Maidstone & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Andrew Soper | andrew.soper.snooker@gmail.com | | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Ken Lewis Memorial Doubles Cup | Maidstone & District Doubles Knockout Cup | Maidstone & District Singles Knockout Cup | Stan May Memorial Cup | Steve Beal Team Trophy | Westborough & British Legion Cup | | |||
|
Maidstone & District Singles Knockout Cup |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Away Player | Venue | ||
1 |
Thursday, September 25, 2008 |
James Miller (Savoy A) |
2 - 0 |
James Brooks (Rileys B) |
Stone Street Club |
2 |
Thursday, September 25, 2008 |
Ian Kettel (Chatham) |
2 - 0 |
Dave Parsons (Savoy B) |
Teston Working Men's Club |
3 |
Thursday, September 25, 2008 |
M McGregor (147 C) |
0 - 2 |
Mark Cackett (Rileys D) |
Westborough Club |
4 |
Thursday, September 25, 2008 |
Howard Chandler (Maidstone Police A) |
0 - 2 |
Steve Trendall (147 A) |
Maidstone Snooker Club |
5 |
Thursday, September 25, 2008 |
Andrew Smith (Savoy A) |
0 - 2 |
Adam Luscombe (Rileys C) |
Tovil Working Men's Club |
6 |
Thursday, September 25, 2008 |
Jason Sage (Rileys D) |
0 - 2 |
Jordan Church (Chatham) |
147 Snooker Club |
7 |
Thursday, September 25, 2008 |
Steve Biddis (Maidstone Police A) |
0 - 2 |
Andy Soper (Stone Street B) |
Bearsted & Thurnham Club |
  | |||||
8 |
Thursday, November 6, 2008 |
Adam Luscombe (Rileys C) |
0 - 2 |
Andy Dines (Rileys B) |
Maidstone Snooker Club |
9 |
Thursday, November 6, 2008 |
James Miller (Savoy A) |
2 - 1 |
Peter Brightman (Cpt) (Stone Street A) |
Teston Working Men's Club |
10 |
Thursday, November 6, 2008 |
Andy Soper (Stone Street B) |
2 - 0 |
Keith Manning (147 B) |
Tovil Working Men's Club |
11 |
Thursday, November 6, 2008 |
Ian Howard (Stone Street B) |
0 - 2 |
Dean Cole (Chatham) |
Savoy Snooker Club |
12 |
Thursday, November 6, 2008 |
Eddie Thornhall (147 A) |
0 - 2 |
Brian Carter (Cpt) (Rileys B) |
Stone Street Club |
13 |
Thursday, November 6, 2008 |
Ian Kettel (Chatham) |
2 - 0 |
Mark Smurthwaite (147 C) |
Ham Hill Working Men's Club |
14 |
Thursday, November 6, 2008 |
Shaun Sands (Westborough) |
1 - 2 |
Trevor Blackford (Bearsted A) |
147 Snooker Club |
15 |
Thursday, November 6, 2008 |
Courtnay Styles (Cpt) (Westborough) |
0 - 2 |
Miss Jenny Poulter (Capt) (Savoy B) |
East Farleigh Club |
16 |
Thursday, November 6, 2008 |
Paul Harris (Lenham A) |
1 - 2 |
Darren Ford (Savoy B) |
Westborough Club |
17 |
Thursday, November 6, 2008 |
Brian Powell (147 B) |
- |
Jim Short (Stone Street B) |
Chatham S & P Club |
18 |
Thursday, November 6, 2008 |
Tony Wood (Savoy B) |
2 - 0 |
Frank O'Leary (147 A) |
Maidstone Snooker Club |
19 |
Thursday, November 6, 2008 |
Gary McDonald (Chatham) |
2 - 0 |
Ian Morgan (Cpt) (Maidstone Police A) |
Harrietsham Working Men's Club |
20 |
Thursday, November 6, 2008 |
Gavin Cook (Rileys A) |
1 - 2 |
Andy Bartram (Stone Street A) |
Bearsted & Thurnham Club |
21 |
Thursday, November 6, 2008 |
Jamie Kitchen (Chatham) |
2 - 1 |
Kevin Mullins (Rileys A) |
Lenham Working Men's Club |
22 |
Thursday, November 6, 2008 |
