Ormskirk & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Barry Adlington | baisie147@hotmail.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Anon Trophy (Pairs Handicap) | Biro Cup (Individual Championship) | J F Wills Memorial Trophy | Kenney Cup | Le-Rose Bowl Cup | Mac Trophy (Individual Handicap) |
Mac Trophy (Individual Handicap)
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Venue
First Round
1
Friday, November 04, 2011
M Buck
(Maghull RBL B)
R18
-
R7
T Kavanagh
(Up Holland Social)
2
Friday, November 04, 2011
R Dagnall
(Rainford ESC A)
R7
-
R3
N Barber
(Maghull RBL B)
3
Friday, November 04, 2011
N Hallsworth
(Aughton Institute B)
R24
-
RScr
M Davies
(Maghull RBL A)
4
Friday, November 04, 2011
T Hardaker
(Up Holland Social)
R7
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
5
Friday, November 04, 2011
W Cropper
(Aughton Institute C)
R40
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
6
Friday, November 04, 2011
S McBrinn
(St Cuthberts A)
R7
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
7
Friday, November 04, 2011
M Reeder
(Southport SC)
R-3
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
8
Friday, November 04, 2011
S Berkley
(Farmers Club)
R32
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
9
Friday, November 04, 2011
S Farrar
(Rainford ESC A)
R22
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
10
Friday, November 04, 2011
S Mobbs
(Up Holland Social)
R12
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
11
Friday, November 04, 2011
J Gore
(Aughton Institute B)
R30
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
12
Friday, November 04, 2011
P Davies
(Maghull RBL B)
R10
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
13
Friday, November 04, 2011
A Davies
(Skelmersdale Wardens B)
R28
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
14
Friday, November 04, 2011
A Radford
(Stanley B)
R18
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
15
Friday, November 04, 2011
P Orritt
(Southport SC)
R5
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
16
Friday, November 04, 2011
K.A. Blaney
(St Cuthberts A)
R18
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
17
Friday, November 04, 2011
R Barber
(Maghull RBL B)
R3
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
18
Friday, November 04, 2011
P Hardaker
(Up Holland Social)
R10
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
19
Friday, November 04, 2011
J Roughley
(Skelmersdale Wardens B)
R28
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
20
Friday, November 04, 2011
K Reeder
(Farmers Club)
R30
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
21
Friday, November 04, 2011
M Brown
(Southport SC)
R-3
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
22
Friday, November 04, 2011
D Ellison
(Rainford ESC A)
R22
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
23
Friday, November 04, 2011
A Bridge
(Stanley B)
R7
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
24
Friday, November 04, 2011
C Starkie
(Aughton Institute B)
R30
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
25
Friday, November 04, 2011
G Jones
(Maghull RBL A)
RScr
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
26
Friday, November 04, 2011
D Jassi
(Southport SC)
R-7
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
27
Friday, November 04, 2011
K Allwood
(Skelmersdale Wardens B)
R26
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
28
Friday, November 04, 2011
D Vincent
(Farmers Club)
R30
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
29
Friday, November 04, 2011
D Wright
(Aughton Institute C)
R34
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
30
Friday, November 04, 2011
R Hardaker
(Up Holland Social)
R22
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
31
Friday, November 04, 2011
I Sheppard
(St Cuthberts B)
R26
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
32
Friday, November 04, 2011
D Hulme
(Maghull RBL A)
R-3
-
-
A BYE
(FREE DATE)
Second Round
33
Friday, December 02, 2011
M Brown
(Southport SC)
R-3
-
R28
J Roughley
(Skelmersdale Wardens B)
34
Friday, December 02, 2011
C Starkie
(Aughton Institute B)
R30
-
R-14
A Booth
(Southport SC)
35
Friday, December 02, 2011
D Hulme
(Maghull RBL A)
R-3
-
R30
J Gore
(Aughton Institute B)
36
Friday, December 02, 2011
M Reeder
(Southport SC)
R-3
-
R22
D Ellison
(Rainford ESC A)
37
Friday, December 02, 2011
R Barber
(Maghull RBL B)
R3
-
RScr
M Davies
(Maghull RBL A)
38
Friday, December 02, 2011
S Farrar
(Rainford ESC A)
R22
-
R10
P Davies
(Maghull RBL B)
39
Friday, December 02, 2011
P Hardaker
(Up Holland Social)
R10
-
R12
S Mobbs
(Up Holland Social)
40
Friday, December 02, 2011
N Barber
(Maghull RBL B)
R3
-
R18
K.A. Blaney
(St Cuthberts A)
41
Friday, December 02, 2011
G Jones
(Maghull RBL A)
RScr
-
R7
S McBrinn
(St Cuthberts A)
42
Friday, December 02, 2011
A Davies
(Skelmersdale Wardens B)
R28
-
R34
D Wright
(Aughton Institute C)
43
Friday, December 02, 2011
M Buck
(Aughton Institute A)
R18
-
R7
A Bridge
(Stanley B)
44
Friday, December 02, 2011
A Radford
(Stanley B)
R18
-
R30
D Vincent
(Farmers Club)
45
Friday, December 02, 2011
I Sheppard
(St Cuthberts B)
R26
-
R22
R Hardaker
(Up Holland Social)
46
Friday, December 02, 2011
K Reeder
(Farmers Club)
R30
-
R26
K Allwood
(Skelmersdale Wardens B)
47
Friday, December 02, 2011
P Orritt
(Southport SC)
R5
-
R40
W Cropper
(Aughton Institute C)
48
Friday, December 02, 2011
T Hardaker
(Up Holland Social)
R7
-
R32
S Berkley
(Farmers Club)
Third Round
49
Friday, January 27, 2012
C Starkie
(Aughton Institute B)
R30
-
R7
A Bridge
(Stanley B)
50
Friday, January 27, 2012
A Radford
(Stanley B)
R18
-
R3
R Barber
(Maghull RBL B)
51
Friday, January 27, 2012
T Hardaker
(Up Holland Social)
R7
-
R12
S Mobbs
(Up Holland Social)
52
Friday, January 27, 2012
P Orritt
(Southport SC)
R5
-
R-3
M Brown
(Southport SC)
53
Friday, January 27, 2012
K.A. Blaney
(St Cuthberts A)
R18
-
R34
D Wright
(Aughton Institute C)
54
Friday, January 27, 2012
D Ellison
(Rainford ESC A)
R22
-
RScr
G Jones
(Maghull RBL A)
55
Friday, January 27, 2012
K Reeder
(Farmers Club)
R30
-
R22
S Farrar
(Rainford ESC A)
56
Friday, January 27, 2012
I Sheppard
(St Cuthberts B)
R26
-
R30
J Gore
(Aughton Institute B)
Quarter-Final
57
Friday, March 02, 2012
S Farrar
(Rainford ESC A)
R22
-
R7
T Hardaker
(Up Holland Social)
58
Friday, March 02, 2012
A Radford
(Stanley B)
R18
-
R22
D Ellison
(Rainford ESC A)
59
Friday, March 02, 2012
D Wright
(Aughton Institute C)
R34
-
R5
P Orritt
(Southport SC)
60
Friday, March 02, 2012
A Bridge
(Stanley B)
R7
-
R30
J Gore
(Aughton Institute B)
Semi-Final
61
Monday, March 19, 2012 (20:00)
A Bridge
(Stanley B)
R7
-
R22
D Ellison
(Rainford ESC A)
62
Monday, March 19, 2012 (20:00)
S Farrar
(Rainford ESC A)
R22
-
R5
P Orritt
(Southport SC)
Final
63
Tuesday, May 08, 2012 (19:45)
A Bridge
(Stanley B)
R7
-
R22
S Farrar
(Rainford ESC A)