Bishops Stortford & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Jim Coram | stortfordsnooker@outlook.com | 0772 5894642
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups CHANCELLOR TROPHY (DIVISION 2 WINNERS) | DRAPER TROPHY (HIGHEST BREAK) | ERIC ZELLY TROPHY (SINGLES SCRATCH) | GEOFF DENLEY CHALLENGE CUP | INTER DIVISIONAL CUP (SINGLES HANDICAP) | JOHNSON MATHEY CUP (DOUBLES HANDICAP) | PRESIDENTS CUP | TEAM KNOCK-OUT CUP | THE BRAZIER BOWL (DIVISION ONE WINNERS) | TONY JOHNSON MEMORIAL TROPHY |
TONY JOHNSON MEMORIAL TROPHY
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Preliminary Round
1
Saturday, October 16, 2010
BOB LOVELL
(B.S.S.C.B.)
2
won - 0
-30
MARC RIDOUT
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
2
Saturday, October 16, 2010
SIMON BRACE
(BIRCHANGER)
18
won - 0
-10
STEVE WHEATLAND
(BURNT MILL B)
3
Saturday, October 16, 2010
DARREN EDMONSTON
(BURNT MILL B)
-52
won - 0
8
Nobby Clarke
(STOW C)
4
Saturday, October 16, 2010
DANNY MOONEY
(HEMNAL A)
-16
- won
14
LEROY CRISP
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
5
Saturday, October 16, 2010
NEIL WATERMAN
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
-34
- - won
14
JOHN QUICK
(STOW C)
6
Saturday, October 16, 2010
KEITH YOUELL
(STOW C)
-29
0 - won
16
MALCOLM SPRINGHAM
(BURNT MILL A)
7
Saturday, October 16, 2010
BOB LOVELL
(B.S.S.C.B.)
2
won - 0
-52
DARREN EDMONSTON
(BURNT MILL B)
8
Saturday, October 16, 2010
LEROY CRISP
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
14
0 - won
18
SIMON BRACE
(BIRCHANGER)
9
Saturday, October 16, 2010
TREVOR TAGGART
(HEMNAL A)
15
won - 0
14
JOHN QUICK
(STOW C)
10
Saturday, October 16, 2010
MIKE SPEED
(B.S.S.C.B.)
14
0 - won
16
MALCOLM SPRINGHAM
(BURNT MILL A)
11
Saturday, October 16, 2010
ROSS LEAVERS
(BIRCHANGER)
-10
0 - won
-34
NEIL WATERMAN
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
12
Saturday, October 16, 2010
PAUL BLUNDEN
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
-8
won - 0
scr
ROBERT JONES
(BURNT MILL C)
13
Saturday, October 16, 2010
STEVE WHEATLAND
(BURNT MILL B)
-10
won - 0
-16
DANNY MOONEY
(HEMNAL A)
14
Saturday, October 16, 2010
Nobby Clarke
(STOW C)
8
won - 0
-30
MARC RIDOUT
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
15
Saturday, October 16, 2010
DARREN EDMONSTON
(BURNT MILL B)
-52
0 - won
18
SIMON BRACE
(BIRCHANGER)
16
Saturday, October 16, 2010
PAUL BLUNDEN
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
-8
won - 0
-10
STEVE WHEATLAND
(BURNT MILL B)
17
Saturday, October 16, 2010
TREVOR TAGGART
(HEMNAL A)
15
won - 0
-34
NEIL WATERMAN
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
18
Saturday, October 16, 2010
LEROY CRISP
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
14
0 - won
2
BOB LOVELL
(B.S.S.C.B.)
19
Saturday, October 16, 2010
MIKE SPEED
(B.S.S.C.B.)
14
won - 0
8
Nobby Clarke
(STOW C)
20
Saturday, October 16, 2010
JOHN QUICK
(STOW C)
14
0 - won
-29
KEITH YOUELL
(STOW C)
21
Saturday, October 16, 2010
MARC RIDOUT
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
-30
won - 0
scr
ROBERT JONES
(BURNT MILL C)
22
Saturday, October 16, 2010
ROSS LEAVERS
(BIRCHANGER)
-10
won - 0
-16
DANNY MOONEY
(HEMNAL A)
23
Saturday, October 16, 2010
SIMON BRACE
(BIRCHANGER)
18
won - 0
-8
PAUL BLUNDEN
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
24
Saturday, October 16, 2010
KEITH YOUELL
(STOW C)
-29
won - 0
16
MALCOLM SPRINGHAM
(BURNT MILL A)
25
Saturday, October 16, 2010
TREVOR TAGGART
(HEMNAL A)
15
won - 0
-52
DARREN EDMONSTON
(BURNT MILL B)
26
Saturday, October 16, 2010
MIKE SPEED
(B.S.S.C.B.)
