Sudbury & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Peter Sturgeon | sudburysnooker@hotmail.co.uk | Twitter - @sudburysnooker
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups ARBON & SIMPSON HANDICAP DOUBLES | Captain's Cup | Doubles | Handicap league semifinals/final | Handicap Singles | Singles |
Handicap Singles
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Venue
Third Round
1
By Thursday, November 29, 2018
Dean Marshall
(Sudbury S.C A)
9
0 - 2
8
BOB ADAMS
(Sudbury S.C B)
Sudbury Snooker Club
2
By Thursday, November 29, 2018
Drawn Bye
(draw team)
0
-
5
Richard Howe
(Lavenham RBL)
Lavenham Royal British legion
3
By Thursday, November 29, 2018
Dave Musk
(Sudbury S.C A)
10
2 - 0
25
Michael Zofcak
(Sudbury S.C A)
Sudbury Snooker Club
4
By Thursday, November 29, 2018
John Hillman
(Sible Hedingham)
2
0 - 2
9
BRYAN SINCLAIR
(Sudbury S.C A)
Sible Hedingham
5
By Thursday, November 29, 2018
Drawn Bye
(draw team)
0
-
-1
Keith Cooke
(Melford WMC)
Long Melford Ex-Service & Workingmens Club
6
By Thursday, November 29, 2018
Graham Cuthbert
(Sudbury S.C B)
-4
1 - 2
-15
Chris Cass
(Earls Colne B)
Sudbury Snooker Club
7
By Thursday, November 29, 2018
Steve Fradley
(Melford WMC)
-9
2 - 1
9
Sid Levitt
(Sudbury S.C B)
Long Melford Ex-Service & Workingmens Club
8
By Thursday, November 29, 2018
Drawn Bye
(draw team)
0
-
20
EDD KEOGH
( S Club47)
Sudbury Snooker Club
9
By Thursday, November 29, 2018
Matt Cooney
(Earls Colne A)
-4
1 - 2
-7
Dave Stuart
(Melford WMC)
Colne Working Mens Constitutional Club
10
By Thursday, November 29, 2018
Colin Ballard
(Earls Colne B)
-29
2 - 1
-9
Mark Harris
(Earls Colne A)
Colne Working Mens Constitutional Club
11
By Thursday, November 29, 2018
Drawn Bye
(draw team)
0
-
-7
MATT WARNACK
(Earls Colne A)
Colne Working Mens Constitutional Club
12
By Thursday, November 29, 2018
Ray Fradley
(Melford WMC)
2
0 - 2
-6
Paul Webb
(Sudbury S.C B)
Long Melford Ex-Service & Workingmens Club
13
By Thursday, November 29, 2018
John Goodchild
(Lavenham RBL)
-15
2 - 0
15
Steve Heart
(Sible Hedingham)
Lavenham Royal British legion
14
By Thursday, November 29, 2018
Drawn Bye
(draw team)
0
-
-7
ANDY SHELTON
(Earls Colne B)
Colne Working Mens Constitutional Club
15
By Thursday, November 29, 2018
Chris Norton
(Sudbury S.C A)
-1
1 - 2
-5
Steve Metson
(Sible Hedingham)
Sudbury Snooker Club
16
By Thursday, November 29, 2018
DUNCAN CHINERY
(Sible Hedingham)
6
1 - 2
-20
Michael Hazell
(Sudbury S.C B)
Colne Working Mens Constitutional Club
Fourth Round
17
On Wednesday, January 30, 2019
Dave Stuart
(Melford WMC)
-7
0 - 2
-9
Steve Fradley
(Melford WMC)
Long Melford Ex-Service & Workingmens Club
18
By Thursday, January 31, 2019
Keith Cooke
(Melford WMC)
-1
2 - 1
-15
Chris Cass
(Earls Colne B)
Long Melford Ex-Service & Workingmens Club
19
By Thursday, January 31, 2019
Dave Musk
(Sudbury S.C A)
10
2 - 0
20
EDD KEOGH
( S Club47)
Sudbury Snooker Club
20
By Thursday, January 31, 2019
John Goodchild
(Lavenham RBL)
-15
0 - 2
9
BRYAN SINCLAIR
(Sudbury S.C A)
Lavenham Royal British legion
21
By Thursday, January 31, 2019
Michael Hazell
(Sudbury S.C B)
-20
2 - 0
8
BOB ADAMS
(Sudbury S.C B)
Sudbury Snooker Club
22
By Thursday, January 31, 2019
Colin Ballard
(Earls Colne B)
-29
2 - 0
-7
ANDY SHELTON
(Earls Colne B)
Colne Working Mens Constitutional Club
23
By Thursday, January 31, 2019
Richard Howe
(Lavenham RBL)
5
2 - 0
-6
Paul Webb
(Sudbury S.C B)
Lavenham Royal British legion
24
By Thursday, January 31, 2019
Steve Metson
(Sible Hedingham)
-5
2 - 1
-7
MATT WARNACK
(Earls Colne A)
Sible Hedingham
Quarter-Final
25
By Friday, March 08, 2019
Dave Musk
(Sudbury S.C A)
10
2 - 1
5
Richard Howe
(Lavenham RBL)
Sudbury Snooker Club
26
By Friday, March 08, 2019
Steve Metson
(Sible Hedingham)
-5
1 - 2
9
BRYAN SINCLAIR
(Sudbury S.C A)
Sible Hedingham
27
By Friday, March 08, 2019
Keith Cooke
(Melford WMC)
-1
1 - 2
-29
Colin Ballard
(Earls Colne B)
Long Melford Ex-Service & Workingmens Club
28
By Friday, March 08, 2019
Michael Hazell
(Sudbury S.C B)
-20
1 - 2
-9
Steve Fradley
(Melford WMC)
Sudbury Snooker Club
Semi-Final
29
By Sunday, March 31, 2019
Dave Musk
(Sudbury S.C A)
10
0 - 2
-29
Colin Ballard
(Earls Colne B)
Sudbury Snooker Club
30
By Sunday, March 31, 2019
Steve Fradley
(Melford WMC)
-9
0 - 2
9
BRYAN SINCLAIR
(Sudbury S.C A)
Long Melford Ex-Service & Workingmens Club
Final
31
On Thursday, April 18, 2019 (20:00)
Colin Ballard
(Earls Colne B)
-29
2 - 3
9
BRYAN SINCLAIR
(Sudbury S.C A)
Sible Hedingham