Sudbury & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Peter Sturgeon | sudburysnooker@hotmail.co.uk | Twitter - @sudburysnooker
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups ARBON & SIMPSON HANDICAP DOUBLES | Captain's Cup | Doubles | Handicap league semifinals/final | Handicap Singles | Singles |
Singles
semi finals/final best of 5 all other rounds best of 3
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
By Wednesday, November 07, 2018
Steve Fradley
(Melford WMC)
2 - 1
Chris Norton
(Sudbury S.C A)
Long Melford Ex-Service & Workingmens Club
2
By Wednesday, November 07, 2018
Michael Hazell
(Sudbury S.C B)
2 - 0
MATT WARNACK
(Earls Colne A)
Sudbury Snooker Club
3
By Wednesday, November 07, 2018
Dave Mortier
(Earls Colne A)
2 - 0
Sid Levitt
(Sudbury S.C B)
Colne Working Mens Constitutional Club
4
By Wednesday, November 07, 2018
John Goodchild
(Lavenham RBL )
2 - 1
Mark Harris
(Earls Colne A)
Lavenham Royal British legion
5
By Wednesday, November 07, 2018
Michael Zofcak
(Sudbury S.C A)
0 - 2
Dave Musk
(Sudbury S.C A)
Sudbury Snooker Club
Fourth Round
6
On Thursday, November 08, 2018
Michael Hazell
(Sudbury S.C B)
1 - 2
Colin Ballard
(Earls Colne B)
Sudbury Snooker Club
7
On Thursday, November 08, 2018
Graham Cuthbert
(Sudbury S.C B)
2 - 1
Steve Fradley
(Melford WMC)
Sudbury Snooker Club
8
On Thursday, November 08, 2018
Dave Mortier
(Earls Colne A)
2 - 1
Robert Evans
(Earls Colne B)
Colne Working Mens Constitutional Club
9
On Thursday, November 08, 2018
John Goodchild
(Lavenham RBL )
2 - 0
BOB ADAMS
(Sudbury S.C B)
Lavenham Royal British legion
10
On Thursday, November 08, 2018
BRYAN SINCLAIR
(Sudbury S.C A)
2 - 0
Dave Musk
(Sudbury S.C A)
Sudbury Snooker Club
11
On Thursday, November 08, 2018
Dave Stuart
(Melford WMC)
0 - 2
ANDY SHELTON
(Earls Colne B)
Long Melford Ex-Service & Workingmens Club
12
On Thursday, November 08, 2018
Lee Hodgson
( S Club47)
1 - 2
Chris Cass
(Earls Colne B)
Sudbury Snooker Club
13
On Thursday, November 08, 2018
Paul Webb
(Sudbury S.C B)
2 - 1
Keith Cooke
(Melford WMC)
Sudbury Snooker Club
Quarter-Final
14
By Thursday, January 31, 2019
BRYAN SINCLAIR
(Sudbury S.C A)
0 - 2
Paul Webb
(Sudbury S.C B)
Sudbury Snooker Club
15
On Thursday, January 31, 2019
Colin Ballard
(Earls Colne B)
2 - 0
ANDY SHELTON
(Earls Colne B)
Colne Working Mens Constitutional Club
16
On Thursday, January 31, 2019
Graham Cuthbert
(Sudbury S.C B)
1 - 2
John Goodchild
(Lavenham RBL )
Sudbury Snooker Club
17
On Thursday, January 31, 2019
Chris Cass
(Earls Colne B)
2 - 1
Dave Mortier
(Earls Colne A)
Colne Working Mens Constitutional Club
Semi-Final
18
By Friday, March 15, 2019
Paul Webb
(Sudbury S.C B)
2 - 3
Colin Ballard
(Earls Colne B)
Sudbury Snooker Club
19
By Friday, March 15, 2019
Chris Cass
(Earls Colne B)
1 - 3
John Goodchild
(Lavenham RBL )
Colne Working Mens Constitutional Club
Final
20
On Thursday, April 11, 2019
Colin Ballard
(Earls Colne B)
-
John Goodchild
(Lavenham RBL )
Long Melford Ex-Service & Workingmens Club