Stafford & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Stewart Fletcher | sdbsl.1911@gmail.com | 07850004465 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Brian Thomas Grand Masters Cup (50+) - Individual - Best of 3 (Handicapped) | CE Denham Cup - Doubles - 2 Frame Aggregate (No Handicap) | Consolation Team KO | Division One Knockout | Division Two Knockout | Hatfield Cup - Individual - Best of 3 (No Handicap) | Reg Booth Team Knockout - 5 Frame Aggregate (Handicapped) | Roy Goode Secretaries/Captains Cup - Individual - Best of 3 (Handicapped) | | |||
|
Hatfield Cup - Individual - Best of 3 (No Handicap) |
Current holder - Robert Wharne (Institute A) First round byes -: Robin Padmore (Universal) Pete Randall (Cons) Steve Hicks (Cons) |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Away Player | ||
Preliminary Round | ||||
1 |
On Tuesday, November 6, 2018 (19:30) |
John Foster (Cons B) |
0 - 2 |
Mick Fox (Perkins A) |
2 |
On Tuesday, November 6, 2018 (19:30) |
James Halpin (Bradley House C) |
0 - 2 |
Dan Low (Cons F (Mon)) |
3 |
On Tuesday, November 6, 2018 (19:30) |
Simon Towle (Cons A) |
2 - 1 |
Oliver Kelly (Derrington) |
4 |
On Tuesday, November 6, 2018 (19:30) |
Paul Weatherer (Woodseaves) |
1 - 2 |
Dan Scott (Cons A) |
5 |
On Tuesday, November 6, 2018 (19:30) |
Paul Lingard (Cons C) |
0 - 2 |
Owen Hughes (Blymhill B) |
6 |
On Tuesday, November 6, 2018 (19:30) |
Kevin Lennard (Cons F (Mon)) |
0 - 2 |
Neil Fairbrother (Woodseaves) |
7 |
On Tuesday, November 6, 2018 (19:30) |
Paul Middleton (Cons C) |
L - W |
Tony Norman (Cons B) |
8 |
On Tuesday, November 6, 2018 (19:30) |
Adrian Hughes (Perkins A) |
2 - 0 |
Steve Harvey (Universal CTR) |
9 |
On Tuesday, November 6, 2018 (19:30) |
Kevin Greenwood (Cons F (Mon)) |
0 - 2 |
Daniel Bott (Derrington) |
10 |
On Tuesday, November 6, 2018 (19:30) |
Jamie Owens (Derrington) |
2 - 1 |
Mick Holmes (Cons A) |
11 |
On Tuesday, November 6, 2018 (19:30) |
Andy Crossley (Derrington) |
1 - 2 |
Dave Bishop (Derrington) |
12 |
On Tuesday, November 6, 2018 (19:30) |
Neil Johnson (Cons A) |
2 - 0 |
Stan Meddings (Cons F (Mon)) |
13 |
On Thursday, November 8, 2018 (19:30) |
Ray Spurway (Cons E) |
0 - 2 |
Stewart Fletcher (Woodseaves) |
First Round | ||||
14 |
On Tuesday, December 18, 2018 (19:00) |
Daniel Bott (Derrington) |
0 - 2 |
Adrian Hughes (Perkins A) |
15 |
On Tuesday, December 18, 2018 (19:00) |
Dave Bishop (Derrington) |
0 - 2 |
Neil Johnson (Cons A) |
16 |
On Tuesday, December 18, 2018 (19:30) |
Robin Padmore (Universal B) |
1 - 2 |
Stewart Fletcher (Woodseaves) |
17 |
On Tuesday, December 18, 2018 (19:30) |
Dan Scott (Cons A) |
1 - 2 |
Mick Fox (Perkins A) |
18 |
On Tuesday, December 18, 2018 (19:30) |
Dan Low (Cons F (Mon)) |
2 - 0 |
Owen Hughes (Blymhill B) |
19 |
On Tuesday, December 18, 2018 (19:30) |
Steve Hicks (Cons F (Mon)) |
0 - 2 |
Simon Towle (Cons A) |
20 |
On Tuesday, December 18, 2018 (19:30) |
Tony Norman (Cons B) |
2 - 0 |
Pete Randall (Cons C) |
21 |
On Tuesday, December 18, 2018 (19:30) |
Neil Fairbrother (Woodseaves) |
2 - 1 |
Jamie Owens (Derrington) |
Quarter-Final | ||||
22 |
On Tuesday, January 29, 2019 (19:30) |
Neil Johnson (Cons A) |
2 - 0 |
Tony Norman (Cons B) |
23 |
On Tuesday, January 29, 2019 (19:30) |
Stewart Fletcher (Woodseaves) |
1 - 2 |
Dan Low (Cons F (Mon)) |
24 |
On Tuesday, January 29, 2019 (19:30) |
Simon Towle (Cons A) |
1 - 2 |
Neil Fairbrother (Woodseaves) |
25 |
On Tuesday, January 29, 2019 (19:30) |
Mick Fox (Perkins A) |
0 - 2 |
Adrian Hughes (Perkins A) |
Semi-Final | ||||
26 |
On Monday, February 11, 2019 (19:30) |
Adrian Hughes (Perkins A) |
2 - 0 |
Neil Johnson (Cons A) |
27 |
On Monday, February 11, 2019 (19:30) |
Neil Fairbrother (Woodseaves) |
1 - 2 |
Dan Low (Cons F (Mon)) |
Final | ||||
28 |
On Monday, February 11, 2019 (21:00) |
Adrian Hughes (Perkins A) |
3 - 0 |
Dan Low (Cons F (Mon)) |