Cambridge & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Tony Carr | tony140662@aol.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups NCI Centenary Cup | The Cambridge Daily News Cup | Tony Mitchell Cup |
Tony Mitchell Cup
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Preliminary Round
1
On Friday, January 25, 2019
Tom Craske
(Salisbury 1)
1 - 2
Leon Mozejko
(Whittlesford 2 (Friday))
2
On Friday, January 25, 2019
Andrew Derrett
(CSC University )
0 - 2
John Vale
(Cambridge SC 9)
3
On Friday, January 25, 2019
Dave Badcock
(Waterbeach 1)
0 - 2
S Connelly
(Cambridge WMC)
4
On Friday, January 25, 2019
Brian Mickel
(Cambridge WMC)
2 - 1
A Jedynak
(Newnham 2 (Thurs))
5
On Friday, January 25, 2019
Henry Phillips
(CSC University )
0 - 2
Darren Pammenter
(CSC Institute (Thurs))
6
On Friday, January 25, 2019
Jeremy Miller
(CSC University )
0 - 2
Barry Rule
(CSC Institute (Thurs))
7
On Friday, January 25, 2019
J Molina
(Newnham 2 (Thurs))
0 - 2
Scott Reynolds
(Cambridge WMC)
First Round
8
On Monday, February 04, 2019
Leon Mozejko
(Whittlesford 2 (Friday))
1 - 2
E Molina
(Newnham 2 (Thurs))
9
On Monday, February 04, 2019
Mick Auker
(Cambridge WMC)
2 - 0
J Pickford
(Newnham (Thurs))
10
On Monday, February 04, 2019
S Chapman
(Whittlesford 2 (Friday))
0 - 2
Mike Korniotts
(Newnham (Thurs))
11
On Monday, February 04, 2019
Darren Pammenter
(CSC Institute (Thurs))
2 - 1
Mark Hill
(Cambridge SC Potterers)
12
On Monday, February 04, 2019
G Jordan
(CSC Manor )
2 - 0
D Bentinck
(Sawston 1 (Thurs))
13
On Monday, February 04, 2019
Steve Wright
(Bluntisham 2)
2 - 0
P Chapman
(Whittlesford 2 (Friday))
14
On Monday, February 04, 2019
A Fisher
(CSC University )
2 - 0
L Whiting
(Cambridge SC 9)
15
On Monday, February 04, 2019
Barry Rule
(CSC Institute (Thurs))
1 - 2
John Vale
(Cambridge SC 9)
16
On Monday, February 04, 2019
Chris Marchant
(CSC Institute (Thurs))
0 - 2
S Connelly
(Cambridge WMC)
17
On Monday, February 04, 2019
B Simons
(Newnham 2 (Thurs))
2 - 1
M Whalley
(Free Week 4)
18
On Monday, February 04, 2019
Scott Reynolds
(Cambridge WMC)
2 - 0
Konstontyn Bichai
(CSC University )
19
On Monday, February 04, 2019
Matt Auker
(Cambridge WMC)
0 - 2
Wayne Fobeletts
(Bluntisham 2)
20
On Monday, February 04, 2019
A Mourant
(Newnham 2 (Thurs))
1 - 2
Jason Duce
(Bluntisham 2)
21
On Monday, February 04, 2019
B Read
(CSC Manor )
2 - 0
Roger Edwards
(Bluntisham)
22
On Monday, February 04, 2019
J Colville
(Bluntisham 2)
1 - 2
Matt Burton
(Salisbury 1)
23
On Monday, February 04, 2019
Alan Heath
(Newnham (Thurs))
2 - 1
Brian Mickel
(Cambridge WMC)
Second Round
24
On Friday, February 22, 2019
E Molina
(Newnham 2 (Thurs))
1 - 2
Mick Auker
(Cambridge WMC)
25
On Friday, February 22, 2019
Mike Korniotts
(Newnham (Thurs))
0 - 2
Darren Pammenter
(CSC Institute (Thurs))
26
On Friday, February 22, 2019
G Jordan
(CSC Manor )
0 - 2
Steve Wright
(Bluntisham 2)
27
On Friday, February 22, 2019
A Fisher
(CSC University )
2 - 0
John Vale
(Cambridge SC 9)
28
On Friday, February 22, 2019
S Connelly
(Cambridge WMC)
2 - 0
B Simons
(Newnham 2 (Thurs))
29
On Friday, February 22, 2019
Scott Reynolds
(Cambridge WMC)
2 - 1
Wayne Fobeletts
(Bluntisham 2)
30
On Friday, February 22, 2019
Jason Duce
(Bluntisham)
2 - 0
B Read
(CSC Manor )
31
On Friday, February 22, 2019
Matt Burton
(Salisbury 1)
2 - 1
Alan Heath
(Newnham (Thurs))
Quarter-Final
32
On Friday, March 15, 2019
Mick Auker
(Cambridge WMC)
2 - 1
Darren Pammenter
(CSC Institute (Thurs))
33
On Friday, March 15, 2019
Steve Wright
(Bluntisham 2)
2 - 1
A Fisher
(CSC University )
34
On Friday, March 15, 2019
S Connelly
(Cambridge WMC)
1 - 2
Scott Reynolds
(Cambridge WMC)
35
On Friday, March 15, 2019
Jason Duce
(Bluntisham)
2 - 0
Matt Burton
(Salisbury 1)
Semi-Final
36
On Friday, April 05, 2019
Mick Auker
(Cambridge WMC)
0 - 3
Steve Wright
(Bluntisham 2)
37
On Friday, April 05, 2019
Scott Reynolds
(Cambridge WMC)
3 - 1
Jason Duce
(Bluntisham)
Final
38
On Friday, April 12, 2019
Steve Wright
(Bluntisham 2)
1 - 3
Scott Reynolds
(Cambridge WMC)