Ormskirk & District Amateur Snooker League - |
Administrator - Barry Adlington | baisie147@hotmail.com | | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Anon Trophy (Pairs Handicap) | Biro Cup (Individual Championship) | J F Wills Memorial Trophy | Kenney Cup | Le-Rose Cup | Mac Trophy (Individual Handicap) | | |||
|
Biro Cup (Individual Championship) |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Away Player | Venue | ||
First Round | |||||
1 |
Friday, January 31, 2014 |
S Evans Jnr (Crosby Village SC) |
- |
G Hibbott (Les Dodd SC) |
|
2 |
Friday, January 31, 2014 |
M Collier (Les Dodd SC) |
- |
T Kavanagh (Upholland Social) |
|
3 |
Friday, January 31, 2014 |
C Jones (Maghull RBL A) |
- |
R Spring Jnr (Maghull RBL A) |
|
4 |
Friday, January 31, 2014 |
S Mobbs (Upholland Social) |
- |
B Adlington (Maghull RBL A) |
|
5 |
Friday, January 31, 2014 |
M Buck (Aughton Institute A) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
|
6 |
Friday, January 31, 2014 |
M Davies (Maghull RBL A) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
|
7 |
Friday, January 31, 2014 |
S Evans Snr (Crosby Village SC) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
|
8 |
Friday, January 31, 2014 |
C Stephenson (Upholland Cons ) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
|
9 |
Friday, January 31, 2014 |
M Reeder (Farmers Club) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
|
10 |
Friday, January 31, 2014 |
P Williams (Crosby Village SC) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
|
11 |
Friday, January 31, 2014 |
N Barber (Maghull RBL B) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
|
12 |
Friday, January 31, 2014 |
M Brown (Les Dodd SC) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
|
13 |
Friday, January 31, 2014 |
G Jones (Maghull RBL A) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
|
14 |
Friday, January 31, 2014 |
T Hardaker (Upholland Social) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
|
15 |
Friday, January 31, 2014 |
S McBrinn (St Cuthberts A) |
- |
A BYE (FREE DATE) |
|
Second Round | |||||
16 |
Friday, February 28, 2014 |
P Hardaker (Upholland Social) |
- |
C Jones (Maghull RBL A) |
|
17 |
Friday, February 28, 2014 |
P Williams (Crosby Village SC) |
- |
T Hardaker (Upholland Social) |
|
18 |
Friday, February 28, 2014 |
M Davies (Maghull RBL A) |
- |
S McBrinn (St Cuthberts A) |
|
19 |
Friday, February 28, 2014 |
G Hibbott (Les Dodd SC) |
- |
M Reeder (Farmers Club) |
|
20 |
Friday, February 28, 2014 |
M Buck (Aughton Institute A) |
- |
C Stephenson (Upholland Cons ) |
|
21 |
Friday, February 28, 2014 |
M Brown (Les Dodd SC) |
- |
S Evans Snr (Crosby Village SC) |
|
22 |
Friday, February 28, 2014 |
N Barber (Maghull RBL B) |
- |
M Collier (Les Dodd SC) |
|
23 |
Friday, February 28, 2014 |
G Jones (Maghull RBL A) |
- |
S Mobbs (Upholland Social) |
|
Quarter-Final | |||||
24 |
Friday, April 4, 2014 |
P Williams (Crosby Village SC) |
- |
M Collier (Les Dodd SC) |
|
25 |
Friday, April 4, 2014 |
M Brown (Les Dodd SC) |
- |
G Hibbott (Les Dodd SC) |
|
26 |
Friday, April 4, 2014 |
C Stephenson (Upholland Cons ) |
- |
G Jones (Maghull RBL A) |
|
27 |
Friday, April 4, 2014 |
P Hardaker (Upholland Social) |
- |
M Davies (Maghull RBL A) |
|
Semi-Final | |||||
28 |
Tuesday, April 22, 2014 (19:45) |
G Jones (Maghull RBL A) |
- |
G Hibbott (Les Dodd SC) |
|
29 |
Wednesday, April 30, 2014 (19:45) |
P Williams (Crosby Village SC) |
- |
M Davies (Maghull RBL A) |
|
Final | |||||
30 |
Tuesday, May 27, 2014 (19:30) |
P Williams (Crosby Village SC) |
- |
G Hibbott (Les Dodd SC) |