Sudbury & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Peter Sturgeon | sudburysnooker@hotmail.co.uk | Twitter - @sudburysnooker
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups 12 Minute team cup | Captain's Cup | Doubles | Handicap Singles | League play off | Singles |
Handicap Singles
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
Friday, October 31, 2014
Stephen Chinery
(The Hedingham)
+20
0 - 2
-27
Aden Kench
(Earls Colne B)
Sible Hedingham
2
Friday, October 31, 2014
DEAN MARSHALL
(Sudbury S.C A)
+18
0 - 2
-39
Colin Ballard
(Earls Colne B)
Sudbury Snooker Club
Third Round
3
Friday, November 21, 2014
John Goodchild
(Lavenham RBL A)
-18
............ - W/O
+15
Bryan Sinclair
(Sudbury S.C A)
Lavenham Royal British legion
4
Friday, November 21, 2014
Matt Cooney
(Earls Colne A)
-8
1 - 2
-9
Mark Harris
(Earls Colne A)
Colne Working Mens Constitutional Club
5
Friday, November 21, 2014
Darren Ince
( S Club47)
+20
............. - W/O
+19
BOB ADAMS
(Sudbury S.C B)
Sudbury Snooker Club
6
Friday, November 21, 2014
Richard Howe
(Lavenham RBL A)
+2
2 - 1
+20
Christopher Hillman
(The Hedingham)
Lavenham Royal British legion
7
Friday, November 21, 2014
PAUL GARRARD
(Lavenham RBL A)
-9
0 - 2
-19
Dave Stuart
(Earls Colne A)
Lavenham Royal British legion
8
Friday, November 21, 2014
Andrew Lovesey
( S Club47)
+20
2 - 1
-3
Steve Underwood
(Sudbury S.C B)
Sudbury Snooker Club
9
Friday, November 21, 2014
Sid Levitt
(Sudbury S.C B)
+28
0 - 3
+20
Graham Cuthbert
(Sudbury S.C B)
Sudbury Snooker Club
10
Friday, November 21, 2014
GEORGE WILLIAMS
(The Hedingham)
+2
2 - 1
-5
Ray Fradley
(Melford Working Mens C)
Sible Hedingham
11
Friday, November 21, 2014
MATT WARNACK
(Earls Colne A)
-22
2 - 0
-17
Michael Hazell
(Lavenham RBL B)
Colne Working Mens Constitutional Club
12
Friday, November 21, 2014
Chris Coates
( S Club47)
-2
2 - 0
-4
Mark Delves
(Lavenham RBL A)
Sudbury Snooker Club
13
Friday, November 21, 2014
ANDY SHELTON
(Earls Colne B)
-7
2 - 1
+22
EDD KEOGH
( S Club47)
Colne Working Mens Constitutional Club
14
Friday, November 21, 2014
TREVOR BURROWS
(Melford Working Mens C)
+11
2 - 1
+12
Kevin Howe
(Melford Working Mens C)
Long Melford Ex-Service & Workingmens Club
15
Friday, November 21, 2014
Peter Keogh
( S Club47)
+29
............ - W/O
+7
John Tatum
(Sudbury S.C A)
Sudbury Snooker Club
16
Friday, November 21, 2014
Keith Cooke
(Melford Working Mens C)
-3
2 - 1
+20
Johnny Hamblin
( S Club47)
Long Melford Ex-Service & Workingmens Club
17
Friday, November 21, 2014
Aden Kench
(Earls Colne B)
-27
2 - 1
+20
Gavin Chinery
(The Hedingham)
Colne Working Mens Constitutional Club
18
Tuesday, November 25, 2014
Colin Ballard
(Earls Colne B)
-39
..... - Conceded
-2
Martin Maxim
( S Club47)
Colne Working Mens Constitutional Club
Fourth Round
19
Wednesday, January 14, 2015
Andrew Lovesey
( S Club47)
+20
2 - 0
-2
Chris Coates
( S Club47)
Sudbury Snooker Club
20
Wednesday, January 14, 2015
Dave Stuart
(Earls Colne A)
-19
1 - 2
+7
John Tatum
(Sudbury S.C A)
Colne Working Mens Constitutional Club
21
Wednesday, January 14, 2015
Richard Howe
(Lavenham RBL A)
+2
2 - 0
-22
MATT WARNACK
(Earls Colne A)
Lavenham Royal British legion
22
Wednesday, January 14, 2015
Keith Cooke
(Melford Working Mens C)
-3
0 - 2
+2
GEORGE WILLIAMS
(The Hedingham)
Long Melford Ex-Service & Workingmens Club
23
Wednesday, January 14, 2015
BOB ADAMS
(Sudbury S.C B)
+19
2 - 1
+11
TREVOR BURROWS
(Melford Working Mens C)
Sudbury Snooker Club
24
Wednesday, January 14, 2015
Bryan Sinclair
(Sudbury S.C A)
+15
0 - 2
-27
Aden Kench
(Earls Colne B)
Sudbury Snooker Club
25
Wednesday, January 14, 2015
Mark Harris
(Earls Colne A)
-9
0 - 2
-7
ANDY SHELTON
(Earls Colne B)
Colne Working Mens Constitutional Club
26
Wednesday, January 14, 2015
Graham Cuthbert
(Sudbury S.C B)
+20
2 - 0
-39
Colin Ballard
(Earls Colne B)
Sudbury Snooker Club
Quarter-Final
27
Sunday, February 15, 2015
GEORGE WILLIAMS
(The Hedingham)
+2
2 - 0
+7
John Tatum
(Sudbury S.C A)
Sible Hedingham
28
Sunday, February 15, 2015
Graham Cuthbert
(Sudbury S.C B)
+20
2 - 0
+2
Richard Howe
(Lavenham RBL A)
Sudbury Snooker Club
29
Sunday, February 15, 2015
BOB ADAMS
(Sudbury S.C B)
+19
2 - 0
-7
ANDY SHELTON
(Earls Colne B)
Sudbury Snooker Club
30
Sunday, February 15, 2015
Aden Kench
(Earls Colne B)
-27
0 - 2
+20
Andrew Lovesey
( S Club47)
Colne Working Mens Constitutional Club
Semi-Final
31
Sunday, April 05, 2015
GEORGE WILLIAMS
(The Hedingham)
+2
W/O -
+20
Andrew Lovesey
( S Club47)
Sible Hedingham
32
Sunday, April 05, 2015
Graham Cuthbert
(Sudbury S.C B)
+20
2 - 0
+19
BOB ADAMS
(Sudbury S.C B)
Sudbury Snooker Club
Final
33
Saturday, April 11, 2015 (20:00)
Graham Cuthbert
(Sudbury S.C B)
+20
2 - 3
+2
GEORGE WILLIAMS
(The Hedingham)
Lavenham Royal British legion