Bishops Stortford & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Jim Coram | stortfordsnooker@outlook.com | 0772 5894642
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups CHANCELLOR TROPHY (DIVISION 2 WINNERS) | DRAPER TROPHY (HIGHEST BREAK) | ERIC ZELLY TROPHY (SINGLES SCRATCH) | GEOFF DENLEY CHALLENGE CUP | INTER DIVISIONAL CUP (SINGLES HANDICAP) | JOHNSON MATHEY CUP (DOUBLES HANDICAP) | PRESIDENTS CUP | scratch league | TAXI CUP | TEAM KNOCK-OUT CUP | THE BRAZIER BOWL (DIVISION ONE WINNERS) | TONY JOHNSON MEMORIAL TROPHY | WALDEN CHALLENGE |
TONY JOHNSON MEMORIAL TROPHY
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
1
Saturday, October 04, 2008
JIM CORAM
(HARLOW D)
1 - 0
-5
MARTIN WILES
(RILEYS)
2
Saturday, October 04, 2008
STEVE BOTHWELL
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
3
1 - 0
MICK WESTBY
(BURNT MILL C)
3
Saturday, October 04, 2008
DANNY MOONEY
(HEMNAL A)
-14
1 - 0
-21
KEITH YOUELL
(RILEYS)
4
Saturday, October 04, 2008
JOHN QUICK
(RILEYS)
12
1 - 0
-18
DAVE STANNARD
(HEMNAL B)
5
Saturday, October 04, 2008
LAWRENCE MILES
(MAYPOLE A)
10
1 - 0
6
CHRIS TAYLOR
(MAYPOLE C)
6
Saturday, October 04, 2008
MARC RIDOUT
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
1 - 0
DON JOHNSON
(HEMNAL A)
7
Saturday, October 04, 2008
PAUL BLUNDEN
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
-10
1 - 0
9
TREVOR TAGGART
(HEMNAL A)
8
Saturday, October 04, 2008
NEIL WATERMAN
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
-42
1 - 0
5
GLENN KJOLSEN
(HARLOW B)
9
Saturday, October 04, 2008
DARREN EDMONSTON
(BURNT MILL B)
-46
1 - 0
ROBERT GIVEN
(HEMNAL A)
10
Saturday, October 04, 2008
IAN WAITE
(BURNT MILL B)
2
1 - 0
-16
STEVE WHEATLAND
(BURNT MILL B)
11
Saturday, October 04, 2008
STEVE BOTHWELL
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
3
1 - 0
JIM CORAM
(HARLOW D)
12
Saturday, October 04, 2008
DANNY MOONEY
(HEMNAL A)
-14
1 - 0
12
JOHN QUICK
(RILEYS)
13
Saturday, October 04, 2008
MARC RIDOUT
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
1 - 0
10
LAWRENCE MILES
(MAYPOLE A)
14
Saturday, October 04, 2008
PAUL BLUNDEN
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
-10
1 - 0
-42
NEIL WATERMAN
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
15
Saturday, October 04, 2008
TREVOR TAGGART
(HEMNAL A)
9
1 - 0
5
GLENN KJOLSEN
(HARLOW B)
16
Saturday, October 04, 2008
DAVE MILES
(MAYPOLE A)
8
1 - 0
-16
STEVE WHEATLAND
(BURNT MILL B)
17
Saturday, October 04, 2008
DON JOHNSON
(HEMNAL A)
1 - 0
6
CHRIS TAYLOR
(MAYPOLE C)
18
Saturday, October 04, 2008
KEITH YOUELL
(RILEYS)
-21
1 - 0
-18
DAVE STANNARD
(HEMNAL B)
19
Saturday, October 04, 2008
MICK WESTBY
(BURNT MILL C)
1 - 0
-5
MARTIN WILES
(RILEYS)
20
Saturday, October 04, 2008
STEVE BOTHWELL
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
3
1 - 0
MARC RIDOUT
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
21
Saturday, October 04, 2008
DANNY MOONEY
(HEMNAL A)
-14
1 - 0
2
IAN WAITE
(BURNT MILL B)
22
Saturday, October 04, 2008
JOHN QUICK
(RILEYS)
12