Danny Ford (Ham Hill A) |
0 - 2 |
Colin Price (Rileys B) |
Marden Working Men's Club |
23 |
Thursday, November 6, 2008 |
Steve Goble (Rileys D) |
0 - 2 |
Simon Plummer (Rileys C) |
Maidstone Snooker Club |
  | |||||
24 |
Thursday, November 13, 2008 |
Dave Abbott (Cpt) (Rileys A) |
2 - 0 |
Andy Dordoy (147 C) |
Stone Street Club |
25 |
Thursday, November 13, 2008 |
Timothy Collins (147 A) |
0 - 2 |
G Vines (Lenham A) |
Bearsted & Thurnham Club |
26 |
Thursday, November 13, 2008 |
Les Boddy (Capt) (Chatham) |
0 - 2 |
Sam Knights (Rileys B) |
147 Snooker Club |
27 |
Thursday, November 13, 2008 |
Dan Gamble (Capt) (Savoy A) |
2 - 0 |
Darren Brame (Rileys A) |
Westborough Club |
28 |
Thursday, November 13, 2008 |
Roy Jones (147 B) |
0 - 2 |
Jordan Church (Chatham) |
Savoy Snooker Club |
29 |
Thursday, November 13, 2008 |
Kingsley Hall (147 B) |
0 - 2 |
Mike Antcliff (Cpt) (Stone Street B) |
Marden Working Men's Club |
30 |
Thursday, November 13, 2008 |
Paul Heard (Maidstone Police A) |
2 - 0 |
Steve Trendall (147 A) |
Lenham Working Men's Club |
31 |
Thursday, November 13, 2008 |
Barry Houston (Cpt) (147 A) |
0 - 2 |
Steve Beal (Ham Hill A) |
Stone Street Club |
32 |
Thursday, November 13, 2008 |
Alan Flood (Lenham B) |
0 - 2 |
Ivan Moore (Cpt) (Bearsted A) |
Harrietsham Working Men's Club |
33 |
Thursday, November 13, 2008 |
Mike Townsend (Capt) (Lenham A) |
2 - 0 |
Bill Houston (Cpt) (Rileys D) |
147 Snooker Club |
34 |
Thursday, November 13, 2008 |
Rob Wilding (Capt) (147 C) |
0 - 2 |
Mark Hodges (Stone Street A) |
Teston Working Men's Club |
35 |
Thursday, November 13, 2008 |
Andy Crouch (Rileys D) |
0 - 2 |
Wayne Fuller (Rileys A) |
Maidstone Snooker Club |
36 |
Thursday, November 13, 2008 |
Kenny Houston (147 A) |
0 - 2 |
Mark Cackett (Rileys D) |
Stone Street Club |
37 |
Thursday, November 13, 2008 |
Simon Powell (Rileys C) |
0 - 2 |
Derek Ringe (Cpt) (Ham Hill A) |
East Farleigh Club |
38 |
Thursday, November 13, 2008 |
Denis Heggie (Stone Street A) |
2 - 0 |
Paul Davison (Lenham A) |
Tovil Working Men's Club |
39 |
Thursday, November 13, 2008 |
Ricky Vinten (Savoy A) |
2 - 0 |
Lewis Warnes (147 C) |
Chatham S & P Club |
  | |||||
40 |
Thursday, January 29, 2009 (20:00) |
Darren Ford (Savoy B) |
0 - 2 |
Ivan Moore (Cpt) (Bearsted A) |
Stone Street Club |
41 |
Thursday, January 29, 2009 (20:00) |
G Vines (Lenham A) |
0 - 2 |
Simon Plummer (Rileys C) |
Chatham S & P Club |
42 |
Thursday, January 29, 2009 (20:00) |
Tony Wood (Savoy B) |
2 - 1 |
Paul Heard (Maidstone Police A) |
147 Snooker Club |
43 |
Thursday, January 29, 2009 (20:00) |
Dean Cole (Chatham) |
0 - 2 |
Derek Ringe (Cpt) (Ham Hill A) |
Savoy Snooker Club |
44 |
Thursday, January 29, 2009 (20:00) |
Jamie Kitchen (Chatham) |
0 - 2 |
Ricky Vinten (Savoy A) |
Westborough Club |
45 |
Thursday, January 29, 2009 (20:00) |
Jordan Church (Chatham) |
2 - 0 |
Mike Antcliff (Cpt) (Stone Street B) |
Bearsted & Thurnham Club |
46 |
Thursday, January 29, 2009 (20:00) |
Wayne Fuller (Rileys A) |
2 - 0 |
Brian Carter (Cpt) (Rileys B) |
Maidstone Snooker Club |
47 |
Thursday, January 29, 2009 (20:00) |
