Stafford & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Stewart Fletcher | sdbsl.1911@gmail.com | 07850004465 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Brian Thomas Grand Masters Cup (50+) - Individual - Best of 3 (Handicapped) | CE Denham Cup - Doubles - 2 Frame Aggregate (No Handicap) | Consolation Team KO | Division One Knockout | Division Two Knockout | Hatfield Cup - Individual - Best of 3 (No Handicap) | Reg Booth Team Knockout - 5 Frame Aggregate (Handicapped) | Roy Goode Secretaries/Captains Cup - Individual - Best of 3 (Handicapped) | | |||
|
Brian Thomas Grand Masters Cup (50+) - Individual - Best of 3 (Handicapped) |
Current holder - Graeme LeMaistre (Cons A) |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Hcp |
Hcp |
Away Player | ||
Preliminary Round | ||||||
1 |
On Tuesday, October 9, 2018 (19:30) |
Graeme Le Maistre (Cons A) |
23
|
L - W |
22
|
Tony Norman (Cons B) |
First Round | ||||||
2 |
On Tuesday, November 20, 2018 (19:00) |
Dave Bishop (Derrington) |
22
|
L - W |
52
|
Kevin Greenwood (Cons F (Mon)) |
3 |
On Tuesday, November 20, 2018 (19:30) |
Ray Spurway (Cons E) |
52
|
0 - 2 |
17
|
David Eaton (Cons A) |
4 |
On Tuesday, November 20, 2018 (19:30) |
Pete Randall (Cons C) |
42
|
0 - 2 |
35
|
Mick Holmes (Cons A) |
5 |
On Tuesday, November 20, 2018 (19:30) |
Stan Meddings (Cons F (Mon)) |
49
|
1 - 2 |
25
|
Dan Scott (Cons A) |
6 |
On Tuesday, November 20, 2018 (19:30) |
John Foster (Cons B) |
35
|
2 - 1 |
42
|
Paul Middleton (Cons C) |
7 |
On Tuesday, November 20, 2018 (19:30) |
Paul Lingard (Cons C) |
42
|
2 - 0 |
60
|
Ken Lancaster (Universal B) |
8 |
On Tuesday, November 20, 2018 (19:30) |
Robin Padmore (Universal B) |
60
|
0 - 2 |
34
|
Kevin Lennard (Cons F (Mon)) |
9 |
On Tuesday, November 20, 2018 (19:30) |
Tony Norman (Cons B) |
22
|
W - L |
42
|
Geoff Greaves (Bradley House B (Thurs)) |
Quarter-Final | ||||||
10 |
On Tuesday, January 8, 2019 (19:30) |
Kevin Greenwood (Cons F (Mon)) |
52
|
0 - 2 |
22
|
Tony Norman (Cons B) |
11 |
On Tuesday, January 8, 2019 (19:30) |
David Eaton (Cons A) |
17
|
2 - 0 |
35
|
John Foster (Cons B) |
12 |
On Tuesday, January 8, 2019 (19:30) |
Mick Holmes (Cons A) |
35
|
2 - 1 |
42
|
Paul Lingard (Cons C) |
13 |
On Tuesday, January 8, 2019 (19:30) |
Kevin Lennard (Cons F (Mon)) |
34
|
2 - 0 |
25
|
Dan Scott (Cons A) |
Semi-Final | ||||||
14 |
On Tuesday, February 5, 2019 (19:30) |
Mick Holmes (Cons A) |
35
|
1 - 2 |
22
|
Tony Norman (Cons B) |
15 |
On Tuesday, February 5, 2019 (19:30) |
David Eaton (Cons A) |
17
|
0 - 2 |
34
|
Kevin Lennard (Cons F (Mon)) |
Final | ||||||
16 |
On Wednesday, February 13, 2019 (19:30) |
Kevin Lennard (Cons F (Mon)) |
34
|
2 - 0 |
22
|
Tony Norman (Cons B) |