1 - 0
MICK WESTBY
(BURNT MILL C)
23
Saturday, October 04, 2008
LAWRENCE MILES
(MAYPOLE A)
10
1 - 0
JIM CORAM
(HARLOW D)
24
Saturday, October 04, 2008
KEITH YOUELL
(RILEYS)
-21
1 - 0
-46
DARREN EDMONSTON
(BURNT MILL B)
25
Saturday, October 04, 2008
DAVE MILES
(MAYPOLE A)
8
1 - 0
9
TREVOR TAGGART
(HEMNAL A)
26
Saturday, October 04, 2008
GLENN KJOLSEN
(HARLOW B)
5
1 - 0
ROBERT GIVEN
(HEMNAL A)
27
Saturday, October 04, 2008
CHRIS TAYLOR
(MAYPOLE C)
6
1 - 0
-16
STEVE WHEATLAND
(BURNT MILL B)
28
Saturday, October 04, 2008
DAVE STANNARD
(HEMNAL B)
-18
1 - 0
-5
MARTIN WILES
(RILEYS)
29
Saturday, October 04, 2008
STEVE BOTHWELL
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
3
1 - 0
-10
PAUL BLUNDEN
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
30
Saturday, October 04, 2008
DAVE MILES
(MAYPOLE A)
8
1 - 0
-42
NEIL WATERMAN
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
31
Saturday, October 04, 2008
MARC RIDOUT
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
1 - 0
12
JOHN QUICK
(RILEYS)
32
Saturday, October 04, 2008
NEIL WATERMAN
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
-42
1 - 0
10
LAWRENCE MILES
(MAYPOLE A)
33
Saturday, October 04, 2008
DARREN EDMONSTON
(BURNT MILL B)
-46
1 - 0
2
IAN WAITE
(BURNT MILL B)
34
Saturday, October 04, 2008
DON JOHNSON
(HEMNAL A)
1 - 0
-21
KEITH YOUELL
(RILEYS)
35
Saturday, October 04, 2008
MICK WESTBY
(BURNT MILL C)
1 - 0
JIM CORAM
(HARLOW D)
36
Saturday, October 04, 2008
ROBERT GIVEN
(HEMNAL A)
1 - 0
6
CHRIS TAYLOR
(MAYPOLE C)
37
Saturday, October 04, 2008
TREVOR TAGGART
(HEMNAL A)
9
1 - 0
-18
DAVE STANNARD
(HEMNAL B)
38
Saturday, October 04, 2008
STEVE WHEATLAND
(BURNT MILL B)
-16
1 - 0
-5
MARTIN WILES
(RILEYS)
39
Saturday, October 04, 2008
DANNY MOONEY
(HEMNAL A)
-14
1 - 0
3
STEVE BOTHWELL
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
40
Saturday, October 04, 2008
PAUL BLUNDEN
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
-10
1 - 0
-46
DARREN EDMONSTON
(BURNT MILL B)
41
Saturday, October 04, 2008
DON JOHNSON
(HEMNAL A)
1 - 0
8
DAVE MILES
(MAYPOLE A)
42
Saturday, October 04, 2008
GLENN KJOLSEN
(HARLOW B)
5
1 - 0
9
TREVOR TAGGART
(HEMNAL A)
43
Saturday, October 04, 2008
JOHN QUICK
(RILEYS)
12
1 - 0
-21
KEITH YOUELL
(RILEYS)
44
Saturday, October 04, 2008
IAN WAITE
(BURNT MILL B)
2
1 - 0
MICK WESTBY
(BURNT MILL C)
45
Saturday, October 04, 2008
LAWRENCE MILES
(MAYPOLE A)
10
1 - 0
ROBERT GIVEN
(HEMNAL A)
46
Saturday, October 04, 2008
JIM CORAM
(HARLOW D)
1 - 0
6
CHRIS TAYLOR
(MAYPOLE C)
47
Saturday, October 04, 2008
MARC RIDOUT
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
1 - 0
-10
PAUL BLUNDEN
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
48
Saturday, October 04, 2008
DON JOHNSON
(HEMNAL A)
1 - 0
3
STEVE BOTHWELL
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
49
Saturday, October 04, 2008
LAWRENCE MILES
(MAYPOLE A)
10
1 - 0
-10
PAUL BLUNDEN
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
50
Saturday, October 04, 2008
GLENN KJOLSEN
(HARLOW B)
5
1 - 0
-42