Sam Knights (Rileys B) |
2 - 0 |
Brian Powell (147 B) |
Tovil Working Men's Club |
48 |
Thursday, January 29, 2009 (20:00) |
Dan Gamble (Capt) (Savoy A) |
2 - 0 |
Andy Dines (Rileys B) |
Teston Working Men's Club |
49 |
Thursday, January 29, 2009 (20:00) |
Denis Heggie (Stone Street A) |
0 - 2 |
Andy Bartram (Stone Street A) |
Stone Street Club |
50 |
Thursday, January 29, 2009 (20:00) |
Mark Hodges (Stone Street A) |
2 - 0 |
Colin Price (Rileys B) |
147 Snooker Club |
51 |
Thursday, January 29, 2009 (20:00) |
Andy Soper (Stone Street B) |
2 - 0 |
Miss Jenny Poulter (Capt) (Savoy B) |
Ham Hill Working Men's Club |
52 |
Thursday, January 29, 2009 (20:00) |
Mark Cackett (Rileys D) |
2 - 1 |
Gary McDonald (Chatham) |
Marden Working Men's Club |
53 |
Thursday, January 29, 2009 (20:00) |
Mike Townsend (Capt) (Lenham A) |
2 - 0 |
Dave Abbott (Cpt) (Rileys A) |
East Farleigh Club |
54 |
Thursday, January 29, 2009 (20:00) |
Trevor Blackford (Bearsted A) |
0 - 2 |
Steve Beal (Ham Hill A) |
Lenham Working Men's Club |
55 |
Thursday, January 29, 2009 (20:00) |
Ian Kettel (Chatham) |
0 - 2 |
James Miller (Savoy A) |
Maidstone Snooker Club |
56 |
Thursday, March 19, 2009 (20:00) |
Mike Townsend (Capt) (Lenham A) |
0 - 2 |
Dan Gamble (Capt) (Savoy A) |
Westborough Club |
57 |
Thursday, March 19, 2009 (20:00) |
Andy Soper (Stone Street B) |
1 - 2 |
Ricky Vinten (Savoy A) |
Teston Working Men's Club |
58 |
Thursday, March 19, 2009 (20:00) |
Steve Beal (Ham Hill A) |
0 - 2 |
Sam Knights (Rileys B) |
Tovil Working Men's Club |
59 |
Thursday, March 19, 2009 (20:00) |
Andy Bartram (Stone Street A) |
0 - 2 |
Mark Hodges (Stone Street A) |
Stone Street Club |
60 |
Thursday, March 19, 2009 (20:00) |
Tony Wood (Savoy B) |
0 - 2 |
Ivan Moore (Cpt) (Bearsted A) |
147 Snooker Club |
61 |
Thursday, March 19, 2009 (20:00) |
Simon Plummer (Rileys C) |
2 - 0 |
Mark Cackett (Rileys D) |
Maidstone Snooker Club |
62 |
Thursday, March 19, 2009 (20:00) |
Jordan Church (Chatham) |
2 - 0 |
James Miller (Savoy A) |
Ham Hill Working Men's Club |
63 |
Thursday, March 19, 2009 (20:00) |
Derek Ringe (Cpt) (Ham Hill A) |
1 - 2 |
Wayne Fuller (Rileys A) |
Bearsted & Thurnham Club |
Quarter-Final | |||||
64 |
Thursday, April 30, 2009 (20:00) |
Simon Plummer (Rileys C) |
0 - 2 |
Jordan Church (Chatham) |
Stone Street Club |
65 |
Thursday, April 30, 2009 (20:00) |
Ivan Moore (Cpt) (Bearsted A) |
2 - 0 |
Ricky Vinten (Savoy A) |
Maidstone Snooker Club |
66 |
Thursday, April 30, 2009 (20:00) |
Sam Knights (Rileys B) |
1 - 2 |
Mark Hodges (Stone Street A) |
147 Snooker Club |
67 |
Thursday, April 30, 2009 (20:00) |
Dan Gamble (Capt) (Savoy A) |
0 - 2 |
Wayne Fuller (Rileys A) |
Teston Working Men's Club |
Semi-Final | |||||
68 |
Thursday, May 14, 2009 (20:00) |
Jordan Church (Chatham) |
0 - 2 |
Wayne Fuller (Rileys A) |
Stone Street Club |
69 |
Thursday, May 14, 2009 (20:00) |
Mark Hodges (Stone Street A) |
0 - 2 |
Ivan Moore (Cpt) (Bearsted A) |
Maidstone Snooker Club |
Final | |||||
70 |
Thursday, May 21, 2009 (21:15) |
Wayne Fuller (Rileys A) |
2 - 0 |
Ivan Moore (Cpt) (Bearsted A) |
Ham Hill Working Men's Club |