Stafford & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Stewart Fletcher | sdbsl.1911@gmail.com | 07850004465
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Brian Thomas Grand Masters Cup (50+) - Individual - Best of 3 (Handicapped) | CE Denham Cup - Doubles - 2 Frame Aggregate (No Handicap) | Consolation Team KO | Division One Knockout | Division Two Knockout | Hatfield Cup - Individual - Best of 3 (No Handicap) | Reg Booth Team Knockout - 5 Frame Aggregate (Handicapped) | Roy Goode Secretaries/Captains Cup - Individual - Best of 3 (Handicapped) |
Roy Goode Secretaries/Captains Cup - Individual - Best of 3 (Handicapped)
Current holder - Robert Wharne (Institute A)

First round byes -:

Ken Lancaster (Universal) - 60
Neil Fairbrother (Woodseaves) - 28
John Foster (Cons) - 35
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Preliminary Round
1
On Tuesday, October 16, 2018 (19:30)
Paul Middleton
(Cons C)
42
1 - 2
52
Ray Spurway
(Cons E)
2
On Tuesday, October 16, 2018 (19:30)
Daniel Bott
(Derrington)
35
2 - 0
56
Steve Barber
(Bradley House C)
3
On Tuesday, October 16, 2018 (19:30)
Dan Clarke
(Universal A)
35
0 - 2
42
Geoff Greaves
(Bradley House B (Thurs))
4
On Tuesday, October 16, 2018 (19:30)
Pete Randall
(Cons C)
42
2 - 0
49
Stan Meddings
(Cons F (Mon))
5
On Tuesday, October 16, 2018 (19:30)
Dan Scott
(Cons A)
25
2 - 1
35
Mick Holmes
(Cons A)
Quarter-Final
6
On Tuesday, November 27, 2018 (19:30)
Dan Scott
(Cons A)
25
2 - 0
42
Geoff Greaves
(Bradley House B (Thurs))
7
On Tuesday, November 27, 2018 (19:30)
Neil Fairbrother
(Woodseaves)
28
2 - 0
42
Pete Randall
(Cons C)
8
On Tuesday, November 27, 2018 (19:30)
Daniel Bott
(Derrington)
35
0 - 2
35
John Foster
(Cons B)
9
On Tuesday, November 27, 2018 (19:30)
Ray Spurway
(Cons E)
52
1 - 2
60
Ken Lancaster
(Universal B)
Semi-Final
10
On Tuesday, February 05, 2019 (19:30)
Neil Fairbrother
(Woodseaves)
28
2 - 0
60
Ken Lancaster
(Universal B)
11
On Tuesday, February 05, 2019 (19:30)
John Foster
(Cons B)
35
2 - 0
25
Dan Scott
(Cons A)
Final
12
On Monday, February 25, 2019 (19:30)
Neil Fairbrother
(Woodseaves)
28
W - L
35
John Foster
(Cons B)