Bishops Stortford & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Jim Coram | stortfordsnooker@outlook.com | 0772 5894642
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups ERIC ZELLY TROPHY (SINGLES SCRATCH) | INTER DIVISIONAL CUP (SINGLES HANDICAP) | JOHNSON MATHEY CUP (DOUBLES HANDICAP) | SCRATCH PLUS SINGLES CUP | TEAM KNOCK-OUT CUP |
INTER DIVISIONAL CUP (SINGLES HANDICAP)
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Preliminary Round
1
Wednesday, December 06, 2017
DAVE MASCARD
(JP's D)
0 - 2
LIAM TOMPSON
(JP's C)
2
Wednesday, December 06, 2017
MARC HARGREAVES
(BIRCHANGER)
2 - 0
PETER DUNHAM
(HARLOW G)
3
Wednesday, December 06, 2017
ROBERT  JONES
(BURNT MILL C)
2 - 1
MICKEY BURRELL
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH B)
4
Wednesday, December 06, 2017
CHRIS CONEY
(JP's B)
0 - 2
ROSS LEAVERS
(BIRCHANGER)
5
Wednesday, December 06, 2017
ANDY MILLS
(JP's D)
2 - 0
KEVIN  GLEED
(B.S.S.C.B.)
6
Wednesday, December 06, 2017
DAVE LANGHAM
(JP's E)
2 - 0
MICHAEL RICHARDSON
(JP's E)
7
Wednesday, December 06, 2017
KEN FREEMAN
(HARLOW G)
0 - 2
ROBERT DINEEN
(JP's F)
8
Wednesday, December 06, 2017
ANDY COLLINS
(JP's G)
2 - 0
NAT COLE
(HARLOW G)
9
Wednesday, December 06, 2017
KEN NUNN
(HARLOW E)
2 - 0
SERGIO PASCALE
(JP's D)
10
Wednesday, December 06, 2017
DARREN EDMONSTON
(BURNT MILL B)
2 - 0
OLLIE MONK
(HARLOW H)
11
On Wednesday, December 06, 2017
JACK HALEY
(JP's A)
W/o -
BRETT WILLIAMS
(JP's D)
First Round
12
By Friday, February 09, 2018
DEAN WILLITT
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH B)
-
IAN JAMES
(JP's D)
13
By Friday, February 09, 2018
GARY ALLAN
(HEMNAL A)
-
MICHAEL EARLEY
(HARLOW E)
14
By Friday, February 09, 2018
PAUL TOZER
(JP's B)
-
DAVE LANGHAM
(JP's E)
15
By Friday, February 09, 2018
-
BILL CLENSHAW
(JP's A)
16
By Friday, February 09, 2018
OLLIE MILLS
(JP's E)
-
MARC HARGREAVES
(BIRCHANGER)
17
By Friday, February 09, 2018
-
JACK HALEY
(JP's A)
18
By Friday, February 09, 2018
-
STUART NUNN
(HARLOW E)
19
By Friday, February 09, 2018
ANDY COLLINS
(JP's G)
-
DARREN EDMONSTON
(BURNT MILL B)
20
By Friday, February 09, 2018
-
DAVE MILES
(HARLOW G)
21
By Friday, February 09, 2018
-
ROBERT  JONES
(BURNT MILL C)
22
By Friday, February 09, 2018
JOEL WEST
(JP's B)
-
DAVE EVANS
(JP's D)
23
By Friday, February 09, 2018
-
ROBERT NUNN
(HARLOW E)
24
By Friday, February 09, 2018
BILL PULLUM
(HEMNAL A)
-
LIAM TOMPSON
(JP's C)
25
By Friday, February 09, 2018
DANNY MOONEY
(HEMNAL A)
-
DAN RAMM
(JP's E)
26
By Friday, February 09, 2018
ANDY MILLS
(JP's D)
-
TOM HUGHES
(BURNT MILL C)
27
By Friday, February 09, 2018
ROSS LEAVERS
(BIRCHANGER)
-
KEN NUNN
(HARLOW E)