Bishops Stortford & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Jim Coram | stortfordsnooker@outlook.com | 0772 5894642
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups CHANCELLOR TROPHY (DIVISION 2 WINNERS) | DRAPER TROPHY (HIGHEST BREAK) | ERIC ZELLY TROPHY (SINGLES SCRATCH) | GEOFF DENLEY CHALLENGE CUP | INTER DIVISIONAL CUP (SINGLES HANDICAP) | JOHNSON MATHEY CUP (DOUBLES HANDICAP) | PRESIDENTS CUP | scratch league | TAXI CUP | TEAM KNOCK-OUT CUP | THE BRAZIER BOWL (DIVISION ONE WINNERS) | TONY JOHNSON MEMORIAL TROPHY | WALDEN CHALLENGE |
ERIC ZELLY TROPHY (SINGLES SCRATCH)
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
1
Tuesday, December 02, 2008
D WEIGHT
(MAYPOLE D)
2 - 0
SPENCER ROBEY
(MAYPOLE D)
2
Tuesday, December 02, 2008
P TAFFE
(MAYPOLE D)
0 - w/o
STEVE BOTHWELL
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
3
Tuesday, December 02, 2008
ROSS LEAVERS
(BIRCHANGER)
2 - 0
ROY HEELEY
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
 
4
Wednesday, December 03, 2008
ADAM INGRAM
(BURNT MILL B)
2 - 0
DARREN EDMONSTON
(BURNT MILL B)
5
Wednesday, December 03, 2008
NEIL  DUKE
(BURNT MILL A)
2 - 0
CARL ROBEY
(MAYPOLE D)
6
Wednesday, December 03, 2008
STEVE GRIGGS
(W.M.C.A.)
1 - 2
KEVIN PEACE
(RILEYS)
7
Wednesday, December 03, 2008
B BURLING
(W.M.C.B)
1 - 2
MARC RIDOUT
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
8
Wednesday, December 03, 2008
DUNCAN ASHLEY
(MAYPOLE C)
0 - w/o
KEVIN ROBERSON
(BIRCHANGER)
9
Wednesday, December 03, 2008
DEREK COURT
(BURNT MILL A)
scratched - 2
GRAHAM PARISH
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH A)
10
Wednesday, December 03, 2008
NEIL WATERMAN
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
2 - 1
KEITH YOUELL
(RILEYS)
11
Wednesday, December 03, 2008
BYE TO NEXT ROUND BYE
(BYE)
-
CHRIS TAYLOR
(MAYPOLE C)
12
Wednesday, December 03, 2008
BYE TO NEXT ROUND BYE
(BYE)
-
NICK JONES
(BURNT MILL A)
13
Wednesday, December 03, 2008
BYE TO NEXT ROUND BYE
(BYE)
-
MICK WESTBY
(BURNT MILL C)
14
Wednesday, December 03, 2008
BYE TO NEXT ROUND BYE
(BYE)
-
IAN WAITE
(BURNT MILL B)
15
Wednesday, December 03, 2008
BYE TO NEXT ROUND BYE
(BYE)
-
ROBERT  JONES
(BURNT MILL C)
16
Wednesday, December 03, 2008
BYE TO NEXT ROUND BYE
(BYE)
-
DANNY MOONEY
(HEMNAL A)
 
17
Tuesday, February 03, 2009
ROSS LEAVERS
(BIRCHANGER)
-
STEVE BOTHWELL
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
18
Tuesday, February 03, 2009
KEVIN ROBERSON
(BIRCHANGER)
1 - 2
GRAHAM PARISH
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH A)
 
19
Wednesday, February 04, 2009
NICK JONES
(BURNT MILL A)
0 - 2
DANNY MOONEY
(HEMNAL A)
20
Wednesday, February 04, 2009
NICK JONES
(BURNT MILL A)
0 - 2
DANNY MOONEY
(HEMNAL A)
21
Wednesday, February 04, 2009
NEIL WATERMAN
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
0 - 2
ADAM INGRAM
(BURNT MILL B)
22
Wednesday, February 04, 2009
KEVIN PEACE
(RILEYS)
2 - 0
CHRIS TAYLOR
(MAYPOLE C)
23
Wednesday, February 04, 2009
NEIL  DUKE
(BURNT MILL A)
w/o - 0
D WEIGHT
(MAYPOLE D)
24
Wednesday, February 04, 2009
IAN WAITE
(BURNT MILL B)
1 - 2
MICK WESTBY
(BURNT MILL C)
25
Wednesday, February 04, 2009
MARC RIDOUT
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
2 - 1
ROBERT  JONES
(BURNT MILL C)
26
Tuesday, March 03, 2009
GRAHAM PARISH
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH A)
2 - 0
S BOTHWELL
(HARLOW E)
27
Wednesday, March 04, 2009
NEIL  DUKE
(BURNT MILL A)
2 - 0
MICK WESTBY
(BURNT MILL C)
28
Wednesday, March 04, 2009
KEVIN PEACE
(RILEYS)
-
ADAM INGRAM
(BURNT MILL B)
29
Wednesday, March 04, 2009
DANNY MOONEY
(HEMNAL A)
1 - 2
MARC RIDOUT
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
Semi-Final
30
Wednesday, April 08, 2009
NEIL  DUKE
(BURNT MILL A)
3 - 0
GRAHAM PARISH
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH A)
31
Wednesday, April 08, 2009
MARC RIDOUT
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
3 - 2
ADAM INGRAM
(BURNT MILL B)
Final
32
Saturday, June 13, 2009
NEIL  DUKE
(BURNT MILL A)
4 - 0
MARC RIDOUT
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)