Bishops Stortford & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Chris Coney | Chrisconey@me.com | 07540 109183 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | ERIC ZELLY TROPHY (SINGLES SCRATCH) | INTER DIVISIONAL CUP (SINGLES HANDICAP) | JOHNSON MATHEY CUP (DOUBLES HANDICAP) | SCRATCH PLUS SINGLES CUP | TEAM KNOCK-OUT CUP | | |||
|
SCRATCH PLUS SINGLES CUP |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Away Player | ||
Preliminary Round | ||||
1 |
Wednesday, February 7, 2018 |
JACK HALEY (JP's A) |
0 - 2 |
PAUL TOZER (JP's B) |
2 |
Wednesday, February 7, 2018 |
ROBERT DINEEN (JP's F) |
2 - 0 |
OLLIE MILLS (JP's E) |
3 |
Wednesday, February 7, 2018 |
TOM HUGHES (BURNT MILL C) |
2 - 0 |
DAVE MILES (HARLOW G) |
4 |
Wednesday, February 7, 2018 |
MICK DELLOW (B.S.S.C.A.) |
0 - 2 |
DAN RAMM (JP's E) |
5 |
Wednesday, February 7, 2018 |
CHRIS VALENTINE (JP's C) |
0 - 2 |
ROBERT NUNN (HARLOW E) |
6 |
Wednesday, February 7, 2018 |
STUART NUNN (HARLOW E) |
1 - 2 |
DAVE EVANS (JP's D) |
First Round | ||||
7 |
By Friday, March 9, 2018 |
MALCOLM SPRINGHAM (BYE [BMA]) |
- W/o |
ROBERT DINEEN (JP's F) |
8 |
By Friday, March 9, 2018 |
BRETT WILLIAMS (JP's D) |
- W/o |
MICHAEL RICHARDSON (JP's E) |
9 |
By Friday, March 9, 2018 |
GRANT PRITCHARD (BYE [BMA]) |
2 - 0 |
ROBERT NUNN (HARLOW E) |
10 |
By Friday, March 9, 2018 |
ANDY MILLS (JP's D) |
2 - 1 |
DAN RAMM (JP's E) |
11 |
By Friday, March 9, 2018 |
TOM HUGHES (BURNT MILL C) |
1 - 2 |
PAUL TOZER (JP's B) |
12 |
By Friday, March 9, 2018 |
SIMON BRACE (BIRCHANGER) |
- W/o |
JOEL WEST (JP's B) |
13 |
By Friday, March 9, 2018 |
KEVIN GLEED (B.S.S.C.B.) |
- W/o |
DAVE EVANS (JP's D) |
14 |
By Friday, March 9, 2018 |
MICHAEL EARLEY (HARLOW E) |
0 - 2 |
GARY ALLAN (HEMNAL A) |
Quarter-Final | ||||
15 |
By Friday, April 20, 2018 |
PAUL TOZER (JP's B) |
2 - 1 |
DAVE EVANS (JP's D) |
16 |
By Friday, April 20, 2018 |
ANDY MILLS (JP's D) |
2 - 0 |
G PRITCHARD (BURNT MILL C) |
17 |
By Friday, April 20, 2018 |
SIMON BRACE (BIRCHANGER) |
2 - 1 |
GARY ALLAN (HEMNAL A) |
18 |
By Friday, April 20, 2018 |
ROBERT DINEEN (JP's F) |
2 - 0 |
MICHAEL RICHARDSON (JP's E) |
Semi-Final | ||||
19 |
By Friday, May 4, 2018 |
ROBERT DINEEN (JP's F) |
2 - 1 |
SIMON BRACE (BIRCHANGER) |
20 |
By Friday, May 4, 2018 |
PAUL TOZER (JP's B) |
2 - 0 |
ANDY MILLS (JP's D) |
Final | ||||
21 |
On Saturday, June 2, 2018 (18:00) |
PAUL TOZER (JP's B) |
3 - 0 |
ROBERT DINEEN (JP's F) |