Thames Valley Snooker League -
Administrator - Paul Ives | ivespaul8@gmail.com | 07903727037
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Handicap Doubles | Harrow & District Inter-league 2014/15 | Premier A Handicap | Premier B Handicap | Prize Money | Scratch Doubles | Scratch Singles | Team Trophy | Team Trophy 2012/13 | TVSL League Breaks 2012/13 | TVSL Scratch Singles 2012 | TVSL Scratch Singles 2013 | TVSL Scratch Singles Breaks 2012/13/14 | UK League Snooker Annual Championship 2013 | UK League Snooker Annual Championship 2014 |
Premier A Handicap
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Preliminary Round
1
Thursday, November 21, 2013
Lee Carlton -5
(Wycombe Liberal Cue Stars)
-5
2 - 0
+10
Wasim Khan +10
(Wycombe Liberal B)
2
Thursday, November 21, 2013
Ian Dorrat 0
(Chalfont St Giles A)
0
1 - 2
-10
Heath Semmens -10
(Wycombe Liberal Cue Stars)
3
Thursday, November 21, 2013
Doug Smith -20
(Ivy Leaf A)
-20
0 - 2
0
Roy Danyluk 0
(Wycombe Liberal Cue Stars)
4
Thursday, November 21, 2013
Gary Herbert -10
(Ivy Leaf A)
-10
1 - 2
-15
Paul Madden -15
(Wycombe Liberal B)
5
Thursday, November 21, 2013
Alan Grainger -5
(Wycombe Liberal B)
-5
2 - 0
-5
Daniel Hindley -5
(Ivy Leaf B)
6
Thursday, November 21, 2013
Alan Grainger -5
(Wycombe Liberal B)
-5
2 - 0
-5
Daniel Hindley -5
(Ivy Leaf B)
First Round
7
Thursday, January 16, 2014
Peter Fletcher +20
(Ivy Leaf B)
+20
2 - 0
-5
Isaac Gumbs -5
(Ivy Leaf B)
8
Thursday, January 16, 2014
Rob Thwaite -10
(Ivy Leaf A)
-10
2 - 1
-5
Alex Garrett -5
(Racks A)
9
Thursday, January 16, 2014
Darren Howard -15
(Wycombe Liberal Cue Stars)
-15
2 - 0
0
Mark Goodman 0
(Ivy Leaf B)
10
Thursday, January 16, 2014
+10
2 - 0
-5
Geoff Burke -5
(Wycombe Liberal B)
11
Thursday, January 16, 2014
Roy Danyluk 0
(Wycombe Liberal Cue Stars)
0
1 - 2
-10
Kevin Pond -10
(Ivy Leaf B)
12
Thursday, January 16, 2014
Emin Thorose -10
(Wycombe Liberal A)
-10
0 - 2
+15
Mick Carlton +15
(Wycombe Liberal B)
13
Thursday, January 16, 2014
Alan Grainger -5
(Wycombe Liberal B)
-5
1 - 2
-10
Heath Semmens -10
(Wycombe Liberal Cue Stars)
14
Thursday, January 16, 2014
Lee Carlton -5
(Wycombe Liberal Cue Stars)
-5
2 - 0
-15
Paul Madden -15
(Wycombe Liberal B)
Quarter-Final
15
Thursday, February 27, 2014
Kevin Pond -10
(Ivy Leaf B)
-10
1 - 2
+20
Peter Fletcher +20
(Ivy Leaf B)
16
Thursday, February 27, 2014
Darren Howard -15
(Wycombe Liberal Cue Stars)
-15
1 - 2
+10
Chris Winterton +10
(Racks A)
17
Thursday, February 27, 2014
Lee Carlton -5
(Wycombe Liberal Cue Stars)
-5
2 - 0
-10
Heath Semmens -10
(Wycombe Liberal Cue Stars)
18
Thursday, February 27, 2014
Mick Carlton +15
(Wycombe Liberal B)
+15
1 - 2
-10
Rob Thwaite -10
(Ivy Leaf A)
Semi-Final
19
Sunday, April 06, 2014
Lee Carlton -5
(Wycombe Liberal Cue Stars)
-5
2 - 0
+20
Peter Fletcher +20
(Ivy Leaf B)
20
Sunday, April 06, 2014
Rob Thwaite -10
(Ivy Leaf A)
-10
2 - 1
+10
Chris Winterton +10
(Racks A)
Final
21
Thursday, May 08, 2014 (19:30)
Rob Thwaite -10
(Ivy Leaf A)
-10
3 - 2
-5
Lee Carlton -5
(Wycombe Liberal Cue Stars)