club B)
15
Tuesday, February 03, 2004
Oliver Kelly
(Derrington C)
-
A Bye
(Bye)
16
Tuesday, February 03, 2004
Ian Nunn
(Universal G)
-
A Bye
(Bye)
 
17
Tuesday, March 02, 2004
Stewart Fletcher
(Derrington C)
1 - 2
Neil Johnson
(Universal C)
18
Tuesday, March 02, 2004
Mick Fox
(St. Leonards A)
1 - 2
Mark Holmes
(Cons A)
19
Tuesday, March 02, 2004
Richard Spencer
(Jade Rooms A)
2 - 0
Richard Ormiston
(Snooker Club B)
20
Tuesday, March 02, 2004
Kevin Connor
(Railway SRFC)
2 - 0
Andy Ford
(Derrington C)
21
Tuesday, March 02, 2004
Lee Walker
(Universal C)
1 - 2
Tony Norman
(White Eagle A)
22
Tuesday, March 02, 2004
Chris Ward
(Universal C)
2 - 1
Claude Ravagnani
(Cons A)
23
Tuesday, March 02, 2004
Tony Keeling
(Burton Manor C)
1 - 2
Robert Wharne
(Institute A)
24
Tuesday, March 02, 2004
Oliver Kelly
(Derrington C)
1 - 2
Ian Nunn
(Universal G)
 
25
Tuesday, March 30, 2004
Neil Johnson
(Universal C)
2 - 0
Mark Holmes
(Cons A)
26
Tuesday, March 30, 2004
Richard Spencer
(Jade Rooms A)
0 - 2
Kevin Connor
(Railway SRFC)
27
Tuesday, March 30, 2004
Tony Norman
(White Eagle A)
0 - 2
Chris Ward
(Universal C)
28
Tuesday, March 30, 2004
Robert Wharne
(Institute A)
2 - 0
Ian Nunn
(Universal G)
 
29
Tuesday, April 27, 2004
Neil Johnson
(Universal C)
2 - 0
Kevin Connor
(Railway SRFC)
30
Tuesday, April 27, 2004
Chris Ward
(Universal C)
0 - 2
Robert Wharne
(Institute A)
 
31
Tuesday, May 25, 2004
Neil Johnson
(Universal C)
3 - 2
Robert Wharne
(Institute A)