Sudbury & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Peter Sturgeon | sudburysnooker@hotmail.co.uk | Twitter - @sudburysnooker
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Captain's Cup | Doubles | Handicap Singles | Singles |
Singles
Home player to arrange,giving 3 dates,there is a free Thursday (19/09/17)to use for singles matches,Home player to contact his opponent even if 19/10 being used
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Venue
Third Round
1
Thursday, October 19, 2017
Keith Cooke
(Melford WMC)
2 - 1
Steve Fradley
(Melford WMC)
Long Melford Ex-Service & Workingmens Club
2
Thursday, October 19, 2017
Mark Harris
(Earls Colne A)
2 - 0
Sid Levitt
(Sudbury S.C B)
Colne Working Mens Constitutional Club
3
Thursday, October 19, 2017
Chris Norton
(Sudbury S.C A)
2 - 0
Richard Howe
(Lavenham RBL )
Sudbury Snooker Club
4
Thursday, October 19, 2017
Paul Webb
(Sudbury S.C B)
2 - 0
Ben Groome
( S Club47)
Sudbury Snooker Club
5
Thursday, October 19, 2017
Matt Cooney
(Earls Colne A)
2 - 1
Tony Simpson
(Melford WMC)
Colne Working Mens Constitutional Club
6
Thursday, October 19, 2017
BOB ADAMS
(Sudbury S.C B)
0 - 2
Gavin Chinery
(The Hedingham )
Sudbury Snooker Club
7
Thursday, October 19, 2017
GEORGE WILLIAMS
(The Hedingham )
0 - 2
Gary Hill
(Lavenham RBL )
Sible Hedingham
8
Thursday, October 19, 2017
Aaron Stephens
(The Hedingham )
0 - 2
Michael Hazell
(Sudbury S.C B)
Sible Hedingham
9
Thursday, October 19, 2017
Graham Cuthbert
(Sudbury S.C B)
2 - 0
ANDY SHELTON
(Earls Colne B)
Sudbury Snooker Club
10
Thursday, October 19, 2017
Peter Sturgeon
(Lavenham RBL )
2 - 0
Stephen Chinery
(The Hedingham )
Lavenham Royal British legion
11
Thursday, October 19, 2017
MATT WARNACK
(Earls Colne A)
0 - 2
John Goodchild
(Lavenham RBL )
Colne Working Mens Constitutional Club
12
Thursday, October 19, 2017
Bryan Sinclair
(Sudbury S.C A)
0 - 2
Christopher Hillman
(The Hedingham )
Sudbury Snooker Club
13
Thursday, October 19, 2017
EDD KEOGH
( S Club47)
0 - 2
Dave Musk
(Sudbury S.C A)
Sudbury Snooker Club
14
Thursday, October 19, 2017
Aden Kench
(Earls Colne B)
2 - 0
Steve Metson
(Sible Hedingham)
Colne Working Mens Constitutional Club
15
Thursday, October 19, 2017
Steve Underwood
(Sudbury S.C B)
- W/O
Dave Mortier
( S Club47)
Sudbury Snooker Club
16
Thursday, November 02, 2017
Joe Dewey
( S Club47)
- W/O
Lee Hodgson
( S Club47)
Sudbury Snooker Club
Fourth Round
17
Wednesday, January 31, 2018
Graham Cuthbert
(Sudbury S.C B)
0 - 2
Gary Hill
(Lavenham RBL )
Sudbury Snooker Club
18
Wednesday, January 31, 2018
Dave Musk
(Sudbury S.C A)
0 - 2
John Goodchild
(Lavenham RBL )
Sudbury Snooker Club
19
Wednesday, January 31, 2018
Michael Hazell
(Sudbury S.C B)
1 - 2
Aden Kench
(Earls Colne B)
Sudbury Snooker Club
20
Wednesday, January 31, 2018
Christopher Hillman
(The Hedingham )
0 - 2
Paul Webb
(Sudbury S.C B)
Sible Hedingham
21
Wednesday, January 31, 2018
Lee Hodgson
( S Club47)
2 - 0
Peter Sturgeon
(Lavenham RBL )
Sudbury Snooker Club
22
Wednesday, January 31, 2018
Gavin Chinery
(The Hedingham )
1 - 2
Chris Norton
(Sudbury S.C A)
Sible Hedingham
23
Wednesday, January 31, 2018
Keith Cooke
(Melford WMC)
1 - 2
Mark Harris
(Earls Colne A)
Long Melford Ex-Service & Workingmens Club
24
Wednesday, January 31, 2018
Dave Mortier
( S Club47)
2 - 1
Matt Cooney
(Earls Colne A)
Sudbury Snooker Club
Quarter-Final
25
By Wednesday, February 28, 2018
Mark Harris
(Earls Colne A)
-
John Goodchild
(Lavenham RBL )
Colne Working Mens Constitutional Club
26
By Wednesday, February 28, 2018
Paul Webb
(Sudbury S.C B)
-
Chris Norton
(Sudbury S.C A)
Sudbury Snooker Club
27
By Wednesday, February 28, 2018
Lee Hodgson
( S Club47)
-
Gary Hill
(Lavenham RBL )
Sudbury Snooker Club
28
By Wednesday, February 28, 2018
Aden Kench
(Earls Colne B)
-
Dave Mortier
( S Club47)
Colne Working Mens Constitutional Club