Stafford & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Stewart Fletcher | sdbsl.1911@gmail.com | 07850004465
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Brian Thomas Grand Masters Cup (50+) - Individual - Best of 3 (Handicapped) | CE Denham Cup - Doubles - 2 Frame Aggregate (No Handicap) | Consolation Team KO | Division One Knockout | Division Two Knockout | Hatfield Cup - Individual - Best of 3 (No Handicap) | Reg Booth Team Knockout - 5 Frame Aggregate (Handicapped) | Roy Goode Secretaries/Captains Cup - Individual - Best of 3 (Handicapped) |
Brian Thomas Grand Masters Cup (50+) - Individual - Best of 3 (Handicapped)
Current holder - Graeme LeMaistre (Cons A)
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Preliminary Round
1
On Tuesday, October 09, 2018 (19:30)
23
L - W
22
Tony Norman
(Cons B)
First Round
2
On Tuesday, November 20, 2018 (19:00)
Dave Bishop
(Derrington)
22
L - W
52
Kevin Greenwood
(Cons F (Mon))
3
On Tuesday, November 20, 2018 (19:30)
Ray Spurway
(Cons E)
52
0 - 2
17
David Eaton
(Cons A)
4
On Tuesday, November 20, 2018 (19:30)
Pete Randall
(Cons C)
42
0 - 2
35
Mick Holmes
(Cons A)
5
On Tuesday, November 20, 2018 (19:30)
Stan Meddings
(Cons F (Mon))
49
1 - 2
25
Dan Scott
(Cons A)
6
On Tuesday, November 20, 2018 (19:30)
John Foster
(Cons B)
35
2 - 1
42
Paul Middleton
(Cons C)
7
On Tuesday, November 20, 2018 (19:30)
Paul Lingard
(Cons C)
42
2 - 0
60
Ken Lancaster
(Universal B)
8
On Tuesday, November 20, 2018 (19:30)
Robin Padmore
(Universal B)
60
0 - 2
34
Kevin Lennard
(Cons F (Mon))
9
On Tuesday, November 20, 2018 (19:30)
Tony Norman
(Cons B)
22
W - L
42
Geoff Greaves
(Bradley House B (Thurs))
Quarter-Final
10
On Tuesday, January 08, 2019 (19:30)
Kevin Greenwood
(Cons F (Mon))
52
0 - 2
22
Tony Norman
(Cons B)
11
On Tuesday, January 08, 2019 (19:30)
David Eaton
(Cons A)
17
2 - 0
35
John Foster
(Cons B)
12
On Tuesday, January 08, 2019 (19:30)
Mick Holmes
(Cons A)
35
2 - 1
42
Paul Lingard
(Cons C)
13
On Tuesday, January 08, 2019 (19:30)
Kevin Lennard
(Cons F (Mon))
34
2 - 0
25
Dan Scott
(Cons A)
Semi-Final
14
On Tuesday, February 05, 2019 (19:30)
Mick Holmes
(Cons A)
35
1 - 2
22
Tony Norman
(Cons B)
15
On Tuesday, February 05, 2019 (19:30)
David Eaton
(Cons A)
17
0 - 2
34
Kevin Lennard
(Cons F (Mon))
Final
16
On Wednesday, February 13, 2019 (19:30)
Kevin Lennard
(Cons F (Mon))
34
2 - 0
22
Tony Norman
(Cons B)