14
0 - won
-34
NEIL WATERMAN
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
27
Saturday, October 16, 2010
LEROY CRISP
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
14
0 - won
-10
ROSS LEAVERS
(BIRCHANGER)
28
Saturday, October 16, 2010
JOHN QUICK
(STOW C)
14
won - 0
-10
STEVE WHEATLAND
(BURNT MILL B)
29
Saturday, October 16, 2010
ROBERT JONES
(BURNT MILL C)
scr
0 - won
-16
DANNY MOONEY
(HEMNAL A)
30
Saturday, October 16, 2010
SIMON BRACE
(BIRCHANGER)
18
won - 0
15
TREVOR TAGGART
(HEMNAL A)
31
Saturday, October 16, 2010
SIMON BRACE
(BIRCHANGER)
18
won - 0
15
TREVOR TAGGART
(HEMNAL A)
32
Saturday, October 16, 2010
KEITH YOUELL
(STOW C)
-29
0 - won
-34
NEIL WATERMAN
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
33
Saturday, October 16, 2010
PAUL BLUNDEN
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
-8
won - 0
8
Nobby Clarke
(STOW C)
34
Saturday, October 16, 2010
BOB LOVELL
(B.S.S.C.B.)
2
won - 0
-52
DARREN EDMONSTON
(BURNT MILL B)
35
Saturday, October 16, 2010
JOHN QUICK
(STOW C)
14
0 - won
-10
ROSS LEAVERS
(BIRCHANGER)
36
Saturday, October 16, 2010
MALCOLM SPRINGHAM
(BURNT MILL A)
16
0 - won
14
MIKE SPEED
(B.S.S.C.B.)
37
Saturday, October 16, 2010
MARC RIDOUT
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
-30
won - 0
-10
STEVE WHEATLAND
(BURNT MILL B)
38
Saturday, October 16, 2010
DANNY MOONEY
(HEMNAL A)
-16
0 - won
14
LEROY CRISP
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
39
Saturday, October 16, 2010
PAUL BLUNDEN
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
-8
0 - won
2
BOB LOVELL
(B.S.S.C.B.)
40
Saturday, October 16, 2010
ROSS LEAVERS
(BIRCHANGER)
-10
0 - won
-29
KEITH YOUELL
(STOW C)
41
Saturday, October 16, 2010
MIKE SPEED
(B.S.S.C.B.)
14
0 - won
14
JOHN QUICK
(STOW C)
42
Saturday, October 16, 2010
SIMON BRACE
(BIRCHANGER)
18
0 - won
-34
NEIL WATERMAN
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
43
Saturday, October 16, 2010
TREVOR TAGGART
(HEMNAL A)
15
0 - won
-8
PAUL BLUNDEN
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
44
Saturday, October 16, 2010
MALCOLM SPRINGHAM
(BURNT MILL A)
16
won - 0
14
JOHN QUICK
(STOW C)
45
Saturday, October 16, 2010
KEITH YOUELL
(STOW C)
-29
0 - won
-8
PAUL BLUNDEN
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
46
Saturday, October 16, 2010
SIMON BRACE
(BIRCHANGER)
18
won - 0
2
BOB LOVELL
(B.S.S.C.B.)
47
Saturday, October 16, 2010
MARC RIDOUT
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
-30
0 - won
16
MALCOLM SPRINGHAM
(BURNT MILL A)
48
Saturday, October 16, 2010
PAUL BLUNDEN
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
-8
0 - won
14
MIKE SPEED
(B.S.S.C.B.)
49
Saturday, October 16, 2010
SIMON BRACE
(BIRCHANGER)
18
0 - won
16
MALCOLM SPRINGHAM
(BURNT MILL A)
50
Saturday, October 16, 2010
TREVOR TAGGART
(HEMNAL A)
15
won - 0
-29
KEITH YOUELL
(STOW C)
51
Saturday, October 16, 2010
PAUL BLUNDEN
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
-8
won - 0
-10
ROSS LEAVERS
(BIRCHANGER)
52
Saturday, October 16, 2010
NEIL WATERMAN
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
-34
0 - won
-10
ROSS LEAVERS
(BIRCHANGER)
Semi-Final
53
Saturday, October 16, 2010
TREVOR TAGGART
(HEMNAL A)
15
0 - 2
16
MALCOLM SPRINGHAM
(BURNT MILL A)
54
Saturday, October 16, 2010
SIMON BRACE
(BIRCHANGER)
18
1 - 2
-8
PAUL BLUNDEN
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)
Final
55
Saturday, October 16, 2010
MALCOLM SPRINGHAM
(BURNT MILL A)
16
2 - 3
-8
PAUL BLUNDEN
(SAWBRIDGEWORTH D)