NEIL WATERMAN
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
51
Saturday, October 04, 2008
DAVE MILES
(MAYPOLE A)
8
1 - 0
2
IAN WAITE
(BURNT MILL B)
52
Saturday, October 04, 2008
DARREN EDMONSTON
(BURNT MILL B)
-46
1 - 0
12
JOHN QUICK
(RILEYS)
53
Saturday, October 04, 2008
MICK WESTBY
(BURNT MILL C)
1 - 0
-16
STEVE WHEATLAND
(BURNT MILL B)
54
Saturday, October 04, 2008
JIM CORAM
(HARLOW D)
1 - 0
ROBERT GIVEN
(HEMNAL A)
55
Saturday, October 04, 2008
MICK WESTBY
(BURNT MILL C)
1 - 0
9
TREVOR TAGGART
(HEMNAL A)
56
Saturday, October 04, 2008
DANNY MOONEY
(HEMNAL A)
-14
1 - 0
MARC RIDOUT
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
57
Saturday, October 04, 2008
DANNY MOONEY
(HEMNAL A)
-14
1 - 0
DON JOHNSON
(HEMNAL A)
58
Saturday, October 04, 2008
MARC RIDOUT
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
1 - 0
10
LAWRENCE MILES
(MAYPOLE A)
59
Saturday, October 04, 2008
DARREN EDMONSTON
(BURNT MILL B)
-46
1 - 0
5
GLENN KJOLSEN
(HARLOW B)
60
Saturday, October 04, 2008
DAVE MILES
(MAYPOLE A)
8
1 - 0
3
STEVE BOTHWELL
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
61
Saturday, October 04, 2008
MICK WESTBY
(BURNT MILL C)
1 - 0
-10
PAUL BLUNDEN
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
62
Saturday, October 04, 2008
JOHN QUICK
(RILEYS)
12
1 - 0
3
STEVE BOTHWELL
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
63
Saturday, October 04, 2008
NEIL WATERMAN
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
-42
1 - 0
JIM CORAM
(HARLOW D)
64
Saturday, October 04, 2008
DARREN EDMONSTON
(BURNT MILL B)
-46
1 - 0
-14
DANNY MOONEY
(HEMNAL A)
65
Saturday, October 04, 2008
DON JOHNSON
(HEMNAL A)
1 - 0
8
DAVE MILES
(MAYPOLE A)
66
Saturday, October 04, 2008
JOHN QUICK
(RILEYS)
12
1 - 0
MICK WESTBY
(BURNT MILL C)
67
Saturday, October 04, 2008
IAN WAITE
(BURNT MILL B)
2
1 - 0
-42
NEIL WATERMAN
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
68
Saturday, October 04, 2008
DON JOHNSON
(HEMNAL A)
1 - 0
-14
DANNY MOONEY
(HEMNAL A)
69
Saturday, October 04, 2008
DON JOHNSON
(HEMNAL A)
1 - 0
MARC RIDOUT
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
70
Saturday, October 04, 2008
DAVE MILES
(MAYPOLE A)
8
1 - 0
-46
DARREN EDMONSTON
(BURNT MILL B)
71
Saturday, October 04, 2008
GLENN KJOLSEN
(HARLOW B)
5
1 - 0
2
IAN WAITE
(BURNT MILL B)
72
Saturday, October 04, 2008
MARC RIDOUT
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
1 - 0
8
DAVE MILES
(MAYPOLE A)
73
Saturday, October 04, 2008
JOHN QUICK
(RILEYS)
12
1 - 0
5
GLENN KJOLSEN
(HARLOW B)
74
Saturday, October 04, 2008
DANNY MOONEY
(HEMNAL A)
-14
1 - 0
12
JOHN QUICK
(RILEYS)
75
Saturday, October 04, 2008
DARREN EDMONSTON
(BURNT MILL B)
-46
1 - 0
DON JOHNSON
(HEMNAL A)
76
Saturday, October 04, 2008
DARREN EDMONSTON
(BURNT MILL B)
-46
1 - 0
MARC RIDOUT
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
77
Saturday, October 04, 2008
DON JOHNSON
(HEMNAL A)
1 - 0
-46
DARREN EDMONSTON
(BURNT MILL B)
78
Saturday, October 04, 2008
DANNY MOONEY
(HEMNAL A)
-14
2 - 0
DON JOHNSON
(HEMNAL A)