Sudbury & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Peter Sturgeon | sudburysnooker@hotmail.co.uk | Twitter - @sudburysnooker
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups 11up end of season night | Captain's Cup | Captain's cup final.Venue Sudbury snooker club | Handicap final Venue Lavenham RBL | Handicap semi-final one. venue sudbury snooker club | Handicap semi-final two.Venue melford RBL | League Handicapped Cup Group 'A' | League Handicapped Cup Group 'B' | Round Robin | Round Robin final.Venue melford RBL | Singles | Singles final. Venue sudbury snooker club | Ten frame 15mins shoot out semi-final/final Venue sudbury snooker club | Ten frame 15minute shoot out Group 'A' | Ten frame 15minute shoot out Group 'B' |
Singles
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Venue
Third Round
1
Thursday, November 03, 2011
Rob Sanders
(Sudbury S.C. A)
1 - 2
Colin Ballard
(Earls Colne B)
2
Thursday, November 03, 2011
Kevin Howe
(Melford Working Mens C)
- w/o
Ron Venables
(Melford British Legion B)
3
Thursday, November 03, 2011
Shaun Faiers
(Lavenham RBL A)
2 - 0
George Hazell
(Melford British Legion B)
4
Thursday, November 03, 2011
Aiden Kench
(Earls Colne B)
0 - 2
Jon Wright
(Lavenham RBL B)
5
Thursday, November 03, 2011
Liam Powell
(Sudbury S.C. B)
0 - 2
John Goodchild
(Lavenham RBL A)
6
Thursday, November 03, 2011
Peter Sturgeon
(Lavenham RBL A)
2 - 1
Richard Howe
(Lavenham RBL A)
7
Thursday, November 03, 2011
Bob Adams
(Sudbury S.C. B)
1 - 2
John Tatum
(Sudbury S.C. A)
8
Thursday, November 03, 2011
Martin Maxim
(Melford Working Mens C)
2 - 0
Bryan Sinclair
(Sudbury S.C. A)
9
Thursday, November 03, 2011
Andy Shelton
(Earls Colne B)
2 - 0
Steve Fradley
(Melford Working Mens A)
10
Thursday, November 03, 2011
Damian Clarke
(Melford Working Mens A)
0 - 2
Trevor Burrows
(Melford Working Mens C)
11
Thursday, November 03, 2011
Keith Cook
(Melford Working Mens C)
2 - 0
Tony Simpson
(Melford Working Mens A)
12
Thursday, November 03, 2011
Mark Harris
(Earls Colne A)
0 - 2
Paul Garrard
(Lavenham RBL A)
13
Thursday, November 03, 2011
BYE PLAYER
(xxxxxxxxxx)
-
Tibby Maxim
(Melford Working Mens A)
14
Thursday, November 03, 2011
BYE PLAYER
(xxxxxxxxxx)
-
Matt Warnack
(Melford Working Mens A)
15
Thursday, November 03, 2011
BYE PLAYER
(xxxxxxxxxx)
-
Michael Howard
(Sudbury S.C. B)
16
Thursday, November 03, 2011
BYE PLAYER
(xxxxxxxxxx)
-
Dave Stuart
(Melford Working Mens A)
Fourth Round
17
Sunday, December 25, 2011
Jon Wright
(Lavenham RBL B)
2 - 0
Michael Howard
(Sudbury S.C. B)
18
Sunday, December 25, 2011
Martin Maxim
(Melford Working Mens C)
2 - 1
Trevor Burrows
(Melford Working Mens C)
19
Sunday, December 25, 2011
Ron Venables
(Melford British Legion B)
2 - 1
Andy Shelton
(Earls Colne B)
20
Sunday, December 25, 2011
Matt Warnack
(Melford Working Mens A)
0 - 2
Colin Ballard
(Earls Colne B)
21
Sunday, December 25, 2011
John Goodchild
(Lavenham RBL A)
2 - 0
Tibby Maxim
(Melford Working Mens A)
22
Sunday, December 25, 2011
Dave Stuart
(Melford Working Mens A)
2 - 0
Shaun Faiers
(Lavenham RBL A)
23
Sunday, December 25, 2011
John Tatum
(Sudbury S.C. A)
- wo
Paul Garrard
(Lavenham RBL A)
24
Sunday, December 25, 2011
Peter Sturgeon
(Lavenham RBL A)
1 - 2
Keith Cook
(Melford Working Mens C)
Quarter-Final
25
Friday, February 03, 2012
Martin Maxim
(Melford Working Mens C)
- W/O
Jon Wright
(Lavenham RBL B)
26
Friday, February 03, 2012
Dave Stuart
(Melford Working Mens A)
1 - 2
Keith Cook
(Melford Working Mens C)
27
Friday, February 03, 2012
Colin Ballard
(Earls Colne B)
2 - 1
John Goodchild
(Lavenham RBL A)
28
Friday, February 03, 2012
Ron Venables
(Melford British Legion B)
0 - 2
Paul Garrard
(Lavenham RBL A)
Semi-Final
29
Monday, March 19, 2012
Jon Wright
(Lavenham RBL B)
2 - 0
Paul Garrard
(Lavenham RBL A)
30
Monday, March 19, 2012
Colin Ballard
(Earls Colne B)
2 - 1
Keith Cook
(Melford Working Mens C)