Bishops Stortford & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Chris Coney | Chrisconey@me.com | 07540 109183 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | ERIC ZELLY TROPHY (SINGLES SCRATCH) | INTER DIVISIONAL CUP (SINGLES HANDICAP) | JOHNSON MATHEY CUP (DOUBLES HANDICAP) | SCRATCH PLUS SINGLES CUP | TEAM KNOCK-OUT CUP | | |||
|
ERIC ZELLY TROPHY (SINGLES SCRATCH) |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Away Player | ||
Preliminary Round | ||||
1 |
Wednesday, February 7, 2018 |
DAVE EVANS (JP's D) |
0 - 2 |
MARC RIDOUT (JP's B) |
2 |
Wednesday, February 7, 2018 |
JACK HALEY (JP's A) |
- |
DARREN EDMONSTON (BURNT MILL B) |
3 |
Wednesday, February 7, 2018 |
ANDY COLLINS (JP's G) |
- W/o |
DAVE MASCARD (JP's D) |
4 |
Wednesday, February 7, 2018 |
BRETT WILLIAMS (JP's D) |
0 - 2 |
MATT BLACKBURN (JP's C) |
5 |
Wednesday, February 7, 2018 |
KEVIN GOODENOUGH (JP's F) |
- W/o |
ALEX CLENSHAW (JP's A) |
First Round | ||||
6 |
By Friday, March 9, 2018 |
ALEX CLENSHAW (JP's A) |
- W/o |
ROSS LEAVERS (BIRCHANGER) |
7 |
By Friday, March 9, 2018 |
KEITH YOUELL (JP's C) |
2 - 1 |
LIAM TOMPSON (JP's C) |
8 |
By Friday, March 9, 2018 |
OLLIE MONK (HARLOW H) |
0 - 2 |
DANNY MOONEY (HEMNAL A) |
9 |
By Friday, March 9, 2018 |
MATT BLACKBURN (JP's C) |
- W/o |
DAVE MASCARD (JP's D) |
10 |
By Friday, March 9, 2018 |
MATT BLACKBURN (JP's C) |
2 - 0 |
DAVE MASCARD (JP's D) |
11 |
By Friday, March 9, 2018 |
DARREN EDMONSTON (BURNT MILL B) |
2 - 0 |
IAN JAMES (JP's D) |
12 |
By Friday, March 9, 2018 |
MARC RIDOUT (JP's B) |
2 - 0 |
ANDY MILLS (JP's D) |
13 |
By Friday, March 9, 2018 |
PAUL TOZER (JP's B) |
0 - 2 |
JASON PEGRAM (JP's A) |
14 |
By Friday, March 9, 2018 |
MICKEY BURRELL (SAWBRIDGEWORTH B) |
2 - 1 |
ELLIS PRIDMORE (JP's G) |
Quarter-Final | ||||
15 |
By Friday, April 20, 2018 |
DANNY MOONEY (HEMNAL A) |
2 - 1 |
ELLIS PRIDMORE (JP's G) |
16 |
By Friday, April 20, 2018 |
MATT BLACKBURN (JP's C) |
1 - 2 |
KEITH YOUELL (JP's C) |
17 |
By Friday, April 20, 2018 |
JASON PEGRAM (JP's A) |
2 - 1 |
ROSS LEAVERS (BIRCHANGER) |
18 |
By Friday, April 20, 2018 |
MARC RIDOUT (JP's B) |
0 - 2 |
DARREN EDMONSTON (BURNT MILL B) |
Semi-Final | ||||
19 |
By Friday, May 4, 2018 |
DANNY MOONEY (HEMNAL A) |
1 - 3 |
KEITH YOUELL (JP's C) |
20 |
By Friday, May 4, 2018 |
JASON PEGRAM (JP's A) |
3 - 0 |
DARREN EDMONSTON (BURNT MILL B) |
Final | ||||
21 |
On Saturday, June 2, 2018 (18:00) |
KEITH YOUELL (JP's C) |
1 - 4 |
JASON PEGRAM (JP's A) |