Thames Valley Snooker League -
Administrator - Paul Ives | ivespaul8@gmail.com | 07903727037
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Handicap Doubles | Harrow & District Inter-league 2014/15 | Premier A Handicap | Premier B Handicap | Prize Money | Scratch Doubles | Scratch Singles | Team Trophy | Team Trophy 2012/13 | TVSL League Breaks 2012/13 | TVSL Scratch Singles 2012 | TVSL Scratch Singles 2013 | TVSL Scratch Singles Breaks 2012/13/14 | UK League Snooker Annual Championship 2013 | UK League Snooker Annual Championship 2014 |
Scratch Singles
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Preliminary Round
1
Thursday, November 21, 2013
Andy Stevens +5
(Wycombe RBL A)
2 - 0
Chris Winterton +10
(Racks A)
2
Thursday, November 21, 2013
Kevin Pond -10
(Ivy Leaf B)
1 - 2
Paul Madden -15
(Wycombe Liberal B)
3
Thursday, November 21, 2013
Heath Semmens -10
(Wycombe Liberal Cue Stars)
2 - 0
Geoff Burke -5
(Wycombe Liberal B)
4
Thursday, November 21, 2013
John O'Donnell +20
(Cippenham A)
1 - 2
Emin Thorose -10
(Wycombe Liberal A)
5
Thursday, November 21, 2013
Alan Grainger -5
(Wycombe Liberal B)
0 - 2
Matt Wilson -50
(Wycombe Liberal A)
6
Thursday, November 21, 2013
Ian Harvey +10
(Cippenham A)
1 - 2
Mark Goodman 0
(Ivy Leaf B)
7
Thursday, November 21, 2013
2 - 0
Isaac Gumbs -5
(Ivy Leaf B)
8
Thursday, November 21, 2013
2 - 0
Mick Carlton +15
(Wycombe Liberal B)
9
Thursday, November 21, 2013
Nick Birney -35
(Wycombe Liberal A)
2 - 0
Doug Smith -20
(Ivy Leaf A)
10
Thursday, November 21, 2013
Rob Thwaite -10
(Ivy Leaf A)
0 - 2
Darren Howard -15
(Wycombe Liberal Cue Stars)
First Round
11
Thursday, January 16, 2014
Wasim Khan +10
(Wycombe Liberal B)
0 - 2
Antony Denham -35
(Wycombe Liberal A)
12
Thursday, January 16, 2014
Lee Carlton -5
(Wycombe Liberal Cue Stars)
2 - 0
Ian Dorrat 0
(Chalfont St Giles A)
13
Thursday, January 16, 2014
Jon Hester +5
(Racks B)
0 - 2
Gary Herbert -10
(Ivy Leaf A)
14
Thursday, January 16, 2014
Paul Madden -15
(Wycombe Liberal B)
2 - 1
Heath Semmens -10
(Wycombe Liberal Cue Stars)
15
Thursday, January 16, 2014
2 - 0
Alex Garrett -5
(Racks A)
16
Thursday, January 16, 2014
Emin Thorose -10
(Wycombe Liberal A)
0 - 2
Matt Wilson -50
(Wycombe Liberal A)
17
Thursday, January 16, 2014
Andy Stevens +5
(Wycombe RBL A)
1 - 2
Nick Birney -35
(Wycombe Liberal A)
18
Thursday, January 16, 2014
Mark Goodman 0
(Ivy Leaf B)
0 - 2
Darren Howard -15
(Wycombe Liberal Cue Stars)
Quarter-Final
19
Thursday, February 27, 2014
Matt Wilson -50
(Wycombe Liberal A)
1 - 2
Darren Howard -15
(Wycombe Liberal Cue Stars)
20
Thursday, February 27, 2014
Nick Birney -35
(Wycombe Liberal A)
1 - 2
Paul Madden -15
(Wycombe Liberal B)
21
Thursday, February 27, 2014
2 - 1
Antony Denham -35
(Wycombe Liberal A)
22
Thursday, February 27, 2014
Lee Carlton -5
(Wycombe Liberal Cue Stars)
2 - 0
Gary Herbert -10
(Ivy Leaf A)
Semi-Final
23
Sunday, April 06, 2014
2 - 0
Lee Carlton -5
(Wycombe Liberal Cue Stars)
24
Tuesday, April 29, 2014
Paul Madden -15
(Wycombe Liberal B)
1 - 2
Darren Howard -15
(Wycombe Liberal Cue Stars)
Final
25
Thursday, May 08, 2014
3 - 0
Darren Howard -15
(Wycombe Liberal Cue Stars)