Bishops Stortford & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Jim Coram | stortfordsnooker@outlook.com | 0772 5894642
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups ERIC ZELLY TROPHY (SINGLES SCRATCH) | INTER DIVISIONAL CUP (SINGLES HANDICAP) | JOHNSON MATHEY CUP (DOUBLES HANDICAP) | SCRATCH PLUS SINGLES CUP | TEAM KNOCK-OUT CUP |
SCRATCH PLUS SINGLES CUP
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Preliminary Round
1
Wednesday, February 07, 2018
JACK HALEY
(JP's A)
0 - 2
PAUL TOZER
(JP's B)
2
Wednesday, February 07, 2018
2 - 0
OLLIE MILLS
(JP's E)
3
Wednesday, February 07, 2018
TOM HUGHES
(BURNT MILL C)
2 - 0
DAVE MILES
(HARLOW G)
4
Wednesday, February 07, 2018
MICK  DELLOW
(B.S.S.C.A.)
0 - 2
DAN RAMM
(JP's E)
5
Wednesday, February 07, 2018
0 - 2
ROBERT NUNN
(HARLOW E)
6
Wednesday, February 07, 2018
STUART NUNN
(HARLOW E)
1 - 2
DAVE EVANS
(JP's D)
First Round
7
By Friday, March 09, 2018
MALCOLM SPRINGHAM
(BYE [BMA])
- W/o
ROBERT DINEEN
(JP's F)
8
By Friday, March 09, 2018
- W/o
MICHAEL RICHARDSON
(JP's E)
9
By Friday, March 09, 2018
GRANT PRITCHARD
(BYE [BMA])
2 - 0
ROBERT NUNN
(HARLOW E)
10
By Friday, March 09, 2018
ANDY MILLS
(JP's D)
2 - 1
DAN RAMM
(JP's E)
11
By Friday, March 09, 2018
TOM HUGHES
(BURNT MILL C)
1 - 2
PAUL TOZER
(JP's B)
12
By Friday, March 09, 2018
SIMON BRACE
(BIRCHANGER)
- W/o
JOEL WEST
(JP's B)
13
By Friday, March 09, 2018
KEVIN  GLEED
(B.S.S.C.B.)
- W/o
DAVE EVANS
(JP's D)
14
By Friday, March 09, 2018
MICHAEL EARLEY
(HARLOW E)
0 - 2
GARY ALLAN
(HEMNAL A)
Quarter-Final
15
By Friday, April 20, 2018
PAUL TOZER
(JP's B)
2 - 1
DAVE EVANS
(JP's D)
16
By Friday, April 20, 2018
ANDY MILLS
(JP's D)
2 - 0
G PRITCHARD
(BURNT MILL C)
17
By Friday, April 20, 2018
SIMON BRACE
(BIRCHANGER)
2 - 1
GARY ALLAN
(HEMNAL A)
18
By Friday, April 20, 2018
2 - 0
MICHAEL RICHARDSON
(JP